Men - 500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Victor An An Sébastien Lepape Lepape  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 40.594    
    2 Final A Victor An   Russia 41.116 +0.522  
    3 Final A Sébastien Lepape   France 41.121 +0.527  
    4 Final A Thibaut Fauconnet   France 40.780 +0.186  
    5 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.053 +0.459  
    6 Final B Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.015 +0.421  
    7 Final B Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 40.852 +0.258  
    8 Final B Tommaso Dotti   Italy 41.194 +0.600  
    9 Quarterfinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.027 +0.433  
    10 Quarterfinal Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.545 +0.951  
    11 Quarterfinal Yuri Confortola   Italy 41.188 +0.594  
    12 Quarterfinal Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 42.748 +2.154  
    13 Quarterfinal Bartosz Konopko   Poland 41.173 +0.579  
    14 Quarterfinal Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.213 +0.619  
    15 Quarterfinal Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 41.708 +1.114  
    16 Quarterfinal Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 42.172 +1.578  
    17 Quarterfinal Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 41.825 +1.231  
    18 Quarterfinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 41.896 +1.302  
    19 Quarterfinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary 42.012 +1.418  
    20 Quarterfinal Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 41.911 +1.317  
    21 Ranking Round Jack Burrows   Great Britain 42.323 +1.729  
    22 Ranking Round Cole Krueger   Hungary 42.404 +1.810  
    23 Ranking Round Jacob Jansson   Sweden 42.179 +1.585  
    24 Ranking Round Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 42.762 +2.168  
    25 Ranking Round Firat Yardimci   Turkey 42.922 +2.328  
    26 Ranking Round Aydin Djemal   Great Britain 42.922 +2.328  
    27 Ranking Round Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 43.376 +2.782  
    28 Ranking Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 42.999 +2.405  
    29 Ranking Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 43.011 +2.417  
    30 Ranking Round Einar Agdestein   Norway 43.651 +3.057  
    31 Ranking Round Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 31.000 +-9.594  
    32 Ranking Round Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 42.780 +2.186  
    33 Ranking Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 43.507 +2.913  
    34 Ranking Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 43.080 +2.486  
    35 Ranking Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.228 +2.634  
    36 Ranking Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 43.249 +2.655  
    37 Ranking Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.163 +2.569  
    38 Ranking Round Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 43.293 +2.699  
    39 Ranking Round Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 44.102 +3.508  
    40 Ranking Round Adam Timar   Romania    
    41 Ranking Round Ward Pétré   Belgium 42.782 +2.188  
    42 Ranking Round Dávid Cakó   Serbia 42.994 +2.400  
    43 Ranking Round Odin By Farstad   Norway 43.979 +3.385  
    44 Ranking Round Stijn Desmet   Belgium 48.638 +8.044  
    45 Heats Rafal Anikiej   Poland    
    Heats Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.377    
    2 Victor An   Russia 41.441 +0.064  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.608 +0.231  
    4 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.612 +0.235  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.229    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.282 +0.053  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 41.658 +0.429  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 41.739 +0.510  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.116 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.121 Q +0.005  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.133 Q +0.017  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 42.525 Q +1.409  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 40.644 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 40.780 Q +0.136  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 40.852 Q +0.208  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 41.194 Q +0.550  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.429 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 41.490 Q +0.061  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.545 +0.116  
    4 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 41.708 +0.279  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 41.825 +0.396  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 40.963 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.053 Q +0.090  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 41.188 +0.225  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.213 +0.250  
    5 Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 40.594 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.015 Q +0.421  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.027 +0.433  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 41.407 +0.813  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 41.896 +1.302  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.437 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.069 Q +0.632  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 59.422 +17.985  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia    
      Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 42.323    
    2 Cole Krueger   Hungary 42.404 +0.081  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 42.643 +0.320  
      Tobias Pietzsch   Germany PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 43.299    
    2 Aydin Djemal   Great Britain 43.494 +0.195  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 43.602 +0.303  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 43.651 +0.352  
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 43.011    
    2 Einar Agdestein   Norway 43.651 +0.640  
    3 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 43.890 +0.879  
    4 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 44.319 +1.308  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 43.540    
    2 Dominic Andermann   Austria 58.451 +14.911  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 59.945 +16.405  
      Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.163    
    2 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 43.293 +0.130  
    3 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 57.280 +14.117  
      Adam Timar   Romania PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ward Pétré   Belgium 42.782    
    2 Dávid Cakó   Serbia 42.994 +0.212  
    3 Odin By Farstad   Norway 43.979 +1.197  
      Stijn Desmet   Belgium DNS    
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.876 Q    
    2 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 42.061 Q +0.185  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 43.376 +1.500  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 43.507 +1.631  
    5 Rafal Anikiej   Poland    
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.880 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 42.003 Q +0.123  
    3 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 42.762 +0.882  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 43.080 +1.200  
    5 Dávid Cakó   Serbia 43.321 +1.441  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.303 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.497 Q +0.194  
    3 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 42.579 +1.276  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.053 +2.750  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.365 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 42.626 Q +0.261  
    3 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 43.981 +1.616  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 45.532 +3.167  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.875 Q    
    2 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 42.748 Q +0.873  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 42.999 +1.124  
    4 Adam Timar   Romania    
      Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.107 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 42.172 Q +0.065  
    3 Einar Agdestein   Norway 43.807 +1.700  
    4 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 44.102 +1.995  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.173 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.238 Q +1.065  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 42.922 +1.749  
    4 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 43.022 +1.849  
    5 Odin By Farstad   Norway 44.415 +3.242  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 41.173 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.091 Q +0.918  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 42.179 +1.006  
    4 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 43.249 +2.076  
    5 Ward Pétré   Belgium    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 41.438 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 42.012 Q +0.574  
    3 Aydin Djemal   Great Britain 42.922 +1.484  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.228 +1.790  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.571 Q    
    2 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 41.911 Q +0.340  
    3 Cole Krueger   Hungary 42.643 +1.072  
    4 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 42.780 +1.209  
    5 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 48.638 +7.067