Men - 5000m Relay

- Torino

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
Yuri Confortola
Claudio Rinaldi
Edoardo Reggiani
6:56.928    
    2   Netherlands Freek van der Wart
Rudy Koek
Daan Breeuwsma
Niels Kerstholt
Sjinkie Knegt
6:57.314 +0.386  
    3   Hungary Bence Beres
Peter Darazs
Gabor Galambos
Viktor Knoch
6:57.617 +0.689  
    4   France Jeremy Masson
Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Sébastien Lepape
7:05.921 +8.993  
    5   Poland Rafal Piorecki
Jakub Jaworski
Bartosz Konopko
Dariusz Kulesza
   
    6   Germany Torsten Kröger
Daniel Zetzsche
Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
   
    7   Great Britain Anthony Douglas
Paul Stanley
Jon Eley
Tom Iveson
Jack Whelbourne
   
    8   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Dmytro Poltavets
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Ievgen Gutenov
   
    9   Bulgaria Viktor Dimitrov
Assen Pandov
Kiril Pandov
Asen Yordanov
   
    10   Slovakia Matus Uzak
Milos Vigas
Peter Jelen
Andrej Valach
   
        Russia Sergei Prankevitch
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Evgeny Kozulin
Ruslan Zacharov
PEN    
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Yuri Confortola
Claudio Rinaldi
Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
6:56.928    
    2   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
6:57.314 +0.386  
    3   Hungary Peter Darazs
Gabor Galambos
Viktor Knoch
Bence Beres
6:57.617 +0.689  
    4   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Sébastien Lepape
Jeremy Masson
7:05.921 +8.993  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Peter Darazs
Gabor Galambos
Viktor Knoch
Bence Beres
6:56.807 Q    
    2   Italy Yuri Confortola
Claudio Rinaldi
Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
6:57.268 Q +0.461  
    3   Germany Paul Herrmann
Sebastian Praus
Robert Becker
Torsten Kröger
6:58.203 +1.396  
    4   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Anthony Douglas
Paul Stanley
7:00.160 +3.353  
    5   Bulgaria Kiril Pandov
Assen Pandov
Asen Yordanov
Viktor Dimitrov
7:12.724 +15.917  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Sébastien Lepape
Jeremy Masson
7:00.197 Q    
    2   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Rudy Koek
Daan Breeuwsma
Niels Kerstholt
7:00.300 Q +0.103  
    3   Poland Rafal Piorecki
Dariusz Kulesza
Jakub Jaworski
Bartosz Konopko
7:00.527 +0.330  
    4   Ukraine Ievgen Gutenov
Dmytro Poltavets
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Serhiy Lifyrenko
7:02.422 +2.225  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
Niels Kerstholt
Rudy Koek
7:03.245 Q    
    2   Poland Bartosz Konopko
Rafal Piorecki
Jakub Jaworski
Dariusz Kulesza
7:05.753 Q +2.508  
    3   Germany Robert Becker
Daniel Zetzsche
Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
7:09.938 q +6.693  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Yuri Confortola
Edoardo Reggiani
Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
7:00.071 Q    
    2   Hungary Peter Darazs
Gabor Galambos
Viktor Knoch
Bence Beres
7:00.553 Q +0.482  
    3   Bulgaria Kiril Pandov
Assen Pandov
Asen Yordanov
Viktor Dimitrov
7:28.014 +27.943  
        Russia Sergei Prankevitch
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Evgeny Kozulin
Ruslan Zacharov
PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Sébastien Lepape
Jeremy Masson
7:02.469 Q    
    2   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Paul Stanley
Anthony Douglas
Jack Whelbourne
7:02.877 Q +0.408  
    3   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Dmytro Poltavets
Ievgen Gutenov
7:07.053 q +4.584  
    4   Slovakia Matus Uzak
Peter Jelen
Milos Vigas
Andrej Valach
7:15.814 +13.345