Men - 5000m Relay

- Sheffield

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Germany Robert Becker
Paul Herrmann
Sebastian Praus
Tyson Heung
7:03.185    
    2   Hungary Marton Endre Tamus
Gabor Galambos
Peter Darazs
Viktor Knoch
7:05.326 +2.141  
    3   Great Britain Paul Worth
Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
7:09.812 +6.627  
    4   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jeremy Masson
Maxime Chataignier
Jean-Charles Mattei
Benot A
PEN    
    5   Russia Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Sergei Prankevitch
Ruslan Zacharov
Alexandr Gertsikov
Evge
   
    6   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Thomas Mogendorff
Freek van der Wart
Rudy Koek
Roderick Oosten
   
    7   Italy Denis Bellotti
Fabio Carta
Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
   
    8   Slovakia Matus Uzak
Tomas Greschner
Peter Jelen
Milos Vigas
   
    9   Ukraine Volodymyr Cherneha
Serhiy Lifyrenko
Anton Simon
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Dmytro Polta
   
    10   Poland Dariusz Kulesza
Jakub Jaworski
Tomasz Wroblewski
Bartosz Konopko
Zbigniew Brodk
   
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Germany Robert Becker
Paul Herrmann
Sebastian Praus
Tyson Heung
7:03.185    
    2   Hungary Marton Endre Tamus
Viktor Knoch
Peter Darazs
Gabor Galambos
7:05.326 +2.141  
    3   Great Britain Paul Worth
Paul Stanley
Jon Eley
Tom Iveson
7:09.812 +6.627  
        France Jeremy Masson
Maxime Chataignier
Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Paul Worth
7:05.478    
    2   Hungary Peter Darazs
Gabor Galambos
Viktor Knoch
Marton Endre Tamus
7:05.554 +0.076  
    3   Russia Alexandr Gertsikov
Sergei Prankevitch
Evgeny Kozulin
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
7:05.945 +0.467  
    4   Slovakia Matus Uzak
Tomas Greschner
Peter Jelen
Milos Vigas
7:18.071 +12.593  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Jeremy Masson
Maxime Chataignier
7:06.694    
    2   Germany Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
7:07.042 +0.348  
    3   Netherlands Rudy Koek
Niels Kerstholt
Thomas Mogendorff
Freek van der Wart
7:08.145 +1.451  
    4   Italy Yuri Confortola
Denis Bellotti
Fabio Carta
Nicola Rodigari
7:10.844 +4.150  
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Paul Worth
7:06.510    
    2   Hungary Peter Darazs
Gabor Galambos
Viktor Knoch
Marton Endre Tamus
7:07.753 +1.243  
    3   Germany Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
7:14.660 +8.150  
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Yuri Confortola
Denis Bellotti
Fabio Carta
Roberto Serra
7:13.182    
    2   Netherlands Freek van der Wart
Niels Kerstholt
Thomas Mogendorff
Roderick Oosten
7:14.102 +0.920  
    3   Ukraine Volodymyr Cherneha
Serhiy Lifyrenko
Dmytro Poltavets
Anton Simon
7:20.765 +7.583  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   France Benot Anterieux
Thibaut Fauconnet
Maxime Chataignier
Jean-Charles Mattei
7:11.500    
    2   Russia Ruslan Zacharov
Alexandr Gertsikov
Sergei Prankevitch
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
7:11.634 +0.134  
    3   Slovakia Milos Vigas
Matus Uzak
Tomas Greschner
Peter Jelen
7:20.250 +8.750  
    4   Poland Jakub Jaworski
Bartosz Konopko
Zbigniew Brodka
Tomasz Wroblewski
7:33.745 +22.245