Men - 5000m Relay

- Dresden

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Dylan Hoogerwerf
Itzhak de Laat
Dennis Visser
6:36.198    
    2 Final A   Russia Semion Elistratov
Pavel Sitnikov
Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulginov
6:36.273 +0.075  
    3 Final A   Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
Cole Krueger
6:36.348 +0.150  
    4 Final A   Italy Andrea Cassinelli
Nicola Rodigari
Tommaso Dotti
Yuri Confortola
Davide Viscardi
6:36.827 +0.629  
    5 Final B   France Tristan Navarro
Thibaut Fauconnet
Sébastien Lepape
Dmitry Migunov
Quentin Ferco
6:46.260 +10.062  
    6 Final B   Germany Christoph Schubert
Felix Spiegl
Florian Becker
Tobias Pietzsch
Adrian Lüdtke
6:58.617 +22.419  
    7 Final B   Latvia Roberts Zvejnieks
Karlis Kruzbergs
Tomass Bakevics
Reinis Berzins
6:57.290 +21.092  
    8 Final B   Belgium Jens Almey
Gert-Jan Goeminne
Ward Pétré
Stijn Desmet
6:45.715 +9.517  
    9 Heats   Ukraine Volodymyr Handei
Nikita Nemiro
Vladyslav Nemiro
Oleh Handei
7:05.885 +29.687  
    10 Heats   Great Britain Jack Burrows
Jonathan Moody
Aydin Djemal
Ethan Treacy
7:23.886 +47.688  
    Heats   Belarus Maksim Siarheyu
Yauheni Ryzhou
Aliaksandr Arlou
Ivan Lahimakhau
PEN    
    Heats   Poland Rafal Anikiej
Adam Filipowicz
Bartosz Konopko
Karol Niescier
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
Itzhak de Laat
Dennis Visser
6:36.198    
    2   Russia Victor An
Semion Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulginov
6:36.273 +0.075  
    3   Hungary Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
6:36.348 +0.150  
    4   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Andrea Cassinelli
Tommaso Dotti
6:36.827 +0.629  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   France Sébastien Lepape
Dmitry Migunov
Tristan Navarro
Quentin Fercoq
6:56.056    
    2   Germany Christoph Schubert
Florian Becker
Adrian Lüdtke
Tobias Pietzsch
6:58.617 +2.561  
    3   Latvia Tomass Bakevics
Roberts Zvejnieks
Karlis Kruzbergs
Reinis Berzins
6:58.845 +2.789  
    4   Belgium Jens Almey
Stijn Desmet
Gert-Jan Goeminne
Ward Pétré
7:07.284 +11.228  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Victor An
Semion Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulginov
6:43.786 Q    
    2   Italy Andrea Cassinelli
Tommaso Dotti
Nicola Rodigari
Yuri Confortola
6:44.584 Q +0.798  
    3   Belgium Jens Almey
Gert-Jan Goeminne
Ward Pétré
Stijn Desmet
6:47.730 Q +3.944  
    4   Germany Christoph Schubert
Florian Becker
Adrian Lüdtke
Tobias Pietzsch
7:10.728 Q +26.942  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
6:49.572 Q    
    2   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Dylan Hoogerwerf
Itzhak de Laat
6:49.766 Q +0.194  
    3   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Sébastien Lepape
Quentin Fercoq
Dmitry Migunov
6:50.185 Q +0.613  
    4   Latvia Roberts Zvejnieks
Karlis Kruzbergs
Tomass Bakevics
Reinis Berzins
6:57.290 Q +7.718  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Dylan Hoogerwerf
Dennis Visser
6:46.186 Q    
    2   France Tristan Navarro
Thibaut Fauconnet
Sébastien Lepape
Dmitry Migunov
6:46.260 Q +0.074  
    3   Germany Christoph Schubert
Felix Spiegl
Adrian Lüdtke
Tobias Pietzsch
6:59.330 q +13.144  
    4   Great Britain Jack Burrows
Jonathan Moody
Aydin Djemal
Ethan Treacy
7:23.886 +37.700  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Semion Elistratov
Pavel Sitnikov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulginov
6:43.166 Q    
    2   Italy Andrea Cassinelli
Nicola Rodigari
Davide Viscardi
Yuri Confortola
6:43.327 Q +0.161  
    3   Latvia Roberts Zvejnieks
Karlis Kruzbergs
Tomass Bakevics
Reinis Berzins
6:58.025 q +14.859  
    4   Ukraine Volodymyr Handei
Nikita Nemiro
Vladyslav Nemiro
Oleh Handei
7:05.885 +22.719  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Cole Krueger
Csaba Burjan
6:44.085 Q    
    2   Belgium Jens Almey
Gert-Jan Goeminne
Ward Pétré
Stijn Desmet
6:45.715 Q +1.630  
        Belarus Maksim Siarheyu
Yauheni Ryzhou
Aliaksandr Arlou
Ivan Lahimakhau
PEN    
        Poland Rafal Anikiej
Adam Filipowicz
Bartosz Konopko
Karol Niescier
PEN