Men - 5000m Relay

- Torino

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Germany Andre Hartwig
Sebastian Praus
Thomas Bauer
Arian Nachbar
7:07.874    
    2   Netherlands Dave Versteeg
Cees Juffermans
Niels Kerstholt
Thomas Mogendorff
7:13.490 +5.616  
    3   Ukraine Vladimir Grigorev
Yevhen Yakovlev
Volodymyr Cherneha
Mykhaylo Serheyko
7:15.877 +8.003  
    4   Italy Denis Bellotti
Fabio Carta
Nicola Rodigari
Nicola Franceschina
Roberto Serra
PEN    
    5   Belgium Jelle De Bruyn
Wim De Deyne
Dries Celis
Pieter Gysel
   
    6   Great Britain Paul Stanley
Tom Iveson
Oliver Horsepool
Jon Eley
   
    7   France Guillaume Mathieu
Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Maxime Chataignier
Math
   
    8   Russia Sergei Prankevitch
Alexandr Gertsikov
Alexander Sekisov
Yaroslav Karpoukhin
Mik
   
    9   Poland Dariusz Kulesza
Jakub Jaworski
Zbigniew Brodka
Krystian Zdrojkowski
   
    10   Slovakia Peter Jelen
Matus Michalik
Matus Uzak
Tomas Greschner
   
    11   Bulgaria Nikolay Stanchev
Kiril Pandov
Lubomir Popovski
Assen Pandov
   
    12   Romania Zsolt Kalamar-Kertesz
Laszlo Vrencean
Gellert Pataki
Zsolt Istvan Pataki
   
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Germany Thomas Bauer
Sebastian Praus
Andre Hartwig
Arian Nachbar
7:07.874    
    2   Netherlands Cees Juffermans
Dave Versteeg
Niels Kerstholt
Thomas Mogendorff
7:13.490 +5.616  
    3   Ukraine Yevhen Yakovlev
Volodymyr Cherneha
Vladimir Grigorev
Mykhaylo Serheyko
7:15.877 +8.003  
        Italy Denis Bellotti
Nicola Franceschina
Fabio Carta
Roberto Serra
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Dave Versteeg
Niels Kerstholt
Cees Juffermans
Thomas Mogendorff
7:19.655 Q    
    2   Ukraine Mykhaylo Serheyko
Yevhen Yakovlev
Vladimir Grigorev
Volodymyr Cherneha
7:22.838 Q +3.183  
        France Maxime Chataignier
Mathieu De Boisset
Thibaut Fauconnet
Guillaume Mathieu
PEN    
        Russia Alexander Sekisov
Yaroslav Karpoukhin
Mikhail Rajine
Alexandr Gertsikov
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Denis Bellotti
Nicola Franceschina
Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
7:06.180 Q    
    2   Germany Thomas Bauer
Sebastian Praus
Andre Hartwig
Arian Nachbar
7:09.187 Q +3.007  
    3   Belgium Pieter Gysel
Dries Celis
Wim De Deyne
Jelle De Bruyn
7:10.485 +4.305  
    4   Great Britain Oliver Horsepool
Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
7:10.502 +4.322  
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Roberto Serra
Fabio Carta
Denis Bellotti
Nicola Franceschina
7:11.494 Q    
    2   Germany Andre Hartwig
Arian Nachbar
Sebastian Praus
Thomas Bauer
7:11.996 Q +0.502  
    3   Poland Jakub Jaworski
Dariusz Kulesza
Zbigniew Brodka
Krystian Zdrojkowski
7:23.016 +11.522  
    4   Bulgaria Nikolay Stanchev
Lubomir Popovski
Assen Pandov
Kiril Pandov
7:36.284 +24.790  
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   France Jean-Charles Mattei
Thibaut Fauconnet
Mathieu De Boisset
Guillaume Mathieu
7:13.512 Q    
    2   Belgium Dries Celis
Jelle De Bruyn
Pieter Gysel
Wim De Deyne
7:13.669 Q +0.157  
    3   Great Britain Oliver Horsepool
Paul Stanley
Jon Eley
Tom Iveson
7:16.456 q +2.944  
    4   Slovakia Matus Michalik
Peter Jelen
Matus Uzak
Tomas Greschner
7:30.321 +16.809  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Alexandr Gertsikov
Yaroslav Karpoukhin
Sergei Prankevitch
Mikhail Rajine
7:13.979 Q    
    2   Netherlands Thomas Mogendorff
Niels Kerstholt
Dave Versteeg
Cees Juffermans
7:16.119 Q +2.140  
    3   Ukraine Vladimir Grigorev
Volodymyr Cherneha
Yevhen Yakovlev
Mykhaylo Serheyko
7:17.913 q +3.934  
    4   Romania Gellert Pataki
Zsolt Istvan Pataki
Laszlo Vrencean
Zsolt Kalamar-Kertesz
7:52.396 +38.417