Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Seoul

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Noh Do Hee
Lee Eun-Byul
Kim A-Lang
4:15.231    
    2 Final A   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
Audrey Phaneuf
Valérie Maltais
Namasthee H
4:16.618 +1.387  
    3 Final A   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Evgeniya Zakharova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Efremenkova
4:16.227 +0.996  
    4 Final A   China Fan Kexin
Tao Jiaying
Lin Yue
Qu Chunyu
4:16.193 +0.962  
    5 Final B   Italy Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Valcepina
4:14.811 +-0.420  
    6 Final B   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Suzanne Schulting
4:16.199 +0.968  
    7 Final B   Japan Moemi Kikuchi
Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Ayuko Ito
Sumire Kikuchi
4:18.246 +3.015  
    8 Final B   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Aurélie Monvoisin
Selma Poutsma
4:19.016 +3.785  
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Noh Do Hee
Lee Eun-Byul
4:19.545    
    2   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
Audrey Phaneuf
Valérie Maltais
4:20.193 +0.648  
    3   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Evgeniya Zakharova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Efremenkova
4:24.945 +5.400  
        China Fan Kexin
Tao Jiaying
Lin Yue
Qu Chunyu
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Valcepina
4:14.811    
    2   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Suzanne Schulting
4:16.199 +1.388  
    3   Japan Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Ayuko Ito
Sumire Kikuchi
4:27.942 +13.131  
    4   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Aurélie Monvoisin
Selma Poutsma
4:38.310 +23.499  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Kim A-Lang
Noh Do Hee
4:15.231 Q    
    2   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Evgeniya Zakharova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Efremenkova
4:16.227 Q +0.996  
    3   Japan Moemi Kikuchi
Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Ayuko Ito
4:18.246 Q +3.015  
    4   Italy Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
4:29.866 Q +14.635  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Tao Jiaying
Lin Yue
Qu Chunyu
4:16.193 Q    
    2   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
Namasthee Harris-Gauthier
Audrey Phaneuf
4:16.618 Q +0.425  
    3   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Suzanne Schulting
4:16.779 Q +0.586  
    4   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Aurélie Monvoisin
Selma Poutsma
4:19.016 Q +2.823