Men - 5000m Relay

- Sochi

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Russia Victor An
Semion Elistratov
Vladimir Grigorev
Ruslan Zakharov
6:42.100    
    2 Final A   United States Eduardo Alvarez
John Celski
Christopher Creveling
Jordan Malone
6:42.371 +0.271  
    3 Final A   China Chen Dequan
Han Tianyu
Shi Jingnan
Wu Dajing
6:48.341 +6.241  
    4 Final A   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Sjinkie Knegt
6:49.149 +7.049  
    5 Final A   Kazakhstan Abzal Azhgaliyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Denis Nikisha
6:54.630 +12.530  
    6 Final B   Canada Michael Gilday
Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
François Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
   
    7 Final B   Korea Lee Han-Bin
Lee Ho-Suk
Kim Yun-Jae
Park Seyeong
Sin Da-Woon
   
    8 Final B   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Tommaso Dotti
Anthony Lobello
Davide Viscardi
   
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Victor An
Semion Elistratov
Vladimir Grigorev
Ruslan Zakharov
6:42.100    
    2   United States Eduardo Alvarez
John Celski
Christopher Creveling
Jordan Malone
6:42.371 +0.271  
    3   China Chen Dequan
Han Tianyu
Shi Jingnan
Wu Dajing
6:48.341 +6.241  
    4   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Sjinkie Knegt
6:49.149 +7.049  
    5   Kazakhstan Abzal Azhgaliyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Denis Nikisha
6:54.630 +12.530  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charle Cournoyer
Michael Gilday
Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
6:43.747    
    2   Korea Kim Yun-Jae
Lee Han-Bin
Park Seyeong
Sin Da-Woon
6:43.921 +0.174  
    3   Italy Yuri Confortola
Tommaso Dotti
Anthony Lobello
Davide Viscardi
6:44.904 +1.157  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Victor An
Semion Elistratov
Vladimir Grigorev
Ruslan Zakharov
6:44.331 Q    
    2   China Chen Dequan
Han Tianyu
Shi Jingnan
Wu Dajing
6:44.521 Q +0.190  
    3   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Tommaso Dotti
Anthony Lobello
6:45.253 +0.922  
    4   Canada Michael Gilday
Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
François Hamelin
6:48.186 +3.855  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Sjinkie Knegt
6:45.385 Q    
    2   Kazakhstan Abzal Azhgaliyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Denis Nikisha
6:47.152 Q +1.767  
    3   Korea Lee Han-Bin
Lee Ho-Suk
Park Seyeong
Sin Da-Woon
6:48.206 +2.821  
    4   United States Eduardo Alvarez
John Celski
Christopher Creveling
Jordan Malone
6:50.292 ADV +4.907