Women - 3000m Relay

- Albertville

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Canada Sylvie Daigle
Nathalie Lambert
Angela Cutrone
Annie Perreault
4:36.62    
    2 Final A   United States Nikki Ziegelmeyer
Amy Peterson
Cathy Turner
Darcie Dohnal
4:37.85 +1.23  
    3 Final A   Unified Team Viktoriya Troitskaya-Taranina
Yulia Allagulova
Natalya Issakowa
Yulia Vlassova
4:42.69 +6.07  
    4 Final A   Japan Hiromi Takeuchi
Mie Naito
Nobuko Yamada
Rie Sato
4:44.50 +7.88  
    5 Semifinal   France Karine Rubini
Valerie Barizza
Murielle Leyssieux
Sandrine Daudet
   
    6 Semifinal   Netherlands Monique Velzeboer
JoŽlle van Koetsveld
Simone Velzeboer
Priscilla Ernst
   
    7 Semifinal   Italy Cristina Sciolla
Marinella Canclini
Ketty La Torre
Maria Rosa Candido
   
    Semifinal   China Li Changxiang
Li Yan
Wang Xiulan
Zhang Yanmei
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Sylvie Daigle
Nathalie Lambert
Angela Cutrone
Annie Perreault
4:36.620    
    2   United States Nikki Ziegelmeyer
Cathy Turner
Amy Peterson
Darcie Dohnal
4:37.850 +1.230  
    3   Unified Team Yulia Allagulova
Yulia Vlassova
Natalya Issakowa
Viktoriya Troitskaya-Taranina
4:42.690 +6.070  
    4   Japan Hiromi Takeuchi
Mie Naito
Nobuko Yamada
Rie Sato
4:44.500 +7.880  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Hiromi Takeuchi
Mie Naito
Nobuko Yamada
Rie Sato
4:37.08 Q    
    2   Unified Team Yulia Allagulova
Natalya Issakowa
Viktoriya Troitskaya-Taranina
Yulia Vlassova
4:38.37 Q +1.29  
    3   France Murielle Leyssieux
Valerie Barizza
Sandrine Daudet
Karine Rubini
4:43.32 +6.24  
        China Li Yan
Wang Xiulan
Zhang Yanmei
Li Changxiang
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Sylvie Daigle
Nathalie Lambert
Angela Cutrone
Annie Perreault
4:42.10 Q    
    2   United States Nikki Ziegelmeyer
Cathy Turner
Amy Peterson
Darcie Dohnal
4:42.56 Q +0.46  
    3   Netherlands Monique Velzeboer
JoŽlle van Koetsveld
Simone Velzeboer
Priscilla Ernst
4:47.21 +5.11  
    4   Italy Cristina Sciolla
Marinella Canclini
Maria Rosa Candido
Ketty La Torre
4:47.31 +5.21