Men - 5000m Relay

- Torino

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Netherlands Itzhak de Laat
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Dylan Hoogerwerf
6:56.267    
    2 Final A   Russia Semion Elistratov
Ruslan Zakharov
Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulgino
6:46.524 +-9.743  
    3 Final A   Italy Davide Viscardi
Tommaso Dotti
Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Andrea Cassinelli
6:49.850 +-6.417  
    4 Final A   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Bence Olah
Csaba Burjan
Shaoang Liu
6:47.634 +-8.633  
    5 Final B   Belarus Yauheni Ryzhou
Maksim Siarheyu
Aliaksandr Arlou
Aliaksandr Volkau
6:55.653 +-0.614  
    6 Final B   Great Britain Joshua Cheetham
Farrell Treacy
Jack Burrows
Billy Simms
Jonathan Moody
7:01.107 +4.840  
    7 Final B   Belgium Jens Almey
Stijn Desmet
Ward Pétré
Gert-Jan Goeminne
7:02.189 +5.922  
    8 Semifinal   France Sébastien Lepape
Vincent Jeanne
Thibaut Fauconnet
Tristan Navarro
Paul Beaucham
6:48.286 +-7.981  
    9 Heats   Turkey Davut Tahtaci
Tunay Simsek
Firat Yardimci
Mukerrem Deniz
7:05.966 +9.699  
    10 Heats   Poland Rafal Anikiej
Adam Filipowicz
Bartosz Konopko
Bartosz Bielecki
7:06.532 +10.265  
    Heats   Bulgaria Klaudio Nasri
Dimitar Georgiev
Daniel Zastrugov
Tsvetan Tsankov
DNS    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Itzhak de Laat
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Dylan Hoogerwerf
6:56.809    
    2   Russia Semion Elistratov
Alexander Shulginov
Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
6:56.889 +0.080  
    3   Italy Tommaso Dotti
Yuri Confortola
Andrea Cassinelli
Nicola Rodigari
7:00.168 +3.359  
    4   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Shaoang Liu
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
7:05.772 +8.963  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Belarus Yauheni Ryzhou
Maksim Siarheyu
Aliaksandr Arlou
Aliaksandr Volkau
7:19.650    
        Great Britain Joshua Cheetham
Farrell Treacy
Billy Simms
Jonathan Moody
PEN    
        Belgium Jens Almey
Stijn Desmet
Ward Pétré
Gert-Jan Goeminne
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Bence Olah
Csaba Burjan
6:56.100 Q    
    2   Netherlands Itzhak de Laat
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Dylan Hoogerwerf
6:56.267 Q +0.167  
    3   Great Britain Joshua Cheetham
Farrell Treacy
Jack Burrows
Billy Simms
7:01.107 Q +5.007  
    4   Belarus Yauheni Ryzhou
Maksim Siarheyu
Aliaksandr Arlou
Aliaksandr Volkau
7:06.401 Q +10.301  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Semion Elistratov
Alexander Shulginov
Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
6:53.381 Q    
    2   Italy Tommaso Dotti
Yuri Confortola
Andrea Cassinelli
Nicola Rodigari
7:01.638 Q +8.257  
    3   Belgium Jens Almey
Stijn Desmet
Ward Pétré
Gert-Jan Goeminne
7:16.413 Q +23.032  
        France Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
Tristan Navarro
Paul Beauchamp
PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Itzhak de Laat
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Dylan Hoogerwerf
6:58.986 Q    
    2   Great Britain Joshua Cheetham
Farrell Treacy
Jack Burrows
Billy Simms
7:02.014 Q +3.028  
    3   Belgium Jens Almey
Stijn Desmet
Ward Pétré
Gert-Jan Goeminne
7:02.189 q +3.203  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Bence Olah
Csaba Burjan
6:47.634 Q    
    2   Italy Davide Viscardi
Tommaso Dotti
Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
6:49.850 Q +2.216  
    3   Turkey Davut Tahtaci
Tunay Simsek
Firat Yardimci
Mukerrem Deniz
7:05.966 +18.332  
        Bulgaria Klaudio Nasri
Dimitar Georgiev
Daniel Zastrugov
Tsvetan Tsankov
DNS    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Semion Elistratov
Ruslan Zakharov
Alexander Shulginov
Victor An
6:46.524 Q    
    2   France Sébastien Lepape
Vincent Jeanne
Thibaut Fauconnet
Paul Beauchamp
6:48.286 Q +1.762  
    3   Belarus Yauheni Ryzhou
Maksim Siarheyu
Aliaksandr Arlou
Aliaksandr Volkau
6:55.653 q +9.129  
    4   Poland Rafal Anikiej
Adam Filipowicz
Bartosz Konopko
Bartosz Bielecki
7:06.532 +20.008