Men - 500m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shaoang Liu Liu Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Pavel Sitnikov Sitnikov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.936    
    2 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.145 +0.209  
    3 Final A Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.040 +0.104  
    4 Final A Sébastien Lepape   France 41.248 +0.312  
    5 Final B Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.214 +0.278  
    6 Final B Semen Elistratov   Russia 41.483 +0.547  
    7 Final B Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.338 +0.402  
    8 Final B Dmitry Migunov   France 41.107 +0.171  
    9 Semifinal Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 41.414 +0.478  
    10 Semifinal Firat Yardimci   Turkey 41.878 +0.942  
    11 Quarterfinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.906 +0.970  
    12 Quarterfinal Ward Pétré   Belgium 41.922 +0.986  
    13 Quarterfinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 41.915 +0.979  
    14 Quarterfinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.427 +1.491  
    15 Quarterfinal Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 43.027 +2.091  
    16 Quarterfinal Mattia Antonioli   Italy 41.869 +0.933  
    17 Quarterfinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.407 +1.471  
    18 Quarterfinal Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.152 +1.216  
    19 Quarterfinal Reinis Berzins   Latvia 42.296 +1.360  
    20 Quarterfinal Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 42.355 +1.419  
    21 Ranking Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 42.532 +1.596  
    22 Ranking Round Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 43.131 +2.195  
    23 Ranking Round Christoph Schubert   Germany 43.254 +2.318  
    24 Ranking Round Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 42.674 +1.738  
    25 Ranking Round Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 43.110 +2.174  
    26 Ranking Round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.423 +1.487  
    27 Ranking Round Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 42.447 +1.511  
    28 Ranking Round Rafal Anikiej   Poland 42.661 +1.725  
    29 Ranking Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 42.709 +1.773  
    30 Ranking Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 43.736 +2.800  
    31 Ranking Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 43.770 +2.834  
    32 Ranking Round Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 43.893 +2.957  
    33 Ranking Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 42.798 +1.862  
    34 Ranking Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 43.915 +2.979  
    35 Ranking Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 44.189 +3.253  
    36 Ranking Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.429 +3.493  
    37 Ranking Round Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 44.968 +4.032  
    38 Ranking Round Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 42.762 +1.826  
    39 Ranking Round Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 42.941 +2.005  
    40 Ranking Round Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 43.981 +3.045  
    41 Ranking Round Heinrich Liu   Austria 44.426 +3.490  
    42 Heats Yuri Confortola   Italy 45.509 +4.573  
    Heats Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia PEN    
    Heats Tunay Simsek   Turkey PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.120    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.202 +0.082  
    3 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.338 +0.218  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.443 +0.323  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.959    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 42.015 +0.056  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 42.150 +0.191  
    4 Dmitry Migunov   France 42.335 +0.376  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.145 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.248 Q +0.103  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.338 Q +0.193  
    4 Semen Elistratov   Russia 41.534 Q +0.389  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 42.037 +0.892  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.936 Q    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.040 Q +0.104  
    3 Dmitry Migunov   France 41.107 Q +0.171  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.214 Q +0.278  
    5 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 41.414 +0.478  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.249 Q    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.402 Q +0.153  
    3 Ward Pétré   Belgium 41.922 +0.673  
    4 Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 43.795 +2.546  
    5 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 53.799 +12.550  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   France 41.765 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 41.808 Q +0.043  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 41.878 q +0.113  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 41.915 +0.150  
    5 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 42.296 +0.531  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.272 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 41.483 Q +0.211  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.597 q +0.325  
    4 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 41.869 +0.597  
    5 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.152 +0.880  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.447 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.548 Q +0.101  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.906 +0.459  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 55.246 +13.799  
      Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 43.115    
    2 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 43.131 +0.016  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 43.254 +0.139  
    4 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 43.511 +0.396  
    5 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 43.662 +0.547  
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.423    
    2 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 42.447 +0.024  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 42.661 +0.238  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 42.709 +0.286  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 43.751    
    2 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 43.770 +0.019  
    3 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 43.893 +0.142  
      Dominic Andermann   Austria DNF    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 43.915    
    2 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 44.189 +0.274  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.429 +0.514  
    4 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 44.968 +1.053  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 42.762    
    2 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 42.941 +0.179  
    3 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 43.981 +1.219  
    4 Heinrich Liu   Austria 44.426 +1.664  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 42.563 Q    
    2 Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 43.027 Q +0.464  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:04.013 +21.450  
    4 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:13.071 ADV +30.508  
      Tunay Simsek   Turkey PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.407 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.985 Q +0.578  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 43.472 +1.065  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 43.736 +1.329  
    5 Heinrich Liu   Austria    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 42.112 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 42.123 Q +0.011  
    3 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 43.273 +1.161  
    4 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 43.981 +1.869  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.438 +2.326  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 42.284 Q    
    2 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 43.028 Q +0.744  
    3 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 43.785 +1.501  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 45.509 +3.225  
    5 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.932 Q    
    2 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 41.954 Q +0.022  
    3 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 42.532 +0.600  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 44.580 +2.648  
    5 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 45.246 +3.314  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 42.079 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.269 Q +0.190  
    3 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 42.355 q +0.276  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.705 +0.626  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 44.043 +1.964  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   France 41.855 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.045 Q +0.190  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 43.110 +1.255  
    4 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 44.056 +2.201  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.309 Q    
    2 Ward Pétré   Belgium 42.995 Q +1.686  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 44.524 +3.215  
    4 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 45.672 +4.363  
    5 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 42.286 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.427 Q +0.141  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 42.674 +0.388  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 42.798 +0.512  
      Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia PEN