Men - 5000m Relay

- Vancouver

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Canada François-Louis Tremblay
Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
Guillaume Bastille
Françoi
6:44.224    
    2 Final A   Korea Sung Si-Bak
Lee Ho-Suk
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Kim Seoung Il
Lee Jung-Su
6:44.446 +0.222  
    3 Final A   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Travis Jayner
Jordan Malone
John Celski
Simon Cho
6:44.498 +0.274  
    4 Final A   China Han Jialiang
Ma Yunfeng
Song Weilong
Liu Xianwei
6:44.630 +0.406  
    5 Final A   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Maxime Chataignier
Benjamin Macé
Jeremy M
6:51.566 +7.342  
    6 Final B   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Worth
Anthony Douglas
Jack Whelbourne
   
    7 Final B   Germany Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Seifert
   
    Semifinal   Italy Yuri Confortola
Claudio Rinaldi
Nicola Rodigari
Nicolas Bean
DSQ    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada François-Louis Tremblay
Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
François Hamelin
6:44.224    
    2   Korea Sung Si-Bak
Lee Ho-Suk
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lee Jung-Su
6:44.446 +0.222  
    3   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Travis Jayner
Jordan Malone
John Celski
6:44.498 +0.274  
    4   China Han Jialiang
Ma Yunfeng
Song Weilong
Liu Xianwei
6:44.630 +0.406  
    5   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Maxime Chataignier
Jeremy Masson
6:51.566 +7.342  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Worth
Anthony Douglas
Jack Whelbourne
6:50.045    
    2   Germany Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Seifert
6:50.119 +0.074  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Han Jialiang
Ma Yunfeng
Song Weilong
Liu Xianwei
6:43.601 Q    
    2   Canada François-Louis Tremblay
Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
Guillaume Bastille
6:43.610 Q +0.009  
    3   Germany Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Seifert
6:47.289 +3.688  
    4   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Anthony Douglas
Jack Whelbourne
6:50.618 +7.017  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Sung Si-Bak
Lee Ho-Suk
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Kim Seoung Il
6:43.845 Q    
    2   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Travis Jayner
John Celski
Simon Cho
6:46.369 Q +2.524  
    3   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Maxime Chataignier
Benjamin Macé
6:51.071 ADV +7.226  
        Italy Yuri Confortola
Claudio Rinaldi
Nicola Rodigari
Nicolas Bean
DSQ