Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Russia | Evgeny Kozulin Victor An Ruslan Zacharov Semion Elistratov Vladimir Grigorev |
6:51.293 | ||||
2 Final A | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Niels Kerstholt |
6:51.465 | +0.172 | |||
3 Final A | Hungary | Sandor Liu Shaolin Viktor Knoch Bence Beres Csaba Burjan |
7:02.574 | +11.281 | |||
4 Final A | Italy | Tommaso Dotti Edoardo Reggiani Davide Viscardi Yuri Confortola Andrea Cassinell |
7:05.711 | +14.418 | |||
5 Semifinal | Great Britain | Richard Shoebridge Joshua Cheetham Paul Stanley Jack Whelbourne Jon Eley |
|||||
6 Semifinal | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Torsten Kröger Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig Daniel Zetzsc |
|||||
7 Semifinal | France | Jeremy Masson Maxime Chataignier Sébastien Lepape Thibaut Fauconnet Vincent Jea |
|||||
8 Semifinal | Ukraine | Ievgen Gutenov Serhiy Lifyrenko Dmytro Poltavets Valentyn Danilovskyi |
|||||
9 Heats | Bulgaria | Daniel Zastrugov Kiril Pandov Asen Yordanov Tsvetan Tsankov |
|||||
10 Heats | Poland | Jakub Jaworski Bartosz Konopko Dawid Rzemieniecki Adam Filipowicz |
|||||
11 Heats | Belarus | Yauheni Ryzhou Aliaksandr Antanenka Maksim Siarheyu Artsiom Patutkin |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Evgeny Kozulin Victor An Semion Elistratov Vladimir Grigorev |
6:51.293 | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Niels Kerstholt |
6:51.465 | +0.172 | |||
3 | Hungary | Sandor Liu Shaolin Viktor Knoch Bence Beres Csaba Burjan |
7:02.574 | +11.281 | |||
4 | Italy | Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Davide Viscardi Yuri Confortola |
7:05.711 | +14.418 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Niels Kerstholt |
6:55.699 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Evgeny Kozulin Victor An Semion Elistratov Vladimir Grigorev |
6:58.138 Q | +2.439 | |||
3 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig Daniel Zetzsche |
6:59.742 | +4.043 | |||
4 | France | Vincent Jeanne Maxime Chataignier Sébastien Lepape Thibaut Fauconnet |
7:01.073 | +5.374 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Sandor Liu Shaolin Viktor Knoch Bence Beres Csaba Burjan |
6:58.343 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Davide Viscardi Yuri Confortola |
6:58.434 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Richard Shoebridge Paul Stanley Jack Whelbourne Jon Eley |
6:58.548 | +0.205 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Ievgen Gutenov Serhiy Lifyrenko Dmytro Poltavets Valentyn Danilovskyi |
7:08.807 | +10.464 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Evgeny Kozulin Victor An Ruslan Zacharov Semion Elistratov |
6:54.145 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Torsten Kröger Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig |
6:54.443 Q | +0.298 | |||
3 | Ukraine | Ievgen Gutenov Serhiy Lifyrenko Dmytro Poltavets Valentyn Danilovskyi |
7:07.200 q | +13.055 | |||
4 | Belarus | Yauheni Ryzhou Aliaksandr Antanenka Maksim Siarheyu Artsiom Patutkin |
7:22.180 | +28.035 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Niels Kerstholt |
6:51.868 Q | ||||
2 | Hungary | Sandor Liu Shaolin Viktor Knoch Bence Beres Csaba Burjan |
6:52.657 Q | +0.789 | |||
3 | France | Jeremy Masson Maxime Chataignier Sébastien Lepape Thibaut Fauconnet |
6:52.760 q | +0.892 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Tommaso Dotti Edoardo Reggiani Davide Viscardi Yuri Confortola |
6:51.366 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Richard Shoebridge Joshua Cheetham Paul Stanley Jack Whelbourne |
6:51.379 Q | +0.013 | |||
3 | Bulgaria | Daniel Zastrugov Kiril Pandov Asen Yordanov |
7:15.518 | +24.152 | |||
4 | Poland | Jakub Jaworski Bartosz Konopko Dawid Rzemieniecki Adam Filipowicz |
7:20.960 | +29.594 |