Men - 500m

- Torino

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Dylan Hoogerwerf Hoogerwerf Victor An An  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 40.951    
    2 Final A Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.191 +0.240  
    3 Final A Victor An   Russia 41.156 +0.205  
    4 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.967 +0.016  
    5 Final B Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.181 +0.230  
    6 Final B Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.046 +0.095  
    7 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.609 +0.658  
    8 Final B Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.173 +0.222  
    9 Semifinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 42.002 +1.051  
    10 Quarterfinal Bartosz Konopko   Poland 41.131 +0.180  
    11 Quarterfinal Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.515 +0.564  
    12 Quarterfinal Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 42.247 +1.296  
    13 Quarterfinal Sébastien Lepape   France 41.517 +0.566  
    14 Quarterfinal Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 41.642 +0.691  
    15 Quarterfinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 42.164 +1.213  
    16 Quarterfinal Felix Spiegl   Germany 42.265 +1.314  
    17 Quarterfinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.728 +0.777  
    18 Quarterfinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.825 +0.874  
    19 Quarterfinal Davide Viscardi   Italy 41.873 +0.922  
    20 Quarterfinal Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.133 +1.182  
    21 Ranking Round Rafal Anikiej   Poland 42.309 +1.358  
    22 Ranking Round Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 42.493 +1.542  
    23 Ranking Round Firat Yardimci   Turkey 42.765 +1.814  
    24 Ranking Round Jacob Jansson   Sweden 42.882 +1.931  
    25 Ranking Round Jens Almey   Belgium 42.936 +1.985  
    26 Ranking Round Einar Agdestein   Norway 43.624 +2.673  
    27 Ranking Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.296 +3.345  
    28 Ranking Round Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 43.568 +2.617  
    29 Ranking Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 42.709 +1.758  
    30 Ranking Round Bartosz Bielecki   Poland 42.895 +1.944  
    31 Ranking Round Dávid Cakó   Serbia 43.108 +2.157  
    32 Ranking Round Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 43.184 +2.233  
    33 Ranking Round Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 43.699 +2.748  
    34 Ranking Round Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 45.109 +4.158  
    35 Ranking Round Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 44.749 +3.798  
    36 Ranking Round Oliver Ringer   Slovakia 45.275 +4.324  
    37 Ranking Round Tom Rietzke   Germany 44.207 +3.256  
    38 Ranking Round Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 43.733 +2.782  
    39 Ranking Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 43.949 +2.998  
    40 Ranking Round Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 45.375 +4.424  
    41 Ranking Round Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 43.927 +2.976  
    42 Ranking Round Victor Martinez-Blanch   Spain 44.416 +3.465  
    43 Ranking Round Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 44.671 +3.720  
    44 Ranking Round Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.098 +1.147  
    45 Ranking Round Vincent Jeanne   France    
    Heats Emil Imre   Romania DNS    
    Heats Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria DNF    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.168    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.549 +0.381  
    3 Victor An   Russia 41.834 +0.666  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:16.713 +35.545  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.571    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.798 +0.227  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.720 +1.149  
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.314    
    2 Victor An   Russia 41.433 +0.119  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.690 +0.376  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.776 +0.462  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.140    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.191 +0.051  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.333 +0.193  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.460 +0.320  
    5 Alexander Shulginov   Russia    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 40.951 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.609 Q +0.658  
    3 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 42.002 ADV +1.051  
    4 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 42.337 +1.386  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.402 +1.451  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.967 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.046 Q +0.079  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 41.131 +0.164  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.517 +0.550  
    5 Davide Viscardi   Italy 41.873 +0.906  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.156 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.173 Q +0.017  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.515 +0.359  
    4 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 41.642 +0.486  
    5 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.825 +0.669  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.181 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.236 Q +0.055  
    3 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 42.247 +1.066  
    4 Felix Spiegl   Germany 42.265 +1.084  
    5 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
Ranking Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 42.309    
    2 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 42.493 +0.184  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 43.190 +0.881  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 43.190 +0.881  
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jens Almey   Belgium 43.345    
    2 Einar Agdestein   Norway 43.624 +0.279  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.296 +0.951  
    4 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 1:32.207 +48.862  
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 42.709    
    2 Bartosz Bielecki   Poland 42.895 +0.186  
    3 Dávid Cakó   Serbia 43.108 +0.399  
    4 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 43.184 +0.475  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 43.699    
    2 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 45.904 +2.205  
    3 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:04.973 +21.274  
      Oliver Ringer   Slovakia PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tom Rietzke   Germany 44.207    
    2 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 44.577 +0.370  
    3 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:04.132 +19.925  
      Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 43.927    
    2 Victor Martinez-Blanch   Spain 44.416 +0.489  
    3 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 44.671 +0.744  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.658 Q    
    2 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 42.164 Q +0.506  
    3 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 42.509 +0.851  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 44.028 +2.370  
    5 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 44.741 +3.083  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.519 Q    
    2 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.133 Q +0.614  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 42.515 +0.996  
    4 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 45.109 +3.590  
    5 Victor Martinez-Blanch   Spain 45.361 +3.842  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 41.911 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.020 Q +0.109  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.359 +2.448  
    4 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 44.749 +2.838  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.967 Q    
    2 Felix Spiegl   Germany 43.112 Q +1.145  
    3 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 43.568 +1.601  
    4 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 45.375 +3.408  
    5 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 45.646 +3.679  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.627 Q    
    2 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 42.057 Q +0.430  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 42.882 +1.255  
    4 Dávid Cakó   Serbia 43.365 +1.738  
      Emil Imre   Romania DNS    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.714 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.773 Q +0.059  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 42.098 +0.384  
    4 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 42.961 +1.247  
    5 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 43.733 +2.019  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.728 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.778 Q +1.050  
    3 Einar Agdestein   Norway 44.328 +2.600  
    4 Tom Rietzke   Germany    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.795 Q    
    2 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 42.742 Q +0.947  
    3 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey    
    4 Vincent Jeanne   France    
      Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria DNF    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.021 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 42.028 Q +0.007  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 42.765 +0.744  
    4 Oliver Ringer   Slovakia 45.275 +3.254  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 42.075 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.821 Q +0.746  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 42.936 +0.861  
    4 Bartosz Bielecki   Poland 43.790 +1.715  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 43.949 +1.874