Men - 5000m Relay

- Sochi

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Freek van der Wart
Adwin Snellink
Daan Breeuwsma
Dennis Visser
6:48.322    
    2 Final A   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Bence Olah
Csaba Burjan
Shaoang Liu
6:55.873 +7.551  
    3 Final A   Great Britain Jack Whelbourne
Richard Shoebridge
Paul Stanley
Joshua Cheetham
6:56.559 +8.237  
    4 Final A   Russia Semion Elistratov
Dmitry Migunov
Ruslan Zakharov
Vladimir Grigorev
Artem Kozlov
6:59.811 +11.489  
    5 Final B   Italy Yuri Confortola
Davide Viscardi
Nicola Rodigari
Tommaso Dotti
Andrea Cassinelli
6:56.955 +8.633  
    6 Final B   France Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
Vincent Jeanne
Thibaut Meline
6:49.720 +1.398  
    7 Final B   Belgium Gert-Jan Goeminne
Stijn Desmet
Jens Almey
Ward Pétré
7:03.388 +15.066  
    8 Final B   Poland Rafal Anikiej
Bartosz Konopko
Adam Filipowicz
Lukasz Kuczynski
Michal Klosinski
7:02.558 +14.236  
    9 Heats   Belarus Maksim Siarheyu
Yauheni Ryzhou
Aliaksandr Arlou
Aliaksandr Volkau
7:17.085 +28.763  
    10 Heats   Turkey Firat Yardimci
Menderes Eren
Tunay Simsek
Davut Tahtaci
7:12.697 +24.375  
    Heats   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Volodymyr Handei
Artem Khmelivskyi
Oleksiy Koshelenko
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Freek van der Wart
Dennis Visser
7:12.495    
    2   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
Shaoang Liu
7:12.634 +0.139  
    3   Great Britain Jack Whelbourne
Richard Shoebridge
Paul Stanley
Joshua Cheetham
7:17.390 +4.895  
    4   Russia Semion Elistratov
Dmitry Migunov
Vladimir Grigorev
Artem Kozlov
7:17.441 +4.946  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Yuri Confortola
Tommaso Dotti
Andrea Cassinelli
Nicola Rodigari
6:56.955    
    2   France Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
Vincent Jeanne
Thibaut Meline
6:59.031 +2.076  
    3   Belgium Gert-Jan Goeminne
Stijn Desmet
Jens Almey
Ward Pétré
7:04.411 +7.456  
    4   Poland Rafal Anikiej
Bartosz Konopko
Michal Klosinski
Lukasz Kuczynski
7:09.673 +12.718  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Freek van der Wart
Dennis Visser
7:07.085 Q    
    2   Great Britain Jack Whelbourne
Richard Shoebridge
Paul Stanley
Joshua Cheetham
7:08.549 Q +1.464  
    3   France Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
Vincent Jeanne
Thibaut Meline
7:09.049 +1.964  
    4   Belgium Gert-Jan Goeminne
Stijn Desmet
Jens Almey
Ward Pétré
7:13.155 +6.070  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Semion Elistratov
Dmitry Migunov
Vladimir Grigorev
Artem Kozlov
6:59.811 Q    
    2   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
Shaoang Liu
6:59.951 Q +0.140  
    3   Italy Yuri Confortola
Tommaso Dotti
Andrea Cassinelli
Nicola Rodigari
7:00.151 +0.340  
    4   Poland Rafal Anikiej
Bartosz Konopko
Adam Filipowicz
Lukasz Kuczynski
7:17.054 +17.243  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Freek van der Wart
Adwin Snellink
Dennis Visser
6:48.322 Q    
    2   France Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
Vincent Jeanne
Thibaut Meline
6:49.720 Q +1.398  
    3   Belgium Gert-Jan Goeminne
Stijn Desmet
Jens Almey
Ward Pétré
7:03.388 q +15.066  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Semion Elistratov
Dmitry Migunov
Ruslan Zakharov
Vladimir Grigorev
7:02.828 Q    
    2   Italy Yuri Confortola
Davide Viscardi
Andrea Cassinelli
Nicola Rodigari
7:03.215 Q +0.387  
    3   Belarus Maksim Siarheyu
Yauheni Ryzhou
Aliaksandr Arlou
Aliaksandr Volkau
7:17.085 +14.257  
        Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Volodymyr Handei
Artem Khmelivskyi
Oleksiy Koshelenko
PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Bence Olah
Csaba Burjan
6:55.873 Q    
    2   Great Britain Jack Whelbourne
Richard Shoebridge
Paul Stanley
Joshua Cheetham
6:56.559 Q +0.686  
    3   Poland Rafal Anikiej
Bartosz Konopko
Adam Filipowicz
Michal Klosinski
7:02.558 q +6.685  
    4   Turkey Firat Yardimci
Menderes Eren
Tunay Simsek
Davut Tahtaci
7:12.697 +16.824