Men - 1500m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Shaoang Liu Liu Semen Elistratov Elistratov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:13.579    
    2 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:13.665 +0.086  
    3 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:13.740 +0.161  
    4 Final A Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:13.896 +0.317  
    5 Final A Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:14.108 +0.529  
    6 Final A Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:13.972 +0.393  
    7 Final A Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:13.937 +0.358  
    8 Final B Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 2:14.236 +0.657  
    9 Final B Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:17.516 +3.937  
    10 Final B Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:19.573 +5.994  
    11 Final B Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:17.394 +3.815  
    12 Final B Mattia Antonioli   Italy 2:14.361 +0.782  
    13 Final B Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:21.180 +7.601  
    14 Final B Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:25.885 +12.306  
    15 Semifinal Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:21.726 +8.147  
    16 Semifinal Sébastien Lepape   France 2:17.591 +4.012  
    17 Semifinal Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:15.787 +2.208  
    18 Semifinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:17.719 +4.140  
    19 Semifinal Dmitry Migunov   France 2:19.792 +6.213  
    20 Semifinal Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 2:57.702 +44.123  
    21 Semifinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:24.679 +11.100  
    22 Ranking Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 2:24.110 +10.531  
    23 Ranking Round Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:20.982 +7.403  
    24 Ranking Round Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:26.673 +13.094  
    25 Ranking Round Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:28.908 +15.329  
    26 Ranking Round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:20.340 +6.761  
    27 Ranking Round Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:25.886 +12.307  
    28 Ranking Round Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 2:26.065 +12.486  
    29 Ranking Round Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:13.148 +-0.431  
    30 Ranking Round Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:13.366 +-0.213  
    31 Ranking Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:14.413 +0.834  
    32 Ranking Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:15.148 +1.569  
    33 Ranking Round Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 2:15.306 +1.727  
    34 Ranking Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:17.632 +4.053  
    35 Ranking Round Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 2:29.061 +15.482  
    36 Ranking Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:36.070 +22.491  
    37 Ranking Round Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:28.958 +15.379  
    38 Ranking Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:31.710 +18.131  
    39 Ranking Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:23.518 +9.939  
    40 Ranking Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:27.214 +13.635  
    41 Ranking Round Heinrich Liu   Austria 2:32.508 +18.929  
    Quarterfinal Adrian Lüdtke   Germany PEN    
    Quarterfinal Firat Yardimci   Turkey PEN    
    Quarterfinal Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:13.579    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:13.665 +0.086  
    3 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:13.740 +0.161  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:13.896 +0.317  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:14.108 +0.529  
    6 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:14.511 +0.932  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 2:29.801    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:29.824 +0.023  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:29.981 +0.180  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:30.082 +0.281  
    5 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 2:30.163 +0.362  
    6 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:30.569 +0.768  
    7 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 3:03.220 +33.419  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:19.340 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:19.460 Q +0.120  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:19.573 Q +0.233  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:21.180 Q +1.840  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:21.726 +2.386  
    6 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:48.769 ADV +29.429  
      Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:17.151 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:17.229 Q +0.078  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:17.394 Q +0.243  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:17.516 Q +0.365  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:17.591 +0.440  
    6 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:17.719 +0.568  
    7 Dmitry Migunov   France 2:25.207 +8.056  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:13.937 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:13.972 Q +0.035  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:14.018 q +0.081  
    4 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 2:14.236 Q +0.299  
    5 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 2:14.361 q +0.424  
    6 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:15.787 +1.850  
    7 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg    
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 2:29.330    
    2 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:29.515 +0.185  
    3 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:29.621 +0.291  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:29.654 +0.324  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:29.660 +0.330  
    6 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:31.774 +2.444  
    7 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 2:34.320 +4.990  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:13.148    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:13.366 +0.218  
    3 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:14.413 +1.265  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:15.148 +2.000  
    5 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 2:15.306 +2.158  
    6 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:17.632 +4.484  
    7 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 2:29.061 +15.913  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:36.070    
    2 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:36.215 +0.145  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:36.372 +0.302  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:36.881 +0.811  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:37.045 +0.975  
    6 Heinrich Liu   Austria 2:40.118 +4.048  
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:18.734 Q    
    2 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:22.101 Q +3.367  
    3 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:24.105 q +5.371  
    4 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 2:26.065 +7.331  
    5 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 2:29.670 +10.936  
    6 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 2:57.702 ADV +38.968  
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:22.135 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:22.189 Q +0.054  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:24.203 q +2.068  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:25.886 +3.751  
    5 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:25.967 +3.832  
    6 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:27.214 +5.079  
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:19.761 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   France 2:19.792 Q +0.031  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:19.918 q +0.157  
    4 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:20.982 +1.221  
    5 Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:22.381 +2.620  
    6 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:23.518 +3.757  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:23.800 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:23.811 Q +0.011  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:24.006 q +0.206  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 2:24.110 +0.310  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:27.161 +3.361  
    6 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:28.958 +5.158  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:24.679 Q    
    2 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:25.885 Q +1.206  
    3 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:26.673 +1.994  
    4 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 2:26.840 +2.161  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France ADV    
      Firat Yardimci   Turkey PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:28.527 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:28.792 Q +0.265  
    3 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:28.908 +0.381  
    4 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:30.140 +1.613  
    5 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:31.017 +2.490  
    6 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:31.710 +3.183  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 2:19.934 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:19.946 Q +0.012  
    3 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 2:20.052 q +0.118  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:20.340 +0.406  
    5 Heinrich Liu   Austria 2:32.508 +12.574  
    6 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:47.316 +27.382  
      Adrian Lüdtke   Germany PEN