Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Vancouver

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   China Wang Meng
Sun Linlin
Zhou Yang
Zhang Hui
4:06.610    
    2 Final A   Canada Jessica Gregg
Kalyna Roberge
Tania Vicent
Marianne St-Gelais
4:09.137 +2.527  
    3 Final A   United States Kimberly Derrick
Lana Gehring
Allison Baver
Alyson Dudek
Katherine Reutter
4:14.081 +7.471  
    4 Final B   Netherlands Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Maaike Vos
Sanne van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
Annita van Doorn
   
    5 Final B   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Rózsa Darázs
Erika Huszar
Andrea Keszler
   
    6 Final B   Italy Katia Zini
Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
Lucia Peretti
   
    7 Final B   Japan Mika Ozawa
Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Hiroko Sadakane
   
    8 Final A   Korea Kim Min-Jung
Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
Lee Eun-Byul
   
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Sun Linlin
Zhou Yang
Zhang Hui
4:06.610    
    2   Canada Jessica Gregg
Kalyna Roberge
Tania Vicent
Marianne St-Gelais
4:09.137 +2.527  
    3   United States Allison Baver
Lana Gehring
Katherine Reutter
Alyson Dudek
4:14.081 +7.471  
        Korea Kim Min-Jung
Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
Lee Eun-Byul
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Maaike Vos
Annita van Doorn
Sanne van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
4:16.120    
    2   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Rózsa Darázs
Erika Huszar
Andrea Keszler
4:17.937 +1.817  
    3   Italy Katia Zini
Cecilia Maffei
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
4:18.559 +2.439  
    4   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Hiroko Sadakane
4:28.745 +12.625  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Sun Linlin
Zhou Yang
Zhang Hui
4:08.797 Q    
    2   Canada Jessica Gregg
Kalyna Roberge
Tania Vicent
Marianne St-Gelais
4:11.476 Q +2.679  
    3   Japan Mika Ozawa
Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
4:13.752 +4.955  
    4   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Rózsa Darázs
Erika Huszar
Andrea Keszler
4:17.487 +8.690  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Kim Min-Jung
Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
Lee Eun-Byul
4:10.753 Q    
    2   United States Kimberly Derrick
Lana Gehring
Katherine Reutter
Alyson Dudek
4:15.376 Q +4.623  
    3   Netherlands Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Annita van Doorn
Maaike Vos
Jorien ter Mors
4:16.520 +5.767  
    4   Italy Katia Zini
Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
4:23.950 +13.197