Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Dresden

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Netherlands Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
4:14.147    
    2 Final A   Great Britain Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Alex Stanley
Kathryn Thomson
4:15.497 +1.350  
    3 Final A   Hungary Szandra Lajtos
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
4:15.873 +1.726  
    4 Final A   Russia Valeriya Reznik
Olga Belyakova
Tatyana Borodulina
Ekaterina Baranok
Sofia Prosv
4:20.634 +6.487  
    5 Final A   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Lucia Peretti
Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
4:27.706 +13.559  
    6 Semifinals   Germany Julia Riedel
Tina Grassow
Bianca Walter
Anna Seidel
   
    7 Semifinals   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Marta Wojcik
Natalia Maliszewska
Nicole Mazur
Magdalena Wa
   
    8 Semifinals   Bulgaria Raya Zaharieva
Lilia Dzhustrova
Zornica Pencheva
Katrin Manoilova
   
    9 Semifinals   Ukraine Sofiya Vlasova
Olena Korinchuk
Diana Mykhalchuk
Mariya Dolgopolova
   
    Heats   Belarus Volha Talayeva
Vera Antanenka
Liudmila Tsarykava
Natallia Tsaluika
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
4:14.147    
    2   Great Britain Elise Christie
Alex Stanley
Charlotte Gilmartin
Kathryn Thomson
4:15.497 +1.350  
    3   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Szandra Lajtos
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
4:15.873 +1.726  
    4   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Valeriya Reznik
Olga Belyakova
Sofia Prosvirnova
4:20.634 +6.487  
    5   Italy Elena Viviani
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
Lucia Peretti
4:27.706 +13.559  
Semifinals - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinals - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Great Britain Elise Christie
Alex Stanley
Charlotte Gilmartin
Kathryn Thomson
4:15.671 Q    
    2   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Sofia Prosvirnova
Olga Belyakova
Ekaterina Baranok
4:15.719 Q +0.048  
    3   Germany Tina Grassow
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
Anna Seidel
4:16.287 +0.616  
    4   Bulgaria Raya Zaharieva
Lilia Dzhustrova
Zornica Pencheva
Katrin Manoilova
4:30.394 +14.723  
    5   Ukraine Sofiya Vlasova
Olena Korinchuk
Diana Mykhalchuk
Mariya Dolgopolova
4:32.919 +17.248  
Semifinals - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinals - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
4:13.473 Q    
    2   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Szandra Lajtos
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
4:13.475 Q +0.002  
    3   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Marta Wojcik
Natalia Maliszewska
Nicole Mazur
4:19.548 +6.075  
    4   Italy Elena Viviani
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
Lucia Peretti
4:23.759 ADV +10.286  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Szandra Lajtos
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
4:16.092 Q    
    2   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
4:16.122 Q +0.030  
    3   Ukraine Sofiya Vlasova
Olena Korinchuk
Diana Mykhalchuk
Mariya Dolgopolova
4:39.802 ADV +23.710  
        Belarus Vera Antanenka
Volha Talayeva
Liudmila Tsarykava
Natallia Tsaluika
PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
Lucia Peretti
4:15.103 Q    
    2   Germany Tina Grassow
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
Anna Seidel
4:15.986 Q +0.883  
    3   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Marta Wojcik
Natalia Maliszewska
Magdalena Warakomska
4:19.368 q +4.265  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Great Britain Elise Christie
Alex Stanley
Charlotte Gilmartin
Kathryn Thomson
4:14.570 Q    
    2   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Valeriya Reznik
Olga Belyakova
Ekaterina Baranok
4:14.791 Q +0.221  
    3   Bulgaria Raya Zaharieva
Lilia Dzhustrova
Zornica Pencheva
Katrin Manoilova
4:29.438 q +14.868