Ladies - Team Pursuit 6 Laps

- Heerenveen

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Canada Canada Netherlands Netherlands Russia Russia  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
  1 Canada Kristina Groves
Christine Nesbitt
Brittany Schussler
3:00.39    
  1 Canada Kristina Groves
Christine Nesbitt
Brittany Schussler
3:00.39    
  1 Canada Kristina Groves
Christine Nesbitt
Brittany Schussler
3:00.39    
  2 Netherlands Diane Valkenburg
Elma de Vries
Ireen Wüst
3:02.12 +1.73  
  2 Netherlands Diane Valkenburg
Elma de Vries
Ireen Wüst
3:02.12 +1.73  
  2 Netherlands Diane Valkenburg
Elma de Vries
Ireen Wüst
3:02.12 +1.73  
  3 Russia Yekaterina Abramova
Galina Likhachova
Yekaterina Shikhova
3:02.40 +2.01  
  3 Russia Yekaterina Abramova
Galina Likhachova
Yekaterina Shikhova
3:02.40 +2.01  
  3 Russia Yekaterina Abramova
Galina Likhachova
Yekaterina Shikhova
3:02.40 +2.01  
  4 Japan Masako Hozumi
Nao Kodaira
Maki Tabata
3:02.96 +2.57  
  4 Japan Masako Hozumi
Nao Kodaira
Maki Tabata
3:02.96 +2.57  
  4 Japan Masako Hozumi
Nao Kodaira
Maki Tabata
3:02.96 +2.57  
  5 Germany Daniela Anschütz-Thoms
Stephanie Beckert
Isabell Ost
3:03.43 +3.04  
  5 Germany Daniela Anschütz-Thoms
Stephanie Beckert
Isabell Ost
3:03.43 +3.04  
  5 Germany Daniela Anschütz-Thoms
Stephanie Beckert
Isabell Ost
3:03.43 +3.04  
  6 United States Catherine Raney Norman
Jennifer Rodriguez
Jilleanne Rookard
3:04.56 +4.17  
  6 United States Catherine Raney Norman
Jennifer Rodriguez
Jilleanne Rookard
3:04.56 +4.17  
  6 United States Catherine Raney Norman
Jennifer Rodriguez
Jilleanne Rookard
3:04.56 +4.17  
  7 Korea Lee Ju-Youn
Noh Seon-Yeong
Park Do-Yeong
3:05.34 +4.95  
  7 Korea Lee Ju-Youn
Noh Seon-Yeong
Park Do-Yeong
3:05.34 +4.95  
  7 Korea Lee Ju-Youn
Noh Seon-Yeong
Park Do-Yeong
3:05.34 +4.95  
  8 China Dong Feifei
Fu Chunyan
Wang Fei
3:06.10 +5.71  
  8 China Dong Feifei
Fu Chunyan
Wang Fei
3:06.10 +5.71  
  8 China Dong Feifei
Fu Chunyan
Wang Fei
3:06.10 +5.71  
  9 Poland Luiza Zlotkowska
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus
Katarzyna Wozniak
3:06.55 +6.16  
  9 Poland Luiza Zlotkowska
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus
Katarzyna Wozniak
3:06.55 +6.16  
  9 Poland Luiza Zlotkowska
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus
Katarzyna Wozniak
3:06.55 +6.16  
  10 Czech Republic Karolína Erbanová
Andrea Jirku
Martina Sáblíková
3:06.60 +6.21  
  10 Czech Republic Karolína Erbanová
Andrea Jirku
Martina Sáblíková
3:06.60 +6.21  
  10 Czech Republic Karolína Erbanová
Andrea Jirku
Martina Sáblíková
3:06.60 +6.21  
  11 Norway Hege Břkko
Maren Haugli
Ida Njĺtun
+8.02 +8.02  
  11 Norway Hege Břkko
Maren Haugli
Ida Njĺtun
+8.02 +8.02  
  11 Norway Hege Břkko
Maren Haugli
Ida Njĺtun
+8.02 +8.02