Ladies - 1000m

- Seoul

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Choi Minjeong Choi Elise Christie Christie Kasandra Bradette Bradette  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:31.465    
    2 Final A Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.980 +0.515  
    3 Final A Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:32.607 +1.142  
    4 Final A Qu Chunyu   China 1:32.727 +1.262  
    5 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:33.986 +2.521  
    6 Final B Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:33.903 +2.438  
    7 Final B Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:31.921 +0.456  
    8 Semifinal Fan Kexin   China 1:38.474 +7.009  
    9 Quarterfinal Guo Yihan   China 1:32.330 +0.865  
    10 Quarterfinal Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:33.793 +2.328  
    11 Quarterfinal Anna Seidel   Germany 1:33.966 +2.501  
    12 Quarterfinal Noh Do Hee   Korea 1:35.118 +3.653  
    13 Quarterfinal Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:32.485 +1.020  
    14 Quarterfinal Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:34.113 +2.648  
    15 Quarterfinal Jessica Smith   United States 1:34.225 +2.760  
    16 Quarterfinal Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:34.875 +3.410  
    17 Ranking Races – Heats Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:34.895 +3.430  
    18 Ranking Races – Heats Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:38.694 +7.229  
    19 Ranking Races – Heats Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 1:37.170 +5.705  
    20 Ranking Races – Heats Veronique Pierron   France 1:38.438 +6.973  
    21 Ranking Races – Heats Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:34.056 +2.591  
    22 Ranking Races – Heats Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:33.929 +2.464  
    23 Ranking Races – Heats Yui Sakai   Japan 1:35.843 +4.378  
    24 Ranking Races – Heats Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 1:33.914 +2.449  
    25 Ranking Races – Heats Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:36.797 +5.332  
    26 Ranking Races – Heats Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:35.952 +4.487  
    27 Ranking Races – Heats Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:35.768 +4.303  
    28 Ranking Races – Heats Emina Malagich   Russia 1:36.985 +5.520  
    29 Ranking Races – Heats Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:35.024 +3.559  
    30 Ranking Races – Heats Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:35.036 +3.571  
    31 Ranking Races – Heats Kimberly Goetz   United States 1:34.847 +3.382  
    32 Ranking Races – Heats Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:37.133 +5.668  
    33 Ranking Races – Heats Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:36.217 +4.752  
    34 Ranking Races – Heats Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:37.811 +6.346  
    35 Ranking Races – Heats Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:39.296 +7.831  
    36 Ranking Races – Heats Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:35.001 +3.536  
    37 Ranking Races – Heats Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:35.911 +4.446  
    38 Heats Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:33.842 +2.377  
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:31.933    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.980 +0.047  
    3 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:32.607 +0.674  
    4 Qu Chunyu   China 1:32.727 +0.794  
      Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    1 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:34.245    
    2 Qu Chunyu   China 1:34.353 +0.108  
    3 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:34.482 +0.237  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:34.557 +0.312  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:34.580    
    2 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:35.343 +0.763  
    3 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:45.002 +10.422  
      Fan Kexin   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 1:39.104 Q    
    2 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:39.304 Q +0.200  
    3 Noh Do Hee   Korea 1:39.426 +0.322  
    4 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:39.529 +0.425  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:31.465 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:31.921 Q +0.456  
    3 Guo Yihan   China 1:32.330 +0.865  
    4 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:32.496 +1.031  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:33.595 Q    
    2 Qu Chunyu   China 1:33.808 Q +0.213  
    3 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:33.966 +0.371  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:34.113 +0.518  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:33.903 Q    
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:33.986 Q +0.083  
    3 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:34.032 +0.129  
    4 Jessica Smith   United States 1:34.225 +0.322  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:37.689    
    2 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 1:38.043 +0.354  
    3 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:43.798 +6.109  
    4 Kimberly Goetz   United States 1:51.832 +14.143  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 1:38.438    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:38.442 +0.004  
    3 Emina Malagich   Russia 1:39.393 +0.955  
    4 Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:39.750 +1.312  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:41.997    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:42.155 +0.158  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:42.157 +0.160  
    4 Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:49.339 +7.342  
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:42.852    
    2 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:00.397 +17.545  
      Volha Talayeva   Belarus PEN    
      Arianna Valcepina   Italy PEN    
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 1:40.170    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:40.263 +0.093  
    3 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:40.462 +0.292  
    4 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:40.542 +0.372  
    5 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:45.109 +4.939  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 1:38.474 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 1:38.632 Q +0.158  
    3 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:38.694 +0.220  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:38.863 +0.389  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:35.436 Q    
    2 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:35.528 Q +0.092  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:35.843 +0.407  
    4 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:35.911 +0.475  
    5 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:35.952 +0.516  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guo Yihan   China 1:34.128 Q    
    2 Noh Do Hee   Korea 1:35.118 Q +0.990  
    3 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:35.768 +1.640  
    4 Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:37.133 +3.005  
    5 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:39.296 +5.168  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:34.527 Q    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:34.609 Q +0.082  
    3 Kimberly Goetz   United States 1:34.847 +0.320  
    4 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:35.024 +0.497  
    5 Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:36.217 +1.690  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:36.365 Q    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:36.481 Q +0.116  
    3 Emina Malagich   Russia 1:36.985 +0.620  
    4 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 1:37.170 +0.805  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:32.485 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:32.582 Q +0.097  
    3 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:33.842 +1.357  
    4 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 1:33.914 +1.429  
    5 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:34.056 +1.571  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:33.793 Q    
    2 Qu Chunyu   China 1:33.903 Q +0.110  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:33.929 +0.136  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:35.001 +1.208  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:35.036 +1.243  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:34.420 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:34.875 Q +0.455  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:34.895 +0.475  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:36.797 +2.377  
    5 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:37.811 +3.391