Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Sochi

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
Suzanne Schul
4:12.556    
    2 Final A   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Tatyana Borodulina
Emina Malagich
Ek
4:14.949 +2.393  
    3 Final A   Italy Elena Viviani
Arianna Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
Lucia Peretti
Federica Tombolato
4:15.219 +2.663  
    4 Final A   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:15.377 +2.821  
    5 Final B   Germany Bianca Walter
Anna Seidel
Anna Katharina Gaertner
Gina Jacobs
4:18.562 +6.006  
    6 Final B   Czech Republic Michaela Sejpalová
Katerina Novotná
Petra Vanková
Michaela Kuncírová
Milada Dos
4:20.730 +8.174  
    7 Final B   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Raya Zaharieva
Rumiana Dimitrova
Zornica Pencheva
Anna Yakimov
4:26.198 +13.642  
    8 Final B   Belarus Volha Talayeva
Hanna Izafatava
Maryia Izafatava
Vera Trybul
4:26.768 +14.212  
    9 Heats   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Aurélie Monvoisin
Louise Milesi
4:31.919 +19.363  
    10 Heats   Ukraine Mariya Dolgopolova
Diana Mykhalchuk
Mariya Uzakova
Iulia Kromido
4:37.949 +25.393  
    11 Heats   Poland Magdalena Warakomska
Natalia Maliszewska
Oliwia Gawlica
Monika Grzadkowska
4:44.895 +32.339  
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Suzanne Schulting
Jorien ter Mors
4:12.556    
    2   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Strelkova
4:14.949 +2.393  
    3   Italy Elena Viviani
Lucia Peretti
Arianna Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
4:15.219 +2.663  
    4   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:15.669 +3.113  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Germany Bianca Walter
Anna Seidel
Anna Katharina Gaertner
Gina Jacobs
4:19.927    
    2   Czech Republic Michaela Sejpalová
Katerina Novotná
Michaela Kuncírová
Milada Doslá
4:20.730 +0.803  
    3   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Raya Zaharieva
Zornica Pencheva
Anna Yakimova
4:26.503 +6.576  
    4   Belarus Volha Talayeva
Hanna Izafatava
Maryia Izafatava
Vera Trybul
4:26.768 +6.841  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Tatyana Borodulina
Emina Malagich
4:18.448 Q    
    2   Italy Elena Viviani
Lucia Peretti
Arianna Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
4:18.558 Q +0.110  
    3   Germany Bianca Walter
Anna Seidel
Anna Katharina Gaertner
Gina Jacobs
4:18.562 +0.114  
    4   Belarus Volha Talayeva
Hanna Izafatava
Maryia Izafatava
Vera Trybul
4:31.281 +12.833  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
4:15.207 Q    
    2   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:15.377 Q +0.170  
    3   Czech Republic Michaela Sejpalová
Katerina Novotná
Petra Vanková
Michaela Kuncírová
4:24.664 +9.457  
    4   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Raya Zaharieva
Rumiana Dimitrova
Zornica Pencheva
4:26.198 +10.991  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Germany Bianca Walter
Anna Seidel
Anna Katharina Gaertner
Gina Jacobs
4:21.456 Q    
    2   Italy Elena Viviani
Arianna Valcepina
Federica Tombolato
Cecilia Maffei
4:28.613 Q +7.157  
    3   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Aurélie Monvoisin
Louise Milesi
4:31.919 +10.463  
    4   Ukraine Mariya Dolgopolova
Diana Mykhalchuk
Mariya Uzakova
Iulia Kromido
4:37.949 +16.493  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Strelkova
4:22.859 Q    
    2   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:23.211 Q +0.352  
    3   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Raya Zaharieva
Zornica Pencheva
Anna Yakimova
4:27.815 q +4.956  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Suzanne Schulting
4:17.500 Q    
    2   Czech Republic Michaela Sejpalová
Katerina Novotná
Michaela Kuncírová
Milada Doslá
4:24.718 Q +7.218  
    3   Belarus Volha Talayeva
Hanna Izafatava
Maryia Izafatava
Vera Trybul
4:27.710 q +10.210  
    4   Poland Magdalena Warakomska
Natalia Maliszewska
Oliwia Gawlica
Monika Grzadkowska
4:44.895 +27.395