Ladies - 1500m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Suzanne Schulting Schulting Elise Christie Christie Sofia Prosvirnova Prosvirnova  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:29.181    
    2 Final A Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:27.895 +-1.286  
    3 Final A Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:28.246 +-0.935  
    4 Final A Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:27.514 +-1.667  
    5 Final A Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:30.028 +0.847  
    6 Final A Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:30.124 +0.943  
    7 Final A Veronique Pierron   France 2:28.481 +-0.700  
    8 Final B Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:31.585 +2.404  
    9 Final B Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:31.152 +1.971  
    10 Final B Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 2:27.952 +-1.229  
    11 Final B Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 2:30.571 +1.390  
    12 Final B Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 2:32.583 +3.402  
    13 Final B Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:29.601 +0.420  
    14 Final B Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:28.890 +-0.291  
    15 Semifinal Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:29.844 +0.663  
    16 Semifinal Petra Rusnakova   Slovakia 2:28.865 +-0.316  
    17 Semifinal Lucia Filipova   Slovakia 2:32.296 +3.115  
    18 Semifinal Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:30.229 +1.048  
    19 Semifinal Nicole Mazur   Poland 2:29.662 +0.481  
    20 Semifinal Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:29.120 +-0.061  
    21 Semifinal Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:30.080 +0.899  
    22 Ranking Round Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 2:34.967 +5.786  
    23 Ranking Round Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 2:32.870 +3.689  
    24 Ranking Round Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:40.028 +10.847  
    25 Ranking Round Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 2:32.401 +3.220  
    26 Ranking Round Milada Doslá   Czech Republic 2:33.404 +4.223  
    27 Ranking Round Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 2:33.904 +4.723  
    28 Ranking Round Anna Seidel   Germany 2:40.672 +11.491  
    29 Ranking Round Barbara Somogyi   Hungary 2:40.776 +11.595  
    30 Ranking Round Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:35.214 +6.033  
    31 Ranking Round Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:35.212 +6.031  
    32 Ranking Round Valentina Ascic   Croatia 2:40.483 +11.302  
    33 Ranking Round Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:36.321 +7.140  
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:29.181    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:29.416 +0.235  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:29.706 +0.525  
    4 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:29.761 +0.580  
    5 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:30.028 +0.847  
    6 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:30.124 +0.943  
      Veronique Pierron   France PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:43.237    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:43.845 +0.608  
    3 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 2:44.075 +0.838  
    4 Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 2:44.156 +0.919  
    5 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 3:15.168 +31.931  
      Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia PEN    
      Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:30.989 Q    
    2 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:31.091 Q +0.102  
    3 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 2:31.383 Q +0.394  
    4 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:31.585 Q +0.596  
    5 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 2:32.583 q +1.594  
    6 Petra Rusnakova   Slovakia 2:33.807 +2.818  
    7 Nicole Mazur   Poland 2:34.861 +3.872  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:27.895 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:28.246 Q +0.351  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 2:28.481 q +0.586  
    4 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:28.890 Q +0.995  
    5 Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 2:30.571 q +2.676  
      Martina Valcepina   Italy PEN    
      Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:34.944 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:35.386 Q +0.442  
    3 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:35.599 Q +0.655  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:35.987 Q +1.043  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:36.605 +1.661  
    6 Lucia Filipova   Slovakia 2:40.204 +5.260  
    7 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 3:04.228 +29.284  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 2:43.699    
    2 Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 2:43.751 +0.052  
    3 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:43.836 +0.137  
    4 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 2:43.984 +0.285  
    5 Milada Doslá   Czech Republic 2:44.091 +0.392  
    6 Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 2:44.161 +0.462  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:40.672    
    2 Barbara Somogyi   Hungary 2:40.776 +0.104  
    3 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:41.115 +0.443  
    4 Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:41.254 +0.582  
    5 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 2:42.505 +1.833  
    6 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:43.902 +3.230  
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:30.224 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:31.077 Q +0.853  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:31.152 Q +0.928  
    4 Lucia Filipova   Slovakia 2:32.296 q +2.072  
    5 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 2:34.967 +4.743  
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 2:38.755 Q    
    2 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:38.987 Q +0.232  
    3 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:39.112 Q +0.357  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:40.028 +1.273  
    5 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 2:40.483 +1.728  
    6 Barbara Somogyi   Hungary 2:41.285 +2.530  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:29.120 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:29.246 Q +0.126  
    3 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:30.229 Q +1.109  
    4 Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 2:31.411 q +2.291  
    5 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:36.321 +7.201  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:31.425 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 2:31.547 Q +0.122  
    3 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:32.558 Q +1.133  
    4 Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 2:32.870 +1.445  
    5 Milada Doslá   Czech Republic 2:33.404 +1.979  
    6 Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:35.212 +3.787  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:29.601 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:29.844 Q +0.243  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:30.080 Q +0.479  
    4 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 2:32.401 +2.800  
    5 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:35.214 +5.613  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:27.514 Q    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 2:27.952 Q +0.438  
    3 Petra Rusnakova   Slovakia 2:28.865 Q +1.351  
    4 Nicole Mazur   Poland 2:29.662 q +2.148  
    5 Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 2:33.904 +6.390  
    6 Anna Seidel   Germany