Men - 5000m Relay

- Krynica

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Yuri Confortola
Roberto Serra
Fabio Carta
Nicola Franceschina
Nicola Rodigari
6:58.658    
    2   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Mathieu De Boisset
Jean-Charles Mattei
Maxime Chataignier
7:00.346 +1.688  
    3   Germany Thomas Bauer
Arian Nachbar
Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Andre Hartwig
7:00.427 +1.769  
    4   Great Britain Paul Stanley
Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Worth
7:03.166 +4.508  
    5   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Jeroen Huiskamp
Cees Juffermans
Robbert-Kees Boer
   
    6   Hungary Marton Endre Tamus
David Mano Loth
Viktor Knoch
Peter Darazs
   
    7   Slovakia Juraj Bodo
Peter Jelen
Matus Uzak
Tomas Greschner
   
    8   Ukraine Mykhaylo Serheyko
Vladimir Grigorev
Volodymyr Cherneha
Andriy Kozhukh
   
    9   Poland Dariusz Kulesza
Roman Izbicki
Karol Bobowicz
Jakub Jaworski
Adam Filipowicz
   
    10   Russia Evgeny Kozulin
Sergei Prankevitch
Mikhail Rajine
Bulat Valiullin
   
    11   Austria Benjamin Koch
Michael Koch
Andre Pulec
Christian Lukas
   
    12   Belarus Maxim Bubliakov
Ivan Belov
Aliaksandr Antanenka
Sergei Yakushkov
   
    13   Romania Laszlo Vrencean
Zsolt Istvan Pataki
Zsolt Kalamar-Kertesz
Zoltan Kristo
   
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Franceschina
Fabio Carta
Nicola Rodigari
6:58.658    
    2   France Mathieu De Boisset
Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Maxime Chataignier
7:00.346 +1.688  
    3   Germany Thomas Bauer
Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Andre Hartwig
7:00.427 +1.769  
    4   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Worth
Paul Stanley
7:03.166 +4.508  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Worth
Paul Stanley
7:12.076 Q    
    2   Germany Thomas Bauer
Tyson Heung
Arian Nachbar
Sebastian Praus
7:12.083 Q +0.007  
    3   Hungary David Mano Loth
Marton Endre Tamus
Viktor Knoch
Peter Darazs
7:12.621 +0.545  
    4   Ukraine Volodymyr Cherneha
Andriy Kozhukh
Vladimir Grigorev
Mykhaylo Serheyko
7:20.559 +8.483  
        Poland Karol Bobowicz
Adam Filipowicz
Jakub Jaworski
Dariusz Kulesza
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Nicola Rodigari
Fabio Carta
Roberto Serra
Yuri Confortola
7:07.061 Q    
    2   France Mathieu De Boisset
Maxime Chataignier
Jean-Charles Mattei
Thibaut Fauconnet
7:07.514 Q +0.453  
    3   Netherlands Jeroen Huiskamp
Robbert-Kees Boer
Cees Juffermans
Niels Kerstholt
7:14.928 +7.867  
    4   Slovakia Matus Uzak
Juraj Bodo
Tomas Greschner
Peter Jelen
7:21.189 +14.128  
Heat - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Roberto Serra
Nicola Rodigari
Fabio Carta
Yuri Confortola
7:17.514 Q    
    2   Slovakia Juraj Bodo
Peter Jelen
Matus Uzak
Tomas Greschner
Q    
    3   Ukraine Andriy Kozhukh
Vladimir Grigorev
Volodymyr Cherneha
Mykhaylo Serheyko
ADV    
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Worth
Paul Stanley
7:16.813 Q    
    2   Poland Karol Bobowicz
Dariusz Kulesza
Roman Izbicki
Jakub Jaworski
7:20.126 Q +3.313  
    3   Russia Mikhail Rajine
Sergei Prankevitch
Bulat Valiullin
Evgeny Kozulin
7:21.663 +4.850  
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Germany Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Arian Nachbar
Andre Hartwig
7:13.420 Q    
    2   Hungary David Mano Loth
Peter Darazs
Viktor Knoch
Marton Endre Tamus
7:17.360 Q +3.940  
    3   Belarus Ivan Belov
Aliaksandr Antanenka
Sergei Yakushkov
Maxim Bubliakov
7:32.426 +19.006  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   France Mathieu De Boisset
Jean-Charles Mattei
Maxime Chataignier
Thibaut Fauconnet
7:12.198 Q    
    2   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Jeroen Huiskamp
Cees Juffermans
Robbert-Kees Boer
7:19.689 Q +7.491  
    3   Austria Michael Koch
Christian Lukas
Andre Pulec
Benjamin Koch
7:29.411 +17.213  
    4   Romania Zoltan Kristo
Zsolt Kalamar-Kertesz
Zsolt Istvan Pataki
Laszlo Vrencean
7:31.847 +19.649