Ladies - 1000m

- Sochi

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Park Seung-Hi Park Fan Kexin Fan Shim Suk Hee Shim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:30.761    
    2 Final A Fan Kexin   China 1:30.811 +0.050  
    3 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:31.027 +0.266  
    4 Final A Jessica Smith   United States 1:31.301 +0.540  
    5 Final B Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    6 Final B ValÚrie Maltais   Canada    
    7 Semifinal Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    8 Semifinal Li Jianrou   China    
    9 Quarterfinal Deanna Lockett   Australia    
    10 Quarterfinal Kim A-Lang   Korea    
    11 Quarterfinal Emily Scott   United States    
    12 Quarterfinal Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada    
    13 Quarterfinal Yui Sakai   Japan    
    14 Quarterfinal Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    15 Quarterfinal Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    16 Quarterfinal Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    17 Quarterfinal Veronique Pierron   France    
    18 Heats Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    19 Heats Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    20 Heats Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    21 Heats Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    22 Heats Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    23 Heats Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    24 Heats Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia    
    25 Heats Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    26 Heats Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    27 Heats Elena Viviani   Italy    
    28 Heats Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    Heats Liu Qiuhong   China PEN    
    Heats Katerina Novotnß   Czech Republic PEN    
    Heats Bernadett Heidum   Hungary PEN    
    Heats Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:30.761    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:30.811 +0.050  
    3 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:31.027 +0.266  
    4 Jessica Smith   United States 1:31.301 +0.540  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:36.835    
    2 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 1:36.863 +0.028  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:31.237 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:32.618 Q +1.381  
      Li Jianrou   China PEN    
      Elise Christie   Great Britain PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:30.182 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 1:30.399 Q +0.217  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:30.481 +0.299  
    4 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 1:56.511 +26.329  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Smith   United States 1:32.088 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.129 Q +0.041  
    3 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:32.154 +0.066  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:32.376 +0.288  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:29.356 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:29.380 Q +0.024  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 1:30.324 +0.968  
      Arianna Fontana   Italy PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 1:29.037 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:29.119 Q +0.082  
    3 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:29.256 +0.219  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:29.328 +0.291  
    5 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:30.017 +0.980  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.606 Q    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:30.801 Q +0.195  
    3 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 1:31.668 +1.062  
      Veronique Pierron   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:34.845 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:36.018 Q +1.173  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:46.661 ADV +11.816  
    4 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:05.206 +30.361  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.588 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:32.975 Q +2.387  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:33.188 +2.600  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:33.352 +2.764  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:32.983 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:33.022 Q +0.039  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:36.521 +3.538  
      Bernadett Heidum   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:31.640 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:31.713 Q +0.073  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:32.034 +0.394  
      Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:31.046 Q    
    2 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 1:31.273 Q +0.227  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:34.226 ADV +3.180  
      Liu Qiuhong   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 1:28.771 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:29.824 Q +1.053  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:29.980 +1.209  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:32.495 +3.724  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:31.883 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 1:32.585 Q +0.702  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:32.599 +0.716  
      Katerina Novotnß   Czech Republic PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:31.187 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 1:31.359 Q +0.172  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:31.559 +0.372  
    4 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:31.879 +0.692