Men - 1000m

- Sochi

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Semion Elistratov Elistratov Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Dmitry Migunov Migunov  
1000m - Final A
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:33.000  
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:33.060  
    3 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:33.067  
    4 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:33.385  
1000m - Final B
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands  
    1 Artem Kozlov   Russia  
1000m - Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:50.953 Q  
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:51.384 Q  
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary PEN  
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN  
1000m - Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:26.493 Q  
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:26.713 Q  
    3 Artem Kozlov   Russia 1:27.062 Q  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:27.254 Q  
    5 Felix Spiegel   Germany 1:28.433  
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:26.301 Q  
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:26.449 Q  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 1:27.087  
    4 Felix Spiegel   Germany 1:27.713 ADV  
      Yuri Confortola   Italy PEN  
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:28.440 Q  
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:28.521 Q  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:28.721  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:29.338  
    5 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:29.402  
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.611 Q  
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:27.682 Q  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.943  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:28.690  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:45.116  
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:27.822 Q  
    2 Artem Kozlov   Russia 1:27.916 Q  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:28.086  
    4 S้bastien Lepape   France 1:28.202  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:29.243  
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:34.323  
    2 Philemon Rainer   Austria 1:38.376  
    3 Roger Vallverdu Imbernon   Spain 1:43.066  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:51.363  
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 1:29.980  
    2 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:31.215  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:31.764  
    4 Oliver Ringer   Slovakia 1:34.077  
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:27.629  
    2 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:29.948  
    3 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 1:30.326  
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:28.459  
    2 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:29.385  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:29.577  
    4 Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia  
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:31.782  
    2 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:34.652  
    3 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 1:36.431  
    4 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:39.438  
1000m - Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:31.443 Q  
    2 Felix Spiegel   Germany 1:31.537 Q  
    3 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:32.089  
    4 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:32.948  
    5 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 1:33.143  
1000m - Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:36.380 Q  
    2 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:36.884 Q  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:37.626  
      Christoph Schubert   Germany PEN  
1000m - Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:29.483 Q  
    2 Jens Almey   Belgium 1:31.654 Q  
    3 Philemon Rainer   Austria 1:37.949  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:43.073  
      Tomass Bakevics   Latvia PEN  
1000m - Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 S้bastien Lepape   France 1:31.427 Q  
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:31.777 Q  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:32.277  
    4 Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 1:43.147  
1000m - Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:32.882 Q  
    2 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:33.381 Q  
    3 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 1:37.708  
      Einar Agdestein   Norway DNS  
1000m - Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:33.691 Q  
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:34.137 Q  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:34.630  
    4 Oliver Ringer   Slovakia 1:38.816  
1000m - Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Artem Kozlov   Russia 1:37.837 Q  
    2 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:37.902 Q  
    3 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:38.590  
    4 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:45.967  
1000m - Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:31.760 Q  
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:31.871 Q  
    3 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 1:33.449  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:35.265  
1000m - Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:29.252 Q  
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:29.342 Q  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:32.580  
    4 Roger Vallverdu Imbernon   Spain 1:45.710  
1000m - Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:33.913 Q  
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:34.012 Q  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:34.054  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:36.279