Men - 5000m Relay

- Shanghai

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   United States John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
Keith Carroll
6:29.052    
    2 Final A   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Kim Do Kyoum
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Park Seyeong
Hwang Dae Heon
6:29.076 +0.024  
    3 Final A   Canada Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
François Hamelin
Pascal Dion
6:39.805 +10.753  
    4 Final A   China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Xu Hongzhi
Chen Dequan
Ren Ziwei
6:41.202 +12.150  
    5 Final B   Russia Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
Semion Elistratov
Vladimir Grigorev
Alexander Shulgi
6:39.760 +10.708  
    6 Final B   Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
Alex Varnyú
6:40.367 +11.315  
    7 Final B   Italy Andrea Cassinelli
Tommaso Dotti
Nicola Rodigari
Yuri Confortola
6:41.768 +12.716  
    8 Semifinal   France Tristan Navarro
Thibaut Fauconnet
Sébastien Lepape
Quentin Fercoq
6:44.074 +15.022  
    9 Heats   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Itzhak de Laat
Dennis Visser
6:44.672 +15.620  
    10 Heats   Great Britain Farrell Treacy
Billy Simms
Jack Burrows
Aydin Djemal
6:53.376 +24.324  
    11 Heats   Turkey Tunay Simsek
Mukerrem Deniz
Menderes Eren
Firat Yardimci
7:06.229 +37.177  
    Heats   Belgium Jens Almey
Ward Pétré
Rino Vanhooren
Stijn Desmet
PEN    
    Heats   Australia Andy Jung
Pierre Boda
Keanu Blunden
Liam O'Brien
PEN    
    Heats   Japan Keita Watanabe
Ryosuke Sakazume
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Hiroki Yokoyama
PEN    
    Heats   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
Keith Carroll
6:29.052    
    2   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Kim Do Kyoum
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Park Seyeong
6:29.076 +0.024  
    3   Canada Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Pascal Dion
6:39.805 +10.753  
        China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Xu Hongzhi
Chen Dequan
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Victor An
Semion Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulginov
6:39.760    
    2   Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Alex Varnyú
Csaba Burjan
6:40.367 +0.607  
    3   Italy Andrea Cassinelli
Tommaso Dotti
Nicola Rodigari
Yuri Confortola
6:51.654 +11.894  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Pascal Dion
6:43.094 Q    
    2   United States John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
Keith Carroll
6:43.198 Q +0.104  
    3   Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Alex Varnyú
7:01.069 Q +17.975  
        France Thibaut Fauconnet
Sébastien Lepape
Tristan Navarro
Quentin Fercoq
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Kim Do Kyoum
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Hwang Dae Heon
Park Seyeong
6:41.201 Q    
    2   China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Xu Hongzhi
Chen Dequan
6:41.202 Q +0.001  
    3   Russia Victor An
Semion Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulginov
6:41.452 Q +0.251  
    4   Italy Andrea Cassinelli
Tommaso Dotti
Nicola Rodigari
Yuri Confortola
6:41.768 Q +0.567  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
François Hamelin
6:56.002 Q    
    2   United States John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
Keith Carroll
7:00.054 Q +4.052  
        Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov
PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Alex Varnyú
6:43.882 Q    
    2   France Tristan Navarro
Thibaut Fauconnet
Sébastien Lepape
Quentin Fercoq
6:44.074 Q +0.192  
    3   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Itzhak de Laat
Dennis Visser
6:44.672 +0.790  
        Australia Andy Jung
Pierre Boda
Keanu Blunden
Liam O'Brien
PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Kim Do Kyoum
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Park Seyeong
6:52.440 Q    
    2   Russia Victor An
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulginov
Vladimir Grigorev
6:53.994 Q +1.554  
    3   Turkey Tunay Simsek
Mukerrem Deniz
Menderes Eren
Firat Yardimci
7:06.229 +13.789  
        Belgium Jens Almey
Ward Pétré
Rino Vanhooren
Stijn Desmet
PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Xu Hongzhi
Ren Ziwei
6:47.286 Q    
    2   Italy Andrea Cassinelli
Tommaso Dotti
Nicola Rodigari
Yuri Confortola
6:47.750 Q +0.464  
    3   Great Britain Farrell Treacy
Billy Simms
Jack Burrows
Aydin Djemal
6:53.376 +6.090  
        Japan Keita Watanabe
Ryosuke Sakazume
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Hiroki Yokoyama
PEN