Men - 1500m

- Torino

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Semion Elistratov Elistratov Shaoang Liu Liu Vladislav Bykanov Bykanov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:19.248    
    2 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:19.619 +0.371  
    3 Final A Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:20.822 +1.574  
    4 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:19.138 +-0.110  
    5 Final A Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:19.719 +0.471  
    6 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:17.731 +-1.517  
    7 Final B Victor An   Russia 2:19.684 +0.436  
    8 Final B Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:19.895 +0.647  
    9 Final B Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:20.157 +0.909  
    10 Final B Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:19.416 +0.168  
    11 Final B Bartosz Konopko   Poland 2:20.075 +0.827  
    12 Final B Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:20.400 +1.152  
    13 Semifinal Sébastien Lepape   France 2:23.606 +4.358  
    14 Semifinal Jens Almey   Belgium 2:20.523 +1.275  
    15 Semifinal Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:20.912 +1.664  
    16 Semifinal Vincent Jeanne   France 2:21.658 +2.410  
    17 Semifinal Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:25.616 +6.368  
    18 Semifinal Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 2:23.275 +4.027  
    19 Semifinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:25.704 +6.456  
    20 Semifinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:20.923 +1.675  
    21 Semifinal Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:22.066 +2.818  
    22 Semifinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:34.403 +15.155  
    23 Ranking Round Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:20.367 +1.119  
    24 Ranking Round Felix Spiegl   Germany 2:22.071 +2.823  
    25 Ranking Round Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:33.565 +14.317  
    26 Ranking Round Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 2:33.628 +14.380  
    27 Ranking Round Einar Agdestein   Norway 2:29.296 +10.048  
    28 Ranking Round Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:22.676 +3.428  
    29 Ranking Round Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:22.175 +2.927  
    30 Ranking Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:22.287 +3.039  
    31 Ranking Round Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:22.500 +3.252  
    32 Ranking Round Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 2:24.737 +5.489  
    33 Ranking Round Dávid Cakó   Serbia 2:39.089 +19.841  
    34 Ranking Round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:23.737 +4.489  
    35 Ranking Round Tom Rietzke   Germany 2:19.367 +0.119  
    36 Ranking Round Jacob Jansson   Sweden 2:19.733 +0.485  
    37 Ranking Round Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 2:20.169 +0.921  
    38 Ranking Round Bartosz Bielecki   Poland 2:21.471 +2.223  
    39 Ranking Round Victor Martinez-Blanch   Spain 2:21.504 +2.256  
    40 Ranking Round Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:22.363 +3.115  
    41 Ranking Round Oliver Ringer   Slovakia 2:23.669 +4.421  
    42 Ranking Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:24.754 +5.506  
    43 Ranking Round Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 2:25.454 +6.206  
    44 Ranking Round Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:35.157 +15.909  
      Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden PEN    
      Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria PEN    
      Emil Imre   Romania DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:20.608    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:20.808 +0.200  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:20.822 +0.214  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:21.453 +0.845  
    5 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:21.878 +1.270  
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 2:19.684    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:19.895 +0.211  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:20.157 +0.473  
    4 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:20.936 +1.252  
    5 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 2:25.874 +6.190  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:22.731    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:23.207 +0.476  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:23.343 +0.612  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:23.443 +0.712  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:23.606 +0.875  
    6 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:25.616 +2.885  
    7 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:25.704 +2.973  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:19.138    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:19.248 +0.110  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 2:20.075 +0.937  
    4 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:20.400 +1.262  
    5 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:20.912 +1.774  
    6 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 2:23.275 +4.137  
    7 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:23.279 +4.141  
    8 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:19.619    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:19.719 +0.100  
    3 Victor An   Russia 2:19.844 +0.225  
    4 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:20.044 +0.425  
    5 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:20.523 +0.904  
    6 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:21.658 +2.039  
    7 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:22.066 +2.447  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:33.182    
    2 Felix Spiegl   Germany 2:33.298 +0.116  
    3 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:33.565 +0.383  
    4 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 2:34.282 +1.100  
    5 Einar Agdestein   Norway 3:08.719 +35.537  
      Rafal Anikiej   Poland PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:22.175    
    2 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:22.287 +0.112  
    3 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:22.500 +0.325  
    4 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 2:24.737 +2.562  
    5 Dávid Cakó   Serbia 2:40.729 +18.554  
      Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tom Rietzke   Germany 2:19.367    
    2 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 2:19.733 +0.366  
    3 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 2:20.169 +0.802  
    4 Bartosz Bielecki   Poland 2:21.471 +2.104  
    5 Victor Martinez-Blanch   Spain 2:21.504 +2.137  
    6 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:22.363 +2.996  
    7 Oliver Ringer   Slovakia 2:23.669 +4.302  
    8 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:24.754 +5.387  
    9 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 2:25.454 +6.087  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:26.220 Q    
    2 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:27.317 Q +1.097  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:27.573 Q +1.353  
    4 Einar Agdestein   Norway 2:29.296 +3.076  
    5 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:29.797 +3.577  
    6 Victor Martinez-Blanch   Spain 2:29.879 +3.659  
    7 Tom Rietzke   Germany    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:20.562 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:20.923 Q +0.361  
    3 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:21.680 Q +1.118  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:22.676 +2.114  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:23.737 +3.175  
    6 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 2:23.758 +3.196  
    7 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:27.306 +6.744  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:17.731 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:19.416 Q +1.685  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 2:20.263 Q +2.532  
    4 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:20.367 +2.636  
    5 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:23.922 +6.191  
    6 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 2:29.091 +11.360  
    7 Oliver Ringer   Slovakia 2:30.754 +13.023  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:32.407 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:32.591 Q +0.184  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:32.711 Q +0.304  
    4 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:33.716 +1.309  
    5 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:33.992 +1.585  
    6 Bartosz Bielecki   Poland 2:35.674 +3.267  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:33.904 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 2:34.159 Q +0.255  
    3 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:34.403 Q +0.499  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:35.157 +1.253  
    5 Dávid Cakó   Serbia 2:39.089 +5.185  
      Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria PEN    
      Emil Imre   Romania DNS    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:20.142 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:20.434 Q +0.292  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:21.693 Q +1.551  
    4 Felix Spiegl   Germany 2:22.071 +1.929  
    5 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 2:47.671 ADV +27.529  
      Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:32.965 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:33.026 Q +0.061  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:33.283 Q +0.318  
    4 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 2:33.628 +0.663  
    5 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 2:34.877 +1.912  
    6 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:36.690 +3.725  
    7 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 2:37.004 +4.039