Ladies - 1500m

- Torino

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Arianna Fontana Fontana Sofia Prosvirnova Prosvirnova Lucia Peretti Peretti  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:25.426    
    2 Final A Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:28.158 +2.732  
    3 Final A Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:28.599 +3.173  
    4 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:28.059 +2.633  
    5 Final A Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:28.692 +3.266  
    6 Final A Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:25.478 +0.052  
    7 Final B Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:25.662 +0.236  
    8 Final B Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:28.303 +2.877  
    9 Final B Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:28.927 +3.501  
    10 Final B Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:25.522 +0.096  
    11 Final B Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:28.946 +3.520  
    12 Final B Veronique Pierron   France 2:28.806 +3.380  
    13 Semifinal Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:25.688 +0.262  
    14 Semifinal Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:29.295 +3.869  
    15 Semifinal Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:29.805 +4.379  
    16 Semifinal Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 2:27.556 +2.130  
    17 Semifinal Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:30.145 +4.719  
    18 Semifinal Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:29.904 +4.478  
    19 Semifinal Bianca Walter   Germany 2:30.003 +4.577  
    20 Semifinal Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine 2:32.311 +6.885  
    21 Semifinal Erika Lindgren   Sweden 2:35.131 +9.705  
    22 Semifinal Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:30.383 +4.957  
    23 Ranking Round Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:33.695 +8.269  
    24 Ranking Round Vera Trybul   Belarus 2:33.822 +8.396  
    25 Ranking Round Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:34.192 +8.766  
    26 Ranking Round Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 2:35.472 +10.046  
    27 Ranking Round Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:35.657 +10.231  
    28 Ranking Round Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:38.479 +13.053  
    29 Ranking Round Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:45.661 +20.235  
    30 Ranking Round Alica Porubskŕ   Slovakia 2:53.622 +28.196  
    31 Ranking Round Sandra Trusova   Slovakia 2:46.441 +21.015  
    32 Ranking Round Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:44.438 +19.012  
    33 Ranking Round Selma Poutsma   France 2:41.653 +16.227  
      Magdalena Warakomska   Poland PEN    
      Renata Szocs   Romania DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:28.884    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:29.134 +0.250  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:29.231 +0.347  
    4 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:29.270 +0.386  
    5 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:29.439 +0.555  
    6 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:29.479 +0.595  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:40.430    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:40.458 +0.028  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:40.582 +0.152  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:40.623 +0.193  
    5 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:40.764 +0.334  
    6 Veronique Pierron   France 2:40.952 +0.522  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:28.599    
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:28.692 +0.093  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 2:28.806 +0.207  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:28.946 +0.347  
    5 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:29.805 +1.206  
    6 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:29.904 +1.305  
    7 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:30.003 +1.404  
    8 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:30.383 +1.784  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:25.426    
    2 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:25.478 +0.052  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:25.522 +0.096  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:25.662 +0.236  
    5 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:25.688 +0.262  
    6 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 2:27.556 +2.130  
    7 Erika Lindgren   Sweden 2:35.131 +9.705  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:28.059    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:28.158 +0.099  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:28.303 +0.244  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:28.927 +0.868  
    5 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:29.295 +1.236  
    6 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:30.145 +2.086  
    7 Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine 2:32.311 +4.252  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:33.695    
    2 Vera Trybul   Belarus 2:33.822 +0.127  
    3 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:34.192 +0.497  
    4 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 2:35.472 +1.777  
    5 Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:35.657 +1.962  
    6 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:38.479 +4.784  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:53.132    
    2 Alica Porubskŕ   Slovakia 2:53.622 +0.490  
    3 Sandra Trusova   Slovakia 2:53.769 +0.637  
    4 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:53.789 +0.657  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:35.477 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:35.556 Q +0.079  
    3 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:35.822 Q +0.345  
    4 Vera Trybul   Belarus 2:35.938 +0.461  
    5 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:36.959 +1.482  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:48.632 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:48.651 Q +0.019  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:48.868 Q +0.236  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 3:35.083 ADV +46.451  
      Magdalena Warakomska   Poland PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:36.480 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:36.931 Q +0.451  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:37.380 Q +0.900  
    4 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 2:40.826 +4.346  
      Renata Szocs   Romania DNS    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:41.446 Q    
    2 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 2:41.513 Q +0.067  
    3 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:41.559 Q +0.113  
    4 Selma Poutsma   France 2:41.653 +0.207  
    5 Sandra Trusova   Slovakia 2:46.441 +4.995  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:39.634 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:39.708 Q +0.074  
    3 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:39.860 Q +0.226  
    4 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:43.282 +3.648  
    5 Alica Porubskŕ   Slovakia    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:43.300 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:43.326 Q +0.026  
    3 Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine 2:45.238 Q +1.938  
    4 Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:45.459 +2.159  
    5 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:45.661 +2.361  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:40.049 Q    
    2 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:40.090 Q +0.041  
    3 Erika Lindgren   Sweden 2:40.187 Q +0.138  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:40.299 +0.250  
    5 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:44.438 +4.389