Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Budapest

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Kim Ye Jin
Noh Ah-Reum
Kim A-Lang
Lee Yu Bin
Choi Minjeong
4:08.393    
    2 Final A   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Jamie MacDonald
Kasandra Bradette
4:09.817 +1.424  
    3 Final A   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Tatyana Borodulina
Yulia Shishkina
4:10.382 +1.989  
    4 Final A   Japan Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Shione Kaminaga
Yui Sakai
4:11.797 +3.404  
    5 Final B   France Tifany Huot Marchand
Veronique Pierron
Selma Poutsma
Gwendoline Daudet
4:12.700 +4.307  
    6 Final B   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Bernadett Heidum
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:12.929 +4.536  
    7 Semifinal   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
4:12.739 +4.346  
    8 Semifinal   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
4:12.521 +4.128  
    9 Quarterfinal   Great Britain Kathryn Thomson
Charlotte Gilmartin
Jennifer Pickering
Samantha Morrison
4:22.950 +14.557  
    10 Quarterfinal   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Madina Zhanbusinova
Assel Taishmanova
4:20.239 +11.846  
    11 Quarterfinal   Germany Anna Seidel
Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Gina Jacobs
4:16.234 +7.841  
    12 Quarterfinal   United States Jessica Kooreman
Kristen Santos
Lana Gehring
Maame Biney
4:17.235 +8.842  
    13 Heats   Czech Republic   4:24.690 +16.297  
    14 Heats   Poland   4:25.907 +17.514  
    15 Heats   Ukraine   4:50.174 +41.781  
    16 Heats   Belarus   4:25.186 +16.793  
    17 Heats   Croatia   4:39.423 +31.030  
    18 Heats   China   PEN    
        Bulgaria      
        Belgium      
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Choi Minjeong
Kim Ye Jin
Kim A-Lang
4:08.393    
    2   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Jamie MacDonald
Kasandra Bradette
4:09.817 +1.424  
    3   Russia Ekaterina Efremenkova
Tatyana Borodulina
Yulia Shishkina
4:10.382 +1.989  
    4   Japan Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Shione Kaminaga
Yui Sakai
4:11.797 +3.404  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   France Tifany Huot Marchand
Veronique Pierron
Selma Poutsma
Gwendoline Daudet
4:29.895    
    2   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Bernadett Heidum
4:29.938 +0.043  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Choi Minjeong
Noh Ah-Reum
Lee Yu Bin
4:09.909 Q    
    2   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Tatyana Borodulina
Yulia Shishkina
4:12.669 Q +2.760  
    3   France Tifany Huot Marchand
Veronique Pierron
Selma Poutsma
Gwendoline Daudet
4:12.700 Q +2.791  
    4   Hungary Andrea Keszler
Sara Luca Bacskai
Bernadett Heidum
4:12.929 Q +3.020  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Jamie MacDonald
Kasandra Bradette
4:11.107 Q    
    2   Japan Sumire Kikuchi
Shione Kaminaga
Yui Sakai
4:13.938 Q +2.831  
        Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
PEN    
        Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Kim Ye Jin
Lee Yu Bin
Kim A-Lang
4:12.407 Q    
    2   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
4:12.521 Q +0.114  
    3   Japan Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Shione Kaminaga
Yui Sakai
4:14.706 q +2.299  
    4   United States Jessica Kooreman
Kristen Santos
Lana Gehring
Maame Biney
4:17.235 +4.828  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Jamie MacDonald
Kasandra Bradette
4:13.667 Q    
    2   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Sara Luca Bacskai
Bernadett Heidum
4:13.813 Q +0.146  
    3   France Tifany Huot Marchand
Veronique Pierron
Selma Poutsma
Gwendoline Daudet
4:18.127 q +4.460  
    4   Germany Anna Seidel
Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Gina Jacobs
4:19.397 +5.730  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
4:13.090 Q    
    2   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Tatyana Borodulina
Yulia Shishkina
4:17.434 Q +4.344  
    3   Great Britain Kathryn Thomson
Charlotte Gilmartin
Jennifer Pickering
Samantha Morrison
4:22.950 +9.860  
    4   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Madina Zhanbusinova
Assel Taishmanova
4:32.206 +19.116  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameMembersResult
        Croatia      
        Netherlands      
        France      
        Great Britain   Q    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
        Italy      
        Ukraine      
        China      
        Belarus      
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
        United States      
        Belgium      
        Korea      
        Poland      
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
        Germany   q    
        Japan      
        Canada      
        Czech Republic      
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
        Bulgaria      
        Hungary   Q    
        Russia      
        Kazakhstan   Q