Men - 5000m Relay

- St. Petersburg

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Fabio Carta
Michele Antonioli
Nicola Franceschina
Nicola Rodigari
Michele Ponti
7:00.303    
    2   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Leon Flack
Paul Stanley
7:10.708 +10.405  
    3   France Jean-Charles Mattei
Guillaume Mathieu
Julien Morelle
Thibaut Fauconnet
7:13.842 +13.539  
    4   Slovakia Tomas Greschner
Matus Uzak
Peter Jelen
Matus Michalik
7:15.462 +15.159  
    5   Poland Karol Bobowicz
Przemyslaw Jurkiewicz
Mariusz Wojnowski
Krystian Zdrojkowski
7:15.963 +15.660  
    6   Bulgaria Nikolay Stanchev
Lubomir Popovski
Kiril Pandov
Assen Pandov
Miroslav Boiadjiev
   
    7   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Dave Versteeg
Cees Juffermans
Robbert-Kees Boer
   
    8   Russia Dmitri Vasilenko
Sergei Prankevitch
Alexandr Gertsikov
Dmitri Sorokin
   
    9   Ukraine Volodymyr Cherneha
Vladimir Grigorev
Yevhen Yakovlev
Sergei Momsik
   
    10   Austria Michael Koch
Christian Lukas
Andre Pulec
Stefan Koch
   
    10   Germany Holger Helas
Sebastian Praus
Arian Nachbar
Andre Hartwig
   
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Nicola Franceschina
Fabio Carta
Nicola Rodigari
Michele Ponti
7:00.303    
    2   Great Britain Leon Flack
Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
7:10.708 +10.405  
    3   France Julien Morelle
Guillaume Mathieu
Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
7:13.842 +13.539  
    4   Slovakia Matus Uzak
Tomas Greschner
Peter Jelen
Matus Michalik
7:15.462 +15.159  
    5   Poland Karol Bobowicz
Mariusz Wojnowski
Krystian Zdrojkowski
Przemyslaw Jurkiewicz
7:15.963 +15.660  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Great Britain Jon Eley
Tom Iveson
Leon Flack
Paul Stanley
7:16.988 Q    
    2   Slovakia Matus Uzak
Tomas Greschner
Matus Michalik
Peter Jelen
7:18.823 Q +1.835  
    3   Poland Karol Bobowicz
Mariusz Wojnowski
Krystian Zdrojkowski
Przemyslaw Jurkiewicz
7:26.450 ADV +9.462  
        Netherlands Cees Juffermans
Niels Kerstholt
Dave Versteeg
Robbert-Kees Boer
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Nicola Rodigari
Fabio Carta
Michele Ponti
Michele Antonioli
7:11.543 Q    
    2   France Jean-Charles Mattei
Guillaume Mathieu
Julien Morelle
Thibaut Fauconnet
7:12.050 Q +0.507  
    3   Bulgaria Nikolay Stanchev
Kiril Pandov
Miroslav Boiadjiev
Lubomir Popovski
7:26.997 +15.454  
        Russia Dmitri Vasilenko
Sergei Prankevitch
Alexandr Gertsikov
Dmitri Sorokin
PEN    
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Great Britain Paul Stanley
Tom Iveson
Leon Flack
Jon Eley
7:11.965 Q    
    2   Slovakia Peter Jelen
Tomas Greschner
Matus Uzak
Matus Michalik
7:20.248 Q +8.283  
        Germany Holger Helas
Sebastian Praus
Arian Nachbar
Andre Hartwig
PEN    
        Austria Andre Pulec
Michael Koch
Stefan Koch
Christian Lukas
PEN    
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Dave Versteeg
Cees Juffermans
Robbert-Kees Boer
7:13.924 Q    
    2   Russia Sergei Prankevitch
Dmitri Vasilenko
Alexandr Gertsikov
Dmitri Sorokin
7:14.125 Q +0.201  
    3   Bulgaria Miroslav Boiadjiev
Assen Pandov
Assen Pandov
Lubomir Popovski
7:15.065 q +1.141  
    4   Ukraine Yevhen Yakovlev
Volodymyr Cherneha
Vladimir Grigorev
Sergei Momsik
7:22.656 +8.732  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Nicola Rodigari
Nicola Franceschina
Michele Ponti
Michele Antonioli
7:07.006 Q    
    2   France Jean-Charles Mattei
Guillaume Mathieu
Julien Morelle
Thibaut Fauconnet
7:09.154 Q +2.148  
    3   Poland Mariusz Wojnowski
Karol Bobowicz
Krystian Zdrojkowski
Przemyslaw Jurkiewicz
7:16.453 q +9.447