Men - 5000m Relay

- Heerenveen

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Sjinkie Knegt
6:54.608    
    2   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Ruslan Zacharov
Sergei Prankevitch
Evgeny Kozulin
Semion Elis
6:54.726 +0.118  
    3   Great Britain Jon Eley
Richard Shoebridge
Paul Stanley
Anthony Douglas
Jack Whelbourne
6:56.025 +1.417  
    4   Germany Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
Robert Seifert
Torsten Kröger
Daniel Zetzsche
6:56.848 +2.240  
    5   Italy Tommaso Dotti
Matteo Compagnoni
Nicola Rodigari
Edoardo Reggiani
Davide Viscard
   
    6   Hungary Peter Darazs
Bence Beres
Bence Olah
Viktor Knoch
   
    7   Ukraine Ievgen Gutenov
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Dmytro Poltavets
Serhiy Lifyrenko
   
    8   Bulgaria Viktor Dimitrov
Kiril Pandov
Tsvetan Tsankov
Assen Pandov
   
    9   Belgium Maarten Slembrouck
Robin van Steen
Mathias Voste
Sam van Speybroeck
   
    10   Belarus Yauheni Ryzhou
Aliaksandr Antanenka
Sergei Yakushkov
Uladzislau Sherakou
   
        Turkey Selim Tanrikulu
Onder Arslan
Ozgur Yesiloz
Muekerrem Top
DNF    
        Poland Sebastian Klosinski
Adam Filipowicz
Dariusz Kulesza
Bartosz Konopko
PEN    
    0   France Maxime Chataignier
Thibaut Fauconnet
Jeremy Masson
Vincent Jeanne
PEN    
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
Freek van der Wart
Niels Kerstholt
6:54.608    
    2   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Sergei Prankevitch
Evgeny Kozulin
Semion Elistratov
6:54.726 +0.118  
    3   Great Britain Jack Whelbourne
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Anthony Douglas
6:56.025 +1.417  
    4   Germany Robert Becker
Torsten Kröger
Robert Seifert
Paul Herrmann
6:56.848 +2.240  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Richard Shoebridge
Jack Whelbourne
6:52.513 Q    
    2   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Sergei Prankevitch
Evgeny Kozulin
Semion Elistratov
6:52.632 Q +0.119  
    3   Italy Edoardo Reggiani
Nicola Rodigari
Davide Viscardi
Tommaso Dotti
6:52.663 +0.150  
    4   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Dmytro Poltavets
Ievgen Gutenov
7:13.377 +20.864  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
6:50.818 Q    
    2   Germany Paul Herrmann
Robert Seifert
Torsten Kröger
Robert Becker
6:52.006 Q +1.188  
    3   France Vincent Jeanne
Thibaut Fauconnet
Jeremy Masson
Maxime Chataignier
6:54.095 +3.277  
    4   Hungary Bence Beres
Bence Olah
Viktor Knoch
Peter Darazs
7:06.153 +15.335  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Richard Shoebridge
Anthony Douglas
6:57.427 Q    
    2   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Sergei Prankevitch
Ruslan Zacharov
Evgeny Kozulin
6:57.882 Q +0.455  
    3   Turkey Selim Tanrikulu
Muekerrem Top
Ozgur Yesiloz
Onder Arslan
DNF    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Maxime Chataignier
Jeremy Masson
Vincent Jeanne
7:06.017 Q    
    2   Germany Paul Herrmann
Robert Seifert
Daniel Zetzsche
Robert Becker
7:07.242 Q +1.225  
    3   Belgium Robin van Steen
Maarten Slembrouck
Mathias Voste
Sam van Speybroeck
7:20.790 +14.773  
    4   Belarus Aliaksandr Antanenka
Sergei Yakushkov
Uladzislau Sherakou
Yauheni Ryzhou
7:24.613 +18.596  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Edoardo Reggiani
Nicola Rodigari
Tommaso Dotti
Matteo Compagnoni
7:06.023 Q    
    2   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Dmytro Poltavets
Ievgen Gutenov
7:10.575 Q +4.552  
        Poland Dariusz Kulesza
Adam Filipowicz
Bartosz Konopko
Sebastian Klosinski
PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
6:58.650 Q    
    2   Hungary Peter Darazs
Viktor Knoch
Bence Olah
Bence Beres
7:05.322 Q +6.672  
    3   Bulgaria Tsvetan Tsankov
Kiril Pandov
Assen Pandov
Viktor Dimitrov
7:13.535 +14.885