Men - 5000m Relay

- Pyeongchang

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Finals   Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
6:31.971    
    2 Finals   China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Chen Dequan
Ren Ziwei
Xu Hongzhi
6:32.035 +0.064  
    3 Finals   Canada Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Pascal Dion
6:32.282 +0.311  
    4 Finals   Korea Hwang Dae Heon
Kim Do Kyoum
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Seo Yi Ra
Lim Hyo-Jun
6:42.118 +10.147  
    5 Finals   United States John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
Aaron Tran
   
    6 Finals   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov
   
    7 Finals   Japan Keita Watanabe
Ryosuke Sakazume
Hiroki Yokoyama
Kazuki Yoshinaga
   
    Heats   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Itzhak de Laat
Dennis Visser
PEN    
Finals - Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Finals - Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
6:31.971    
    2   China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Chen Dequan
Xu Hongzhi
6:32.035 +0.064  
    3   Canada Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Pascal Dion
6:32.282 +0.311  
    4   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Kim Do Kyoum
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lim Hyo-Jun
6:42.118 +10.147  
Finals - Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Finals - Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
Aaron Tran
6:52.708    
    2   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov
6:52.791 +0.083  
    3   Japan Keita Watanabe
Ryosuke Sakazume
Hiroki Yokoyama
Kazuki Yoshinaga
7:02.554 +9.846  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Hwang Dae Heon
Kim Do Kyoum
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lim Hyo-Jun
6:34.510 Q    
    2   Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
6:34.866 Q +0.356  
    3   United States John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
Aaron Tran
6:36.867 +2.357  
    4   Japan Keita Watanabe
Ryosuke Sakazume
Hiroki Yokoyama
Kazuki Yoshinaga
6:42.655 +8.145  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Xu Hongzhi
Ren Ziwei
6:36.605 Q    
    2   Canada Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Pascal Dion
6:41.042 Q +4.437  
    3   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov
6:47.727 +11.122  
        Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Itzhak de Laat
Dennis Visser
PEN