Ladies - 1000m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Elise Christie Christie Jorien ter Mors ter Mors Tatyana Borodulina Borodulina  
1000m - Final A
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.489  
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:30.557  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:30.650  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:31.063  
      Veronique Pierron   France PEN  
1000m - Semifinals - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Semifinals - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.049 Q  
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:30.471 Q  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:30.617  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:34.284 ADV  
      Arianna Fontana   Italy PEN  
1000m - Semifinals - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Semifinals - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:31.945 Q  
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:32.011 Q  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:32.063  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:32.663  
    5 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:33.188  
1000m - Quarterfinals - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Quarterfinals - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:29.811 Q  
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:30.305 Q  
    3 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:30.625  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:30.734  
1000m - Quarterfinals - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Quarterfinals - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:31.951 Q  
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:32.017 Q  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:32.325 ADV  
      Olga Belyakova   Russia PEN  
1000m - Quarterfinals - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Quarterfinals - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:35.404 Q  
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:35.499 Q  
    3 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:09.808 ADV  
      Tina Grassow   Germany PEN  
1000m - Quarterfinals - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Quarterfinals - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.278 Q  
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:33.364 Q  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:33.460  
    4 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:33.654  
1000m - Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:32.127 Q  
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:32.174 Q  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:32.438  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:33.527  
1000m - Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:34.131 Q  
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:34.241 Q  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:34.384  
    4 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:36.371  
    5 Melanie Brantner   Austria 1:38.830  
1000m - Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:35.532 Q  
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:35.591 Q  
    3 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:35.734  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:37.741  
1000m - Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:35.880 Q  
    2 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:36.949 Q  
    3 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:37.106  
    4 Marta Wojcik   Poland 1:37.955  
1000m - Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:33.309 Q  
    2 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:33.363 Q  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:33.642  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:33.714  
1000m - Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:36.876 Q  
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:37.503 Q  
    3 Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:38.248  
    4 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:38.373  
      Veronika Windisch   Austria PEN  
1000m - Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:33.675 Q  
    2 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:33.759 Q  
    3 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:33.883  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:35.255  
    5 Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:39.088  
1000m - Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 1:34.620 Q  
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:34.687 Q  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:35.184  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:35.984