Ladies - 1000m

- Sochi

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Elise Christie Christie Suzanne Schulting Schulting Anna Seidel Seidel  
1000m - Final A
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:33.285  
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:33.347  
    3 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:33.440  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:53.928  
1000m - Final B
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:34.250  
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:34.335  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:34.450  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:35.025  
1000m - Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:32.778 Q  
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:32.931 Q  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:33.047 Q  
    4 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:33.103 Q  
1000m - Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.529 Q  
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:32.893 Q  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:33.526 Q  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:33.748 Q  
    5 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:33.946  
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:32.021 Q  
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:32.423 Q  
    3 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 1:32.819  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:54.871  
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:33.560 Q  
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:33.789 Q  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:33.884  
    4 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:35.043  
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:34.988 Q  
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:35.909 Q  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:53.100 ADV  
      Emina Malagich   Russia PEN  
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:40.062 Q  
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:40.250 Q  
    3 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:40.442  
    4 Selma Poutsma   France 1:40.520  
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:37.383  
    2 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:37.580  
      Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria PEN  
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:39.231  
    2 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 1:39.344  
    3 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:39.479  
    4 Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:44.601  
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:36.539  
    2 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:36.598  
    3 Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine 1:40.152  
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:36.791  
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:37.030  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:38.636  
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:40.441  
    2 Vera Trybul   Belarus 1:40.663  
    3 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:40.826  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:40.964  
1000m - Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 1:40.938 Q  
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:41.614 Q  
    3 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:42.574  
    4 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:43.191  
1000m - Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:44.408 Q  
    2 Selma Poutsma   France 1:44.833 Q  
    3 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:44.946  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:45.140  
    5 Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:47.870  
1000m - Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Emina Malagich   Russia 1:39.879 Q  
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:39.976 Q  
    3 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:40.261  
    4 Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine 1:46.447  
1000m - Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:37.394 Q  
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:37.486 Q  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:37.965  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:38.193  
1000m - Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:35.352 Q  
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:35.424 Q  
    3 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 1:58.432  
    4 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:00.833  
1000m - Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:40.059 Q  
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:40.159 Q  
    3 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:40.243  
    4 Vera Trybul   Belarus 1:40.266  
1000m - Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:36.677 Q  
    2 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:36.789 Q  
    3 Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:36.893  
    4 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:38.352  
1000m - Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:36.781 Q  
    2 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:36.986 Q  
    3 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:37.208  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden