Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Malmö

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Netherlands Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
4:18.569    
    2 Final A   Germany Christin Priebst
Tina Grassow
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
4:18.692 +0.123  
    3 Final A   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Patrycja Maliszewska
Marta Wojcik
Paula Bzura
Aida Bella
4:19.794 +1.225  
    4 Final A   Hungary Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Bernadett Heidum
Szandra Lajtos
Patricia Toth
5:10.760 +52.191  
    5 Semifinal   Russia Olga Belyakova
Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Ekaterina Baranok
   
    6 Semifinal   Great Britain Charlotte Gilmartin
Alex Stanley
Kathryn Thomson
Elise Christie
   
    7 Semifinal   Bulgaria Gergana Patsova
Raya Zaharieva
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Zornica Pencheva
   
    8 Semifinal   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
Elena Viviani
   
    9 Heats   Belarus Volha Talayeva
Vera Trybul
Natallia Tsaulika
Karyna Hryschanka
   
    10 Heats   Ukraine Mariya Dolgopolova
Sofiya Vlasova
Vira-Nika Khomenko
Olena Korinchuk
   
    Heats   Romania Renata Szocs
Katalin Kristo
Ottilia Sillo
Tuende Balazs
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
4:18.569    
    2   Germany Christin Priebst
Tina Grassow
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
4:18.692 +0.123  
    3   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Patrycja Maliszewska
Paula Bzura
Aida Bella
4:19.794 +1.225  
    4   Hungary Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Szandra Lajtos
Patricia Toth
5:10.760 +52.191  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Patrycja Maliszewska
Paula Bzura
Aida Bella
4:19.541 Q    
    2   Netherlands Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
4:21.663 Q +2.122  
    3   Great Britain Charlotte Gilmartin
Alex Stanley
Kathryn Thomson
Elise Christie
4:43.019 +23.478  
        Italy Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Bernadett Heidum
Szandra Lajtos
4:16.729 Q    
    2   Germany Christin Priebst
Tina Grassow
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
4:17.006 Q +0.277  
    3   Russia Olga Belyakova
Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Ekaterina Baranok
4:17.270 +0.541  
    4   Bulgaria Gergana Patsova
Raya Zaharieva
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
4:31.420 +14.691  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Olga Belyakova
Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Ekaterina Baranok
4:17.779 Q    
    2   Germany Christin Priebst
Tina Grassow
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
4:19.613 Q +1.834  
    3   Bulgaria Gergana Patsova
Raya Zaharieva
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
4:32.265 q +14.486  
    4   Ukraine Mariya Dolgopolova
Sofiya Vlasova
Vira-Nika Khomenko
Olena Korinchuk
4:33.722 +15.943  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
4:21.153 Q    
    2   Hungary Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Bernadett Heidum
Szandra Lajtos
4:21.249 Q +0.096  
    3   Great Britain Charlotte Gilmartin
Alex Stanley
Kathryn Thomson
Elise Christie
4:21.586 q +0.433  
        Romania Renata Szocs
Katalin Kristo
Ottilia Sillo
Tuende Balazs
PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
4:21.757 Q    
    2   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Patrycja Maliszewska
Marta Wojcik
Paula Bzura
4:21.956 Q +0.199  
    3   Belarus Volha Talayeva
Vera Trybul
Natallia Tsaulika
Karyna Hryschanka
4:38.868 +17.111