Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Zhumagaziyev | Pascal Dion Dion | Patrick Duffy Duffy |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:26.069 | ||||
2 Final A | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:26.033 | +-0.036 | |||
3 Final A | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 1:25.989 | +-0.080 | |||
4 Final A | Han Seungsoo | Korea | 1:26.653 | +0.584 | |||
5 Final A | Hong Kyunghwan | Korea | 1:26.050 | +-0.019 | |||
6 Final A | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | 1:26.436 | +0.367 | |||
7 Final B | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:26.181 | +0.112 | |||
8 Final B | Kouta Kikuchi | Japan | 1:26.729 | +0.660 | |||
9 Final B | Felix Spiegl | Germany | 1:27.002 | +0.933 | |||
10 Semifinal | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:25.714 | +-0.355 | |||
11 Semifinal | Han Tianyu | China | 1:26.297 | +0.228 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 1:27.044 | +0.975 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 1:27.955 | +1.886 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:26.373 | +0.304 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Xu Hongzhi | China | 1:27.462 | +1.393 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:27.355 | +1.286 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:26.978 | +0.909 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:28.052 | +1.983 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:27.800 | +1.731 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:28.120 | +2.051 | |||
21 Quarterfinal | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 1:28.166 | +2.097 | |||
22 Quarterfinal | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 1:28.454 | +2.385 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:27.090 | +1.021 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:28.240 | +2.171 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 1:27.993 | +1.924 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Daniil Eybog | Russia | 1:29.663 | +3.594 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:29.179 | +3.110 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Adam Callister | United States | 1:27.210 | +1.141 | |||
29 Repechage Semifinal | Paul Beauchamp | France | 1:26.908 | +0.839 | |||
30 Repechage Semifinal | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 1:28.057 | +1.988 | |||
31 Repechage Heats | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:29.064 | +2.995 | |||
32 Repechage Heats | Fabrice Dufberg Suh | Sweden | 1:30.801 | +4.732 | |||
33 Repechage Heats | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:27.034 | +0.965 | |||
34 Repechage Heats | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:28.121 | +2.052 | |||
35 Repechage Heats | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 1:28.700 | +2.631 | |||
36 Repechage Heats | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 1:32.291 | +6.222 | |||
37 Repechage Heats | Mark Chong | Italy | 1:28.159 | +2.090 | |||
38 Repechage Heats | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 1:28.792 | +2.723 | |||
39 Repechage Heats | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 1:31.910 | +5.841 | |||
40 Repechage Heats | Simon Francis | Australia | 1:32.771 | +6.702 | |||
41 Repechage Heats | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:31.154 | +5.085 | |||
42 Repechage Heats | Hazar Karagol | Türkiye | 1:34.263 | +8.194 | |||
43 Repechage Heats | Teerasak Boonpok | Thailand | 1:47.092 | +21.023 | |||
Heats | François Hamelin | Canada | PEN | ||||
Heats | Wu Dajing | China | PEN | ||||
Heats | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | PEN | ||||
Heats | Andy Jung | Australia | PEN | ||||
Heats | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | PEN | ||||
Heats | Ryan McAnuff | Ireland | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:26.369 | ||||
2 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:26.465 | +0.096 | |||
3 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 1:26.603 | +0.234 | |||
4 | Han Seungsoo | Korea | 1:26.780 | +0.411 | |||
5 | Hong Kyunghwan | Korea | 1:26.840 | +0.471 | |||
6 | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | 1:49.436 | +23.067 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:38.066 | ||||
2 | Kouta Kikuchi | Japan | 1:38.129 | +0.063 | |||
3 | Felix Spiegl | Germany | 1:38.271 | +0.205 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | 1:26.586 Q | ||||
2 | Han Seungsoo | Korea | 1:26.653 Q | +0.067 | |||
3 | Kouta Kikuchi | Japan | 1:26.915 Q | +0.329 | |||
4 | Felix Spiegl | Germany | 1:27.756 Q | +1.170 | |||
5 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:54.408 ADV | +27.822 | |||
Han Tianyu | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hong Kyunghwan | Korea | 1:26.050 Q | ||||
2 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:26.069 Q | +0.019 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:26.181 Q | +0.131 | |||
4 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 1:26.331 ADV | +0.281 | |||
Shaoang Liu | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hong Kyunghwan | Korea | 1:27.809 Q | ||||
2 | Han Seungsoo | Korea | 1:27.825 Q | +0.016 | |||
3 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 1:27.955 | +0.146 | |||
4 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:28.035 | +0.226 | |||
5 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:29.331 | +1.522 | |||
Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:26.297 Q | ||||
2 | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | 1:26.436 Q | +0.139 | |||
3 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 1:27.044 | +0.747 | |||
4 | Felix Spiegl | Germany | 1:42.103 ADV | +15.806 | |||
Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:26.033 Q | ||||
2 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:26.177 Q | +0.144 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:26.225 q | +0.192 | |||
4 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:26.373 | +0.340 | |||
5 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:26.978 | +0.945 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:25.714 Q | ||||
2 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 1:25.989 Q | +0.275 | |||
3 | Kouta Kikuchi | Japan | 1:26.729 q | +1.015 | |||
4 | Xu Hongzhi | China | 1:27.462 | +1.748 | |||
5 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 2:00.375 | +34.661 | |||
Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:30.126 Q | ||||
2 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:30.331 | +0.205 | |||
3 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 1:30.533 | +0.407 | |||
4 | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:31.001 | +0.875 | |||
5 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 1:53.649 | +23.523 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:29.559 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:29.796 | +0.237 | |||
3 | Daniil Eybog | Russia | 1:30.111 | +0.552 | |||
4 | Adam Callister | United States | 1:42.772 | +13.213 | |||
5 | Paul Beauchamp | France | 1:43.068 | +13.509 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:27.800 Q | ||||
2 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 1:27.993 Q | +0.193 | |||
3 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 1:28.057 q | +0.257 | |||
4 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:28.121 | +0.321 | |||
5 | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 1:28.792 | +0.992 | |||
6 | Teerasak Boonpok | Thailand | 1:47.092 | +19.292 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:30.621 Q | ||||
2 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:30.717 Q | +0.096 | |||
3 | Fabrice Dufberg Suh | Sweden | 1:31.060 | +0.439 | |||
4 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 1:32.291 | +1.670 | |||
5 | Simon Francis | Australia | 1:34.192 | +3.571 | |||
6 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:42.544 | +11.923 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Beauchamp | France | 1:26.908 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:27.090 Q | +0.182 | |||
3 | Adam Callister | United States | 1:27.210 q | +0.302 | |||
4 | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 1:28.700 | +1.792 | |||
5 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 1:32.949 | +6.041 | |||
6 | Hazar Karagol | Türkiye | 1:35.161 | +8.253 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:29.485 Q | ||||
2 | Daniil Eybog | Russia | 1:29.663 Q | +0.178 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:29.693 | +0.208 | |||
4 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:29.993 | +0.508 | |||
5 | Mark Chong | Italy | 1:30.109 | +0.624 | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:27.014 Q | ||||
2 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 1:27.260 Q | +0.246 | |||
3 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:27.355 | +0.341 | |||
4 | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 1:30.632 | +3.618 | |||
5 | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 1:30.745 | +3.731 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:30.817 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:30.936 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Kouta Kikuchi | Japan | 1:31.278 ADV | +0.461 | |||
4 | Daniil Eybog | Russia | 1:31.279 | +0.462 | |||
Wu Dajing | China | PEN | |||||
Andy Jung | Australia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:31.020 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 1:31.112 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:31.154 | +0.134 | |||
4 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:31.733 | +0.713 | |||
5 | Teerasak Boonpok | Thailand | 1:47.937 | +16.917 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xu Hongzhi | China | 1:28.205 Q | ||||
2 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 1:28.454 Q | +0.249 | |||
3 | Adam Callister | United States | 1:28.558 | +0.353 | |||
4 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 1:28.625 ADV | +0.420 | |||
5 | Hazar Karagol | Türkiye | 1:34.263 | +6.058 | |||
François Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:26.966 Q | ||||
2 | Felix Spiegl | Germany | 1:27.002 Q | +0.036 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:27.034 | +0.068 | |||
4 | Mark Chong | Italy | 1:28.159 | +1.193 | |||
5 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:29.064 | +2.098 | |||
Ryan McAnuff | Ireland | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | 1:28.956 Q | ||||
2 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:29.072 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:29.179 | +0.223 | |||
4 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 1:32.436 | +3.480 | |||
Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:27.725 Q | ||||
2 | Hong Kyunghwan | Korea | 1:27.835 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:28.302 | +0.577 | |||
4 | Paul Beauchamp | France | 1:29.470 | +1.745 | |||
5 | Fabrice Dufberg Suh | Sweden | 1:30.801 | +3.076 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Seungsoo | Korea | 1:27.946 Q | ||||
2 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:28.052 Q | +0.106 | |||
3 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:28.113 | +0.167 | |||
4 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:28.240 | +0.294 | |||
5 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 1:31.910 | +3.964 | |||
6 | Simon Francis | Australia | 1:32.771 | +4.825 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:28.120 Q | ||||
2 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 1:28.166 Q | +0.046 | |||
3 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 1:28.653 | +0.533 | |||
4 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 1:28.921 | +0.801 | |||
Rafal Anikiej | Poland | PEN |