Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Torino

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Korea Choi Eun-Kyung
Jeon Da-Hye
Byun Chun-Sa
Kang Yun-Mi
Jin Sun-Yu
4:17.040    
    2 Final A   Canada Amanda Overland
Alanna Kraus
Tania Vicent
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
Kalyna Roberge
4:17.336 +0.296  
    3 Final A   Italy Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
Arianna Fontana
4:20.030 +2.990  
    4 Final B   United States Caroline Hallisey
Allison Baver
Maria Garcia
Hyo-Jung Kim
Kimberly Derrick
   
    5 Final B   France Stéphanie Bouvier
Céline Lecompère
Min-Kyung Choi
Myrtille Gollin
   
    6 Final B   Germany Susanne Rudolph
Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Tina Grassow
   
    7 Final B   Japan Chikage Tanaka
Nobuko Yamada
Mika Ozawa
Yuka Kamino
   
    Final A   China Wang Meng
Yang Yang (A)
Fu Tianyu
Cheng Xiao Lei
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Eun-Kyung
Jeon Da-Hye
Byun Chun-Sa
Jin Sun-Yu
4:17.040    
    2   Canada Alanna Kraus
Tania Vicent
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
Kalyna Roberge
4:17.336 +0.296  
    3   Italy Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
Arianna Fontana
4:20.030 +2.990  
        China Wang Meng
Yang Yang (A)
Fu Tianyu
Cheng Xiao Lei
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Caroline Hallisey
Allison Baver
Hyo-Jung Kim
Kimberly Derrick
4:18.740    
    2   France Stéphanie Bouvier
Céline Lecompère
Min-Kyung Choi
Myrtille Gollin
4:18.971 +0.231  
    3   Germany Susanne Rudolph
Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
4:24.896 +6.156  
    4   Japan Chikage Tanaka
Nobuko Yamada
Mika Ozawa
Yuka Kamino
4:35.096 +16.356  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Eun-Kyung
Byun Chun-Sa
Kang Yun-Mi
Jin Sun-Yu
4:18.854 Q    
    2   Italy Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
Arianna Fontana
4:19.797 Q +0.943  
    3   France Stéphanie Bouvier
Céline Lecompère
Min-Kyung Choi
Myrtille Gollin
4:21.898 +3.044  
    4   Germany Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Tina Grassow
4:22.553 +3.699  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Yang Yang (A)
Fu Tianyu
Cheng Xiao Lei
4:16.739 Q    
    2   Canada Amanda Overland
Alanna Kraus
Tania Vicent
Kalyna Roberge
4:17.231 Q +0.492  
    3   United States Caroline Hallisey
Allison Baver
Maria Garcia
Hyo-Jung Kim
4:18.333 +1.594  
    4   Japan Chikage Tanaka
Nobuko Yamada
Mika Ozawa
Yuka Kamino
4:21.413 +4.674