Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Han Tianyu Han | Shi Jingnan Shi | Artem Kozlov Kozlov |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:28.010 | ||||
2 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:28.146 | +0.136 | |||
3 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 1:28.395 | +0.385 | |||
4 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:28.473 | +0.463 | |||
5 | Wu Dajing | China | |||||
6 | Alexander Fathoullin | Canada | |||||
7 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | |||||
8 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | |||||
9 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | |||||
10 Semifinal | John Celski | United States | |||||
11 Semifinal | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | |||||
12 Quarterfinal | Aaron Tran | United States | |||||
13 Quarterfinal | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | |||||
14 Quarterfinal | Tristan Navarro | France | |||||
15 Quarterfinal | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | |||||
16 Quarterfinal | Sébastien Lepape | France | |||||
17 Quarterfinal | Torsten Kröger | Germany | |||||
18 Quarterfinal | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
19 Quarterfinal | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | |||||
20 Quarterfinal | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
21 Quarterfinal | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | |||||
22 Repechage Semi Final | Quentin Fercoq | France | |||||
23 Repechage Semi Final | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
24 Repechage Semi Final | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | |||||
25 Repechage Semi Final | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | |||||
26 Repechage Semi Final | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | |||||
27 Repechage Semi Final | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | |||||
28 Repechage Semi Final | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | |||||
29 Repechage Semi Final | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | |||||
30 Repechage Semi Final | Park Seyeong | Korea | |||||
31 Repechage Heats | Andy Jung | Australia | |||||
32 Repechage Heats | Pierre Boda | Australia | |||||
33 Repechage Heats | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | |||||
34 Repechage Heats | Bence Olah | Hungary | |||||
35 Repechage Heats | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
36 Repechage Heats | Marco Giordano | Italy | |||||
Heats | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | PEN | ||||
Heats | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | ||||
Heats | Kim Han Wool | Korea | PEN | ||||
Heats | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | PEN | ||||
Heats | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | YC | ||||
Finals - Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Finals - Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:28.010 | ||||
2 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:28.146 | +0.136 | |||
3 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 1:28.395 | +0.385 | |||
4 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:28.473 | +0.463 | |||
Finals - Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Finals - Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:28.905 | ||||
2 | Alexander Fathoullin | Canada | 1:28.953 | +0.048 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:29.157 | +0.252 | |||
4 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:29.195 | +0.290 | |||
5 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:29.291 | +0.386 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:27.540 Q | ||||
2 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 1:27.804 Q | +0.264 | |||
3 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:27.977 Q | +0.437 | |||
4 | Alexander Fathoullin | Canada | 1:28.217 Q | +0.677 | |||
5 | John Celski | United States | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:26.298 Q | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:26.381 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:26.430 Q | +0.132 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:26.970 Q | +0.672 | |||
5 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:27.768 ADV | +1.470 | |||
Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 1:27.139 Q | ||||
2 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:27.200 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:27.336 | +0.197 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:01.300 | +34.161 | |||
Dmitry Migunov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:25.462 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:25.848 Q | +0.386 | |||
3 | Aaron Tran | United States | 1:25.977 | +0.515 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:27.156 ADV | +1.694 | |||
Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:27.020 Q | ||||
2 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 1:27.086 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:28.069 | +1.049 | |||
4 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:34.083 ADV | +7.063 | |||
Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexander Fathoullin | Canada | 1:25.188 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:25.445 Q | +0.257 | |||
3 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:25.924 | +0.736 | |||
4 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:26.070 ADV | +0.882 | |||
5 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:26.241 | +1.053 | |||
Kim Joon Chun | Korea | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:28.956 Q | ||||
2 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:29.010 | +0.054 | |||
3 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 1:31.095 | +2.139 | |||
Charle Cournoyer | Canada | PEN | |||||
Park Seyeong | Korea | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 1:27.306 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:27.384 | +0.078 | |||
3 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 1:27.768 | +0.462 | |||
4 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 1:31.581 | +4.275 | |||
5 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:34.524 | +7.218 | |||
6 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 1:36.180 | +8.874 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:33.168 Q | ||||
2 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 1:33.897 Q | +0.729 | |||
3 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 1:34.043 ADV | +0.875 | |||
Marco Giordano | Italy | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 1:31.324 Q | ||||
2 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 1:31.842 Q | +0.518 | |||
3 | Andy Jung | Australia | 1:32.538 | +1.214 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:57.436 | +26.112 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:26.550 Q | ||||
2 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 1:26.856 Q | +0.306 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:27.509 q | +0.959 | |||
4 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:28.150 | +1.600 | |||
5 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:31.265 Q | ||||
2 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:31.344 Q | +0.079 | |||
3 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 1:31.483 q | +0.218 | |||
4 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:31.700 | +0.435 | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:27.823 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:28.875 Q | +1.052 | |||
3 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:40.414 ADV | +12.591 | |||
Paul Stanley | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexander Fathoullin | Canada | 1:27.845 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 1:27.987 Q | +0.142 | |||
3 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 1:28.147 | +0.302 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:29.286 | +1.441 | |||
5 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:29.791 | +1.946 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:29.218 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:29.370 Q | +0.152 | |||
3 | Marco Giordano | Italy | 1:29.885 | +0.667 | |||
4 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 1:31.351 | +2.133 | |||
5 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aaron Tran | United States | 1:30.791 Q | ||||
2 | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:31.422 Q | +0.631 | |||
3 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 1:48.885 | +18.094 | |||
4 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 1:50.748 | +19.957 | |||
Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | YC | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:29.311 Q | ||||
2 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 1:29.789 Q | +0.478 | |||
3 | Andy Jung | Australia | 1:31.822 | +2.511 | |||
Shaoang Liu | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:28.933 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:29.043 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:29.127 | +0.194 | |||
4 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:31.843 | +2.910 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:30.909 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:30.935 Q | +0.026 | |||
3 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 1:31.111 | +0.202 | |||
4 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 1:32.620 | +1.711 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:27.284 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:27.707 Q | +0.423 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:27.948 | +0.664 | |||
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Kim Han Wool | Korea | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:27.347 Q | ||||
2 | John Celski | United States | 1:27.376 Q | +0.029 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:27.741 | +0.394 | |||
4 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:27.843 | +0.496 | |||
5 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada |