Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Pyeongchang

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Finals   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Choi Minjeong
Kim A-Lang
Kim Ye Jin
Lee Yu Bin
4:07.361    
    2 Finals   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
4:15.901 +8.540  
    3 Finals   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
Lara van Ruijven
   
    4 Finals   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Bernadett Heidum
Sara Luca Bacskai
Zsofia Konya
   
    5 Finals   Olympic Athlete from Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Efremenkova
   
    6 Finals   Japan Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Ayuko Ito
Yuki Kikuchi
Shione Kaminaga
   
    7 Finals   China Fan Kexin
Han Yutong
Zhou Yang
Qu Chunyu
Li Jinyu
   
    8 Finals   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kim Boutin
Valérie Maltais
Jamie MacDonald
Kasandra Bradette
   
Finals - Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Finals - Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Choi Minjeong
Kim A-Lang
Kim Ye Jin
4:07.361    
    2   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
4:15.901 +8.540  
        Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kim Boutin
Valérie Maltais
Kasandra Bradette
PEN    
        China Fan Kexin
Qu Chunyu
Zhou Yang
Li Jinyu
PEN    
Finals - Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Finals - Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
Lara van Ruijven
4:03.471    
    2   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:03.603 +0.132  
    3   Olympic Athlete from Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Efremenkova
4:08.838 +5.367  
    4   Japan Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Yuki Kikuchi
Shione Kaminaga
4:13.072 +9.601  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Zhou Yang
Fan Kexin
Han Yutong
Qu Chunyu
4:05.315 Q OR    
    2   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
4:05.918 Q +0.603  
    3   Netherlands Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Suzanne Schulting
4:05.977 +0.662  
    4   Japan Ayuko Ito
Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Yuki Kikuchi
4:12.664 +7.349  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Choi Minjeong
Lee Yu Bin
Kim Ye Jin
4:06.387 Q    
    2   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kim Boutin
Kasandra Bradette
Jamie MacDonald
4:07.627 Q +1.240  
    3   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Bernadett Heidum
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:09.555 +3.168  
    4   Olympic Athlete from Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Efremenkova
4:21.973 +15.586