Men - 1000m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Semen Elistratov Elistratov Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Denis Ayrapetyan Ayrapetyan  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:24.624    
    2 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:23.650 +-0.974  
    3 Final A Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:24.816 +0.192  
    4 Final A Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:23.893 +-0.731  
    5 Final A Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:24.993 +0.369  
    6 Final B Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.954 +1.330  
    7 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:25.022 +0.398  
    8 Final B Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:25.137 +0.513  
    9 Semifinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:25.761 +1.137  
    10 Semifinal Sébastien Lepape   France 1:23.730 +-0.894  
    11 Quarterfinal Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:25.472 +0.848  
    12 Quarterfinal Dmitry Migunov   France 1:26.096 +1.472  
    13 Quarterfinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:25.257 +0.633  
    14 Quarterfinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.175 +1.551  
    15 Quarterfinal Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:24.132 +-0.492  
    16 Quarterfinal Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 1:26.292 +1.668  
    17 Quarterfinal Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 1:25.369 +0.745  
    18 Quarterfinal Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:26.657 +2.033  
    19 Quarterfinal Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:28.803 +4.179  
    20 Quarterfinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:26.296 +1.672  
    21 Ranking Round Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:29.125 +4.501  
    22 Ranking Round Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:30.054 +5.430  
    23 Ranking Round Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:29.502 +4.878  
    24 Ranking Round Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:28.934 +4.310  
    25 Ranking Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:28.914 +4.290  
    26 Ranking Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:29.737 +5.113  
    27 Ranking Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:31.336 +6.712  
    28 Ranking Round Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:27.049 +2.425  
    29 Ranking Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:28.991 +4.367  
    30 Ranking Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:31.857 +7.233  
    31 Ranking Round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:31.364 +6.740  
    32 Ranking Round Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:31.364 +6.740  
    33 Ranking Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:30.501 +5.877  
    34 Ranking Round Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:30.096 +5.472  
    35 Ranking Round Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:30.387 +5.763  
    36 Ranking Round Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:31.436 +6.812  
    37 Ranking Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:32.471 +7.847  
    38 Ranking Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:31.294 +6.670  
    39 Ranking Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:31.303 +6.679  
    40 Ranking Round Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:33.934 +9.310  
    41 Ranking Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:32.675 +8.051  
    42 Ranking Round Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 1:33.088 +8.464  
    43 Ranking Round Heinrich Liu   Austria 1:36.400 +11.776  
    Heats Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:24.624    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:24.702 +0.078  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:24.816 +0.192  
    4 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:35.026 +10.402  
      Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:29.562    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:29.739 +0.177  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:29.977 +0.415  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:25.864 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:25.919 Q +0.055  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.358 Q +0.494  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:01.107 Q +35.243  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.856 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.006 Q +0.150  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.190 Q +0.334  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.035 ADV +1.179  
      Sébastien Lepape   France PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:25.263 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:25.332 Q +0.069  
    3 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:25.472 +0.209  
    4 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 1:26.292 +1.029  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:38.971 +13.708  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.954 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.019 Q +0.065  
    3 Dmitry Migunov   France 1:26.096 +0.142  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.175 +0.221  
    5 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:26.657 +0.703  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:23.650 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:23.730 Q +0.080  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:23.893 q +0.243  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:24.132 +0.482  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:26.296 +2.646  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:24.993 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:25.022 Q +0.029  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:25.137 q +0.144  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:25.257 +0.264  
    5 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 1:25.369 +0.376  
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:29.944    
    2 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:30.054 +0.110  
    3 Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:30.213 +0.269  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:30.557 +0.613  
    5 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:30.757 +0.813  
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:39.018    
    2 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:39.154 +0.136  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:39.241 +0.223  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:39.248 +0.230  
    5 Tunay Simsek   Turkey    
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:34.616    
    2 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:34.821 +0.205  
    3 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:34.925 +0.309  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:36.206 +1.590  
    5 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:40.481 +5.865  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:32.193    
    2 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:32.471 +0.278  
    3 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:33.508 +1.315  
      Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:41.964    
    2 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:42.426 +0.462  
    3 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 1:42.823 +0.859  
    4 Heinrich Liu   Austria 1:44.607 +2.643  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:28.646 Q    
    2 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:28.803 Q +0.157  
    3 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:31.336 +2.690  
    4 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:31.364 +2.718  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:31.436 +2.790  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:29.288 Q    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:29.375 Q +0.087  
    3 Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:29.502 +0.214  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:30.096 +0.808  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:30.369 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:31.063 Q +0.694  
    3 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:31.268 +0.899  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:31.364 +0.995  
    5 Heinrich Liu   Austria 1:36.400 +6.031  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:30.656 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   France 1:30.998 Q +0.342  
    3 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:31.857 +1.201  
    4 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:32.493 +1.837  
    5 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:33.934 +3.278  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:25.761 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:25.822 Q +0.061  
    3 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 1:26.682 q +0.921  
    4 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:27.049 +1.288  
    5 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 1:33.088 +7.327  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:28.588 Q    
    2 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 1:28.872 Q +0.284  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:28.934 +0.346  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:29.737 +1.149  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:31.294 +2.706  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:27.706 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.711 Q +0.005  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:28.914 +1.208  
    4 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:30.501 +2.795  
    5 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:32.675 +4.969  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:27.908 Q    
    2 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:27.936 Q +0.028  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:28.081 q +0.173  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:28.991 +1.083  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:31.303 +3.395  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:25.802 Q    
    2 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:26.427 Q +0.625  
    3 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:29.125 +3.323  
    4 Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 1:30.387 +4.585  
      Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands PEN