Men - 1000m

- Torino

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Shaoang Liu Liu Semion Elistratov Elistratov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.964    
    2 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.610 +-0.354  
    3 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:26.185 +0.221  
    4 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.032 +-1.932  
    5 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.502 +0.538  
    6 Final B Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:25.838 +-0.126  
    7 Final B Victor An   Russia 1:26.318 +0.354  
    8 Final B Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:24.336 +-1.628  
    9 Semifinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:24.804 +-1.160  
    10 Semifinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:26.957 +0.993  
    11 Semifinal Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:26.243 +0.279  
    12 Quarterfinal Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 1:27.618 +1.654  
    13 Quarterfinal Felix Spiegl   Germany 1:27.892 +1.928  
    14 Quarterfinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:26.303 +0.339  
    15 Quarterfinal Bartosz Bielecki   Poland 1:29.506 +3.542  
    16 Quarterfinal Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:29.919 +3.955  
    17 Quarterfinal Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:27.991 +2.027  
    18 Quarterfinal Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:27.053 +1.089  
    19 Quarterfinal Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:29.083 +3.119  
    20 Quarterfinal Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:29.913 +3.949  
    21 Quarterfinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:30.749 +4.785  
    22 Quarterfinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:29.528 +3.564  
    23 Ranking Round Jens Almey   Belgium 1:26.967 +1.003  
    24 Ranking Round Vincent Jeanne   France 1:29.477 +3.513  
    25 Ranking Round Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:29.624 +3.660  
    26 Ranking Round Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:29.015 +3.051  
    27 Ranking Round Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:30.082 +4.118  
    28 Ranking Round Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:28.854 +2.890  
    29 Ranking Round Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:30.019 +4.055  
    30 Ranking Round Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:30.136 +4.172  
    31 Ranking Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:30.360 +4.396  
    32 Ranking Round Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:30.525 +4.561  
    33 Ranking Round Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:27.526 +1.562  
    34 Ranking Round Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:27.635 +1.671  
    35 Ranking Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:27.718 +1.754  
    36 Ranking Round Dávid Cakó   Serbia 1:30.165 +4.201  
    37 Ranking Round Tom Rietzke   Germany 1:30.516 +4.552  
    38 Ranking Round Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:32.070 +6.106  
    39 Ranking Round Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 1:32.179 +6.215  
    40 Ranking Round Oliver Ringer   Slovakia 1:32.181 +6.217  
    41 Ranking Round Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:32.252 +6.288  
    42 Ranking Round Victor Martinez-Blanch   Spain 1:32.492 +6.528  
    43 Ranking Round Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 1:32.637 +6.673  
    Heats Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus PEN    
    Heats Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands PEN    
    Heats Emil Imre   Romania DNS    
    Heats Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.964    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:26.061 +0.097  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:41.207 +15.243  
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:30.336    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:30.388 +0.052  
    3 Victor An   Russia 1:30.469 +0.133  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:36.730 +6.394  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.495    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.610 +0.115  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:25.723 +0.228  
    4 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:25.838 +0.343  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:25.938 +0.443  
    6 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:26.243 +0.748  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.110    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:26.185 +0.075  
    3 Victor An   Russia 1:26.318 +0.208  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.502 +0.392  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:26.957 +0.847  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.032 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:24.336 Q +0.304  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:24.804 q +0.772  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:26.303 +2.271  
    5 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:27.053 +3.021  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:26.868 Q    
    2 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:27.154 Q +0.286  
    3 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:27.495 q +0.627  
    4 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:32.064 +5.196  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.797 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:26.927 Q +0.130  
    3 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 1:27.618 +0.821  
    4 Bartosz Bielecki   Poland 1:29.506 +2.709  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:08.992 ADV +42.195  
      Andrea Cassinelli   Italy PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:26.834 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.127 Q +0.293  
    3 Felix Spiegl   Germany 1:27.892 +1.058  
    4 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:27.991 +1.157  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:29.083 +2.249  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jens Almey   Belgium 1:29.331    
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:29.477 +0.146  
    3 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:30.018 +0.687  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:30.095 +0.764  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:30.462 +1.131  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:29.856    
    2 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:30.019 +0.163  
    3 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:30.136 +0.280  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:30.360 +0.504  
    5 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:30.525 +0.669  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:27.526    
    2 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:27.635 +0.109  
    3 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:27.718 +0.192  
    4 Dávid Cakó   Serbia 1:30.165 +2.639  
    5 Tom Rietzke   Germany 1:49.847 +22.321  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:32.070    
    2 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 1:32.179 +0.109  
    3 Oliver Ringer   Slovakia 1:32.181 +0.111  
    4 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:32.252 +0.182  
    5 Victor Martinez-Blanch   Spain 1:32.492 +0.422  
    6 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 1:32.637 +0.567  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:36.192 Q    
    2 Bartosz Bielecki   Poland 1:37.800 Q +1.608  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:38.072 ADV +1.880  
      Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus PEN    
      Emil Imre   Romania DNS    
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:29.316 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:29.528 Q +0.212  
    3 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:29.624 +0.308  
    4 Tom Rietzke   Germany 1:30.516 +1.200  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:29.913 Q    
    2 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 1:30.980 Q +1.067  
    3 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:33.370 +3.457  
    4 Dávid Cakó   Serbia 1:33.689 +3.776  
    5 Oliver Ringer   Slovakia 1:36.076 +6.163  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:30.749 Q    
    2 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:33.235 Q +2.486  
    3 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:34.227 +3.478  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:54.280 ADV +23.531  
      Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:31.724 Q    
    2 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:32.364 Q +0.640  
    3 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:33.335 +1.611  
    4 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:34.320 +2.596  
    5 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 1:37.439 +5.715  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:29.811 Q    
    2 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:29.919 Q +0.108  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:30.082 +0.271  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:31.050 +1.239  
    5 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 1:32.810 +2.999  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:32.019 Q    
    2 Felix Spiegl   Germany 1:32.174 Q +0.155  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:34.509 +2.490  
      Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria DNS    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:28.678 Q    
    2 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:28.843 Q +0.165  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:29.015 +0.337  
    4 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:33.109 +4.431  
    5 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:33.443 +4.765  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.167 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.300 Q +0.133  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 1:26.967 +0.800  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:28.854 +2.687  
    5 Victor Martinez-Blanch   Spain 1:32.890 +6.723  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:30.522 Q    
    2 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:30.722 Q +0.200  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:30.800 +0.278  
    4 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:32.123 +1.601