Ladies - 1000m

- Malmö

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Elise Christie Christie Arianna Fontana Fontana Jorien ter Mors ter Mors  
1000m - Final A
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.445  
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:30.742  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:30.757  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:33.093  
1000m - Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.429 Q  
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:32.481 Q  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:33.931  
    4 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:33.943  
1000m - Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:33.787 Q  
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.960 Q  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:43.489  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:04.768  
    5 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:21.908  
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:34.207 Q  
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:34.350 Q  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:34.849  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:08.101  
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:33.330 Q  
    2 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:34.075 Q  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:41.840 ADV  
      Tina Grassow   Germany PEN  
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:33.037 Q  
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:33.043 Q  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:33.156  
    4 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:33.250  
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:33.573 Q  
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:33.635 Q  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:35.117  
      Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain DNF  
1000m - Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:32.885 Q  
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:32.959 Q  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:33.517  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:56.190  
1000m - Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:35.706 Q  
    2 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:35.804 Q  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:36.169  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:36.945  
    5 Ainara Equisoain   Spain 1:40.082  
1000m - Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:36.972 Q  
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:37.033 Q  
    3 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:38.243  
    4 Tuende Balazs   Romania 1:39.021  
1000m - Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:38.580 Q  
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:38.678 Q  
    3 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:39.828  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:40.005  
1000m - Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:35.471 Q  
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:35.544 Q  
    3 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:35.715  
    4 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:37.136  
1000m - Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:33.402 Q  
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:34.018 Q  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:34.629  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:34.706  
1000m - Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:33.463 Q  
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:33.578 Q  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:33.861  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:33.979  
1000m - Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
1000m - Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:35.977 Q  
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:36.086 Q  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:36.173  
    4 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:36.263