Men - 1500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Semion Elistratov Elistratov Vladislav Bykanov Bykanov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:14.886    
    2 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:14.942 +0.056  
    3 Final A Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:15.432 +0.546  
    4 Final A Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:16.736 +1.850  
    5 Final A Sébastien Lepape   France 2:28.390 +13.504  
    6 Final A Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:18.560 +3.674  
    7 Final B Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:24.265 +9.379  
    8 Final B Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:26.685 +11.799  
    9 Final B Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:17.575 +2.689  
    10 Final B Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 2:17.248 +2.362  
    11 Final B Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:27.514 +12.628  
    12 Final B Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 2:23.888 +9.002  
    13 Final B Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:25.057 +10.171  
    14 Final B Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:28.671 +13.785  
    15 Semifinal Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:18.781 +3.895  
    16 Semifinal Jacob Jansson   Sweden 2:20.992 +6.106  
    17 Semifinal Victor An   Russia 2:31.608 +16.722  
    18 Semifinal Bartosz Konopko   Poland 2:24.881 +9.995  
    19 Semifinal Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 2:26.227 +11.341  
    20 Semifinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:26.359 +11.473  
    21 Semifinal Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:31.809 +16.923  
    22 Semifinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:19.021 +4.135  
    23 Semifinal Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:31.951 +17.065  
    24 Ranking Round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:22.231 +7.345  
    25 Ranking Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:22.963 +8.077  
    26 Ranking Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:23.065 +8.179  
    27 Ranking Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:22.530 +7.644  
    28 Ranking Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:21.052 +6.166  
    29 Ranking Round Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:41.056 +26.170  
    30 Ranking Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:23.279 +8.393  
    31 Ranking Round Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:27.810 +12.924  
    32 Ranking Round Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:26.877 +11.991  
    33 Ranking Round Jack Burrows   Great Britain 2:23.291 +8.405  
    34 Ranking Round Aydin Djemal   Great Britain 2:28.994 +14.108  
    35 Ranking Round Adam Timar   Romania 2:24.642 +9.756  
    36 Ranking Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:30.338 +15.452  
    37 Ranking Round Odin By Farstad   Norway 2:24.860 +9.974  
    38 Ranking Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:33.660 +18.774  
    39 Ranking Round Einar Agdestein   Norway 2:26.930 +12.044  
    40 Ranking Round Dávid Cakó   Serbia 2:36.447 +21.561  
    41 Ranking Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:44.221 +29.335  
    42 Ranking Round Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 2:48.170 +33.284  
    43 Ranking Round Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 2:37.782 +22.896  
    44 Heats Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    Heats Tobias Pietzsch   Germany PEN    
    Heats Yuri Confortola   Italy PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:14.886    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:14.942 +0.056  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:15.432 +0.546  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:16.736 +1.850  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:44.613 +29.727  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:26.023    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:26.685 +0.662  
    3 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:27.031 +1.008  
    4 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 2:27.076 +1.053  
    5 Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:27.514 +1.491  
    6 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 2:28.904 +2.881  
    7 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:44.055 +18.032  
    8 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 3:10.562 +44.539  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:17.100 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:17.196 Q +0.096  
    3 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 2:17.248 Q +0.148  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:17.575 Q +0.475  
    5 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 2:22.466 +5.366  
    6 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 2:23.888 ADV +6.788  
      Rafal Anikiej   Poland PEN    
      Christoph Schubert   Germany PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:28.303 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:28.390 Q +0.087  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:28.671 Q +0.368  
    4 Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:29.338 Q +1.035  
    5 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:42.111 ADV +13.808  
    6 Victor An   Russia 2:45.972 +17.669  
    7 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:49.519 +21.216  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:24.132 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:24.190 Q +0.058  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:24.265 Q +0.133  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:25.057 Q +0.925  
    5 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:25.285 +1.153  
    6 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 2:25.810 +1.678  
    7 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia    
      Viktor Knoch   Hungary PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:22.231    
    2 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:22.963 +0.732  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:23.065 +0.834  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:23.560 +1.329  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:24.244 +2.013  
    6 Oleh Handei   Ukraine    
      Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:27.810    
    2 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:27.947 +0.137  
    3 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 2:28.198 +0.388  
    4 Aydin Djemal   Great Britain 2:28.994 +1.184  
    5 Adam Timar   Romania 2:29.858 +2.048  
    6 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:30.884 +3.074  
    7 Odin By Farstad   Norway 2:30.912 +3.102  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:41.056    
    2 Einar Agdestein   Norway 2:41.218 +0.162  
    3 Dávid Cakó   Serbia 2:41.757 +0.701  
    4 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:44.221 +3.165  
      Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania DNS    
      Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:26.162 Q    
    2 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 2:26.227 Q +0.065  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:26.359 Q +0.197  
    4 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 2:28.776 ADV +2.614  
    5 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:30.338 +4.176  
      Tobias Pietzsch   Germany PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:18.820 Q    
    2 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:20.236 Q +1.416  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 2:20.992 Q +2.172  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:21.052 +2.232  
    5 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:23.279 +4.459  
    6 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 2:23.291 +4.471  
    7 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:30.614 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:30.710 Q +0.096  
    3 Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:30.870 Q +0.256  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:32.201 +1.587  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:32.239 +1.625  
    6 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 2:37.782 +7.168  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:18.560 Q    
    2 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:18.781 Q +0.221  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:19.021 Q +0.461  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:22.530 +3.970  
    5 Adam Timar   Romania 2:24.642 +6.082  
    6 Odin By Farstad   Norway 2:24.860 +6.300  
    7 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:23.949 Q    
    2 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 2:24.496 Q +0.547  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 2:24.881 Q +0.932  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:26.716 +2.767  
    5 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:26.877 +2.928  
    6 Einar Agdestein   Norway 2:26.930 +2.981  
    7 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 2:31.608 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:31.809 Q +0.201  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:31.951 Q +0.343  
    4 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:33.660 +2.052  
    5 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:41.479 ADV +9.871  
      Yuri Confortola   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:31.210 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:31.316 Q +0.106  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:31.464 Q +0.254  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:31.652 +0.442  
    5 Aydin Djemal   Great Britain 2:33.941 +2.731  
    6 Dávid Cakó   Serbia 2:36.447 +5.237  
    7 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 2:48.170 +16.960