Men - 1000m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Semion Elistratov Elistratov Roberto Pukitis Pukitis  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.632    
    2 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:25.451 +0.819  
    3 Final A Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:24.560 +-0.072  
    4 Final A Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:25.734 +1.102  
    5 Final A Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:24.778 +0.146  
    6 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France 1:23.455 +-1.177  
    7 Final B Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:24.694 +0.062  
    8 Final B Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:24.412 +-0.220  
    9 Semifinal Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:23.827 +-0.805  
    10 Semifinal Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:25.724 +1.092  
    11 Quarterfinal Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:25.954 +1.322  
    12 Quarterfinal Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:25.756 +1.124  
    13 Quarterfinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:30.234 +5.602  
    14 Quarterfinal Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:24.421 +-0.211  
    15 Quarterfinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:24.880 +0.248  
    16 Quarterfinal Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:26.082 +1.450  
    17 Quarterfinal Victor An   Russia 1:26.988 +2.356  
    18 Quarterfinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:25.930 +1.298  
    19 Quarterfinal Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 1:27.252 +2.620  
    20 Quarterfinal Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:26.878 +2.246  
    21 Quarterfinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:29.148 +4.516  
    22 Ranking Round Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:26.626 +1.994  
    23 Ranking Round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:26.988 +2.356  
    24 Ranking Round Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 1:27.219 +2.587  
    25 Ranking Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:28.597 +3.965  
    26 Ranking Round Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:29.430 +4.798  
    27 Ranking Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:34.319 +9.687  
    28 Ranking Round Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:33.780 +9.148  
    29 Ranking Round Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:31.702 +7.070  
    30 Ranking Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:49.432 +24.800  
    31 Ranking Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:34.986 +10.354  
    32 Ranking Round Jack Burrows   Great Britain 1:29.668 +5.036  
    33 Ranking Round Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:32.257 +7.625  
    34 Ranking Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:34.340 +9.708  
    35 Ranking Round Adam Timar   Romania 1:34.207 +9.575  
    36 Ranking Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:36.449 +11.817  
    37 Ranking Round Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:25.700 +1.068  
    38 Ranking Round Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 1:29.162 +4.530  
    39 Ranking Round Dávid Cakó   Serbia 1:29.760 +5.128  
    40 Ranking Round Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 1:30.787 +6.155  
    41 Ranking Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:34.089 +9.457  
    42 Ranking Round Aydin Djemal   Great Britain 1:34.275 +9.643  
    43 Ranking Round Odin By Farstad   Norway 1:32.829 +8.197  
    44 Ranking Round Adrian Lüdtke   Germany    
    Heats Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina PEN    
    Heats Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.898    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:28.119 +0.221  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:28.140 +0.242  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:28.263 +0.365  
    5 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.720 +0.822  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:37.314    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:37.554 +0.240  
    3 Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:38.323 +1.009  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:26.811 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.899 Q +0.088  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.912 Q +0.101  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.101 Q +0.290  
    5 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:27.265 +0.454  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:24.681 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:24.778 Q +0.097  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.839 ADV +0.158  
    4 Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:25.652 Q +0.971  
      Viktor Knoch   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:25.724 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:25.769 Q +0.045  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:25.954 +0.230  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:26.082 +0.358  
    5 Victor An   Russia 1:26.988 +1.264  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:24.560 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.632 Q +0.072  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:24.694 q +0.134  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:24.880 +0.320  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:25.930 +1.370  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:25.451 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:25.734 Q +0.283  
    3 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:25.756 +0.305  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:32.902 +7.451  
      Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:23.455 Q    
    2 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:23.827 Q +0.372  
    3 Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:24.412 q +0.957  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:24.421 +0.966  
    5 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 1:27.252 +3.797  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:26.626    
    2 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:26.988 +0.362  
    3 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 1:27.219 +0.593  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:28.597 +1.971  
      Firat Yardimci   Turkey PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:34.319    
    2 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:34.400 +0.081  
    3 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:37.087 +2.768  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:49.432 +15.113  
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 1:32.855    
    2 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:34.194 +1.339  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:34.340 +1.485  
    4 Adam Timar   Romania 1:34.997 +2.142  
    5 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:52.041 +19.186  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:25.700    
    2 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 1:29.162 +3.462  
    3 Dávid Cakó   Serbia 1:29.760 +4.060  
    4 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 1:30.787 +5.087  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:34.089    
    2 Aydin Djemal   Great Britain 1:34.275 +0.186  
    3 Odin By Farstad   Norway 1:35.010 +0.921  
      Adrian Lüdtke   Germany PEN    
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.596 Q    
    2 Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:28.817 Q +1.221  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:29.430 +1.834  
    4 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 1:29.668 +2.072  
    5 Odin By Farstad   Norway 1:32.829 +5.233  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:55.055 Q    
    2 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 1:55.687 Q +0.632  
    3 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:55.853 +0.798  
    4 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 1:57.293 +2.238  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:27.930 Q    
    2 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:28.351 Q +0.421  
    3 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 1:29.534 +1.604  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:31.304 ADV +3.374  
      Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:34.008 Q    
    2 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:34.068 Q +0.060  
    3 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:35.193 +1.185  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:35.866 +1.858  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:26.878 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.064 Q +0.186  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:27.385 +0.507  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland    
      Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:33.205 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:33.285 Q +0.080  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:33.780 +0.575  
    4 Dávid Cakó   Serbia 1:36.795 +3.590  
    5 Aydin Djemal   Great Britain 1:40.298 +7.093  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:33.908 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:33.942 Q +0.034  
    3 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:34.986 +1.078  
    4 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 1:36.986 +3.078  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:29.148 Q    
    2 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:29.734 Q +0.586  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:30.462 +1.314  
    4 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:36.449 +7.301  
    5 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:30.234 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:30.348 Q +0.114  
    3 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:31.702 +1.468  
    4 Adam Timar   Romania 1:34.207 +3.973  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:30.285 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:30.552 Q +0.267  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:31.126 +0.841  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:32.257 +1.972  
    5 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic