Ladies - 1500m

- Torino

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jin Sun-Yu Jin Choi Eun-Kyung Choi Wang Meng Wang  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:23.494    
    2 Final A Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:24.069 +0.575  
    3 Final A Wang Meng   China 2:24.469 +0.975  
    4 Final A Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:25.405 +1.911  
    5 Final A Amanda Overland   Canada 2:26.495 +3.001  
    6 Final B Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    7 Final B Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    8 Final B Hyo-Jung Kim   United States    
    9 Final B Marta Capurso   Italy    
    10 Final B Katia Zini   Italy    
    11 Final B Yang Yang (A)   China    
    12 Semifinal Allison Baver   United States    
    13 Semifinal Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    14 Semifinal Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    15 Semifinal Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    16 Heats Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada    
    17 Heats Ikue Teshigawara   Japan    
    18 Heats Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    19 Heats Myrtille Gollin   France    
    20 Heats Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    21 Heats Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    22 Heats Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    23 Heats Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    24 Heats Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    25 Heats Emily Rosemond   Australia    
    26 Heats Aika Klein   Germany    
    27 Heats Cheng Xiao Lei   China    
    Final A Tatyana Borodulina   Russia PEN    
    Final A Byun Chun-Sa   Korea PEN    
    Semifinal Stéphanie Bouvier   France PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:23.494    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:24.069 +0.575  
    3 Wang Meng   China 2:24.469 +0.975  
    4 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:25.405 +1.911  
    5 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:26.495 +3.001  
      Byun Chun-Sa   Korea PEN    
      Tatyana Borodulina   Russia PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:29.314    
    2 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:29.540 +0.226  
    3 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 2:29.978 +0.664  
    4 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:30.054 +0.740  
    5 Katia Zini   Italy 2:30.164 +0.850  
    6 Yang Yang (A)   China 2:32.097 +2.783  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:26.915 Q    
    2 Wang Meng   China 2:27.095 Q +0.180  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:27.145 +0.230  
    4 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:27.291 +0.376  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:27.395 +0.480  
    6 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 2:29.173 +2.258  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:22.776 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:22.946 Q +0.170  
    3 Yang Yang (A)   China 2:23.048 +0.272  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 2:23.141 +0.365  
    5 Allison Baver   United States 2:23.490 +0.714  
    6 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 2:26.370 +3.594  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:31.747 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:32.504 Q +0.757  
    3 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 2:32.527 +0.780  
    4 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:44.057 +12.310  
    5 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:45.897 ADV +14.150  
      Stéphanie Bouvier   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:35.410 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:35.920 Q +0.510  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 2:38.460 Q +3.050  
    4 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 2:48.009 +12.599  
    5 Cheng Xiao Lei   China 2:50.017 +14.607  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:29.731 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:31.053 Q +1.322  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:31.367 Q +1.636  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:31.705 +1.974  
    5 Evita Krievane   Latvia 2:34.171 +4.440  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:27.155 Q    
    2 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 2:27.460 Q +0.305  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:27.757 Q +0.602  
    4 Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada 2:28.001 +0.846  
    5 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 2:36.233 +9.078  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 2:37.754 Q    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:37.862 Q +0.108  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:37.865 Q +0.111  
    4 Myrtille Gollin   France 2:38.442 +0.688  
    5 Emily Rosemond   Australia 2:40.171 +2.417  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 2:27.635 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:27.666 Q +0.031  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 2:28.910 Q +1.275  
    4 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan 2:30.977 +3.342  
    5 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 2:33.564 +5.929  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:41.384 Q    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 2:41.411 Q +0.027  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 2:41.561 Q +0.177  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 2:42.256 +0.872  
    5 Aika Klein   Germany 2:42.380 +0.996