Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Sochi

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Kong Sangjeong
Park Seung-Hi
Kim A-Lang
Shim Suk Hee
4:09.498    
    2 Final A   Canada Marie-Čve Drolet
Jessica Hewitt
Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
4:10.641 +1.143  
    3 Final A   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
4:14.014 +4.516  
    4 Final B   Russia Olga Belyakova
Tatyana Borodulina
Valeriya Reznik
Sofia Prosvirnova
   
    5 Final B   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Sayuri Shimizu
   
    6 Final B   Hungary Rózsa Darázs
Szandra Lajtos
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
   
    7 Final A   China Fan Kexin
Li Jianrou
Zhou Yang
Liu Qiuhong
   
    Semifinal   Netherlands Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Kim A-Lang
Park Seung-Hi
Shim Suk Hee
4:09.498    
    2   Canada Marie-Čve Drolet
Jessica Hewitt
Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
4:10.641 +1.143  
    3   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
4:14.014 +4.516  
        China Fan Kexin
Li Jianrou
Zhou Yang
Liu Qiuhong
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Olga Belyakova
Tatyana Borodulina
Valeriya Reznik
Sofia Prosvirnova
4:14.862    
    2   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Sayuri Shimizu
4:15.253 +0.391  
    3   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Szandra Lajtos
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
4:24.496 +9.634  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Li Jianrou
Zhou Yang
Liu Qiuhong
4:09.555 Q    
    2   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
4:11.282 Q +1.727  
    3   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Sayuri Shimizu
4:11.913 +2.358  
        Netherlands Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Kong Sangjeong
Park Seung-Hi
Shim Suk Hee
4:08.052 Q    
    2   Canada Marie-Čve Drolet
Jessica Hewitt
Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
4:08.871 Q +0.819  
    3   Russia Olga Belyakova
Tatyana Borodulina
Valeriya Reznik
Sofia Prosvirnova
4:13.938 +5.886  
    4   Hungary Rózsa Darázs
Szandra Lajtos
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
4:15.473 +7.421