Men - 5000m Relay

- Dresden

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Ruslan Zakharov
Dmitry Migunov
Vladimir Grigorev
Victor An
Semion Elistratov
6:45.803    
    2   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Daan Breeuwsma
Freek van der Wart
Sjinkie Knegt
Christiaan Bökk
6:46.072 +0.269  
    3   Germany Robert Seifert
Paul Herrmann
Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig
Daniel Zetzsche
Christoph Sc
6:48.313 +2.510  
    4   Italy Yuri Confortola
Davide Viscardi
Anthony Lobello
Edoardo Reggiani
Tommaso Dotti
7:08.946 +23.143  
    5   Hungary Viktor Knoch
Bence Beres
Bence Olah
Csaba Burjan
Sandor Liu Shaolin
   
    6   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Ievgen Gutenov
Dmytro Poltavets
Valentyn Da
   
    7   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Jack Whelbourne
Richard Shoebridge
Joshua Cheetham
   
    8   France Maxime Chataignier
Thibaut Fauconnet
Sébastien Lepape
Vincent Jeanne
   
    9   Poland Jakub Jaworski
Sebastian Klosinski
Dawid Rzemieniecki
Szymon Wilczyk
   
    10   Belarus Aliaksandr Antanenka
Maksim Siarheyu
Yauheni Ryzhou
Aliaksandr Arlou
   
        Turkey Serdar Iltir
Inan Eren
Menderes Eren
Necmettin Berk Yetisken
DNF    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Victor An
Dmitry Migunov
Semion Elistratov
6:45.803    
    2   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
6:46.072 +0.269  
    3   Germany Paul Herrmann
Robert Seifert
Christoph Schubert
Daniel Zetzsche
6:48.313 +2.510  
    4   Italy Yuri Confortola
Anthony Lobello
Davide Viscardi
Tommaso Dotti
7:08.946 +23.143  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Victor An
Ruslan Zakharov
Semion Elistratov
6:48.483 Q    
    2   Italy Yuri Confortola
Anthony Lobello
Tommaso Dotti
Edoardo Reggiani
6:48.880 Q +0.397  
    3   Hungary Viktor Knoch
Bence Beres
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Csaba Burjan
6:55.503 +7.020  
    4   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Valentyn Danilovskyi
Dmytro Poltavets
7:03.464 +14.981  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
6:43.655 Q    
    2   Germany Paul Herrmann
Robert Seifert
Christoph Schubert
Daniel Zetzsche
6:44.243 Q +0.588  
        France Thibaut Fauconnet
Maxime Chataignier
Sébastien Lepape
Vincent Jeanne
PEN    
        Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Jack Whelbourne
Richard Shoebridge
PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Victor An
Ruslan Zakharov
Dmitry Migunov
6:46.846 Q    
    2   Hungary Viktor Knoch
Bence Beres
Bence Olah
Sandor Liu Shaolin
6:47.803 Q +0.957  
    3   Germany Paul Herrmann
Robert Seifert
Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig
Christoph Schubert
6:51.867 q +5.021  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Christiaan Bökkerink
6:52.049 Q    
    2   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Maxime Chataignier
Sébastien Lepape
Vincent Jeanne
6:54.728 Q +2.679  
    3   Poland Jakub Jaworski
Sebastian Klosinski
Dawid Rzemieniecki
Szymon Wilczyk
7:01.411 +9.362  
    4   Belarus Aliaksandr Antanenka
Maksim Siarheyu
Yauheni Ryzhou
Aliaksandr Arlou
7:06.441 +14.392  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Jack Whelbourne
Joshua Cheetham
6:48.440 Q    
    2   Italy Yuri Confortola
Anthony Lobello
Davide Viscardi
Tommaso Dotti
6:48.557 Q +0.117  
    3   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Ievgen Gutenov
Valentyn Danilovskyi
7:01.035 q +12.595  
        Turkey Serdar Iltir
Inan Eren
Menderes Eren
Necmettin Berk Yetisken
DNF