Ladies - 1000m

- Torino

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jin Sun-Yu Jin Wang Meng Wang Yang Yang (A) Yang (A)  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:32.859    
    2 Final A Wang Meng   China 1:33.079 +0.220  
    3 Final A Yang Yang (A)   China 1:33.937 +1.078  
    4 Final B Tania Vicent   Canada    
    5 Final B Amanda Overland   Canada    
    6 Final B Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    7 Final B Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    8 Semifinal Hyo-Jung Kim   United States    
    9 Semifinal Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    10 Quarterfinal Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    11 Quarterfinal Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    12 Quarterfinal Emily Rosemond   Australia    
    13 Heats Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    14 Heats Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    15 Heats Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea    
    16 Heats Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    17 Heats Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    18 Heats Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    19 Heats Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    20 Heats Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    21 Heats Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    22 Heats Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    Final A Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea PEN    
    Quarterfinal Min-Kyung Choi   France PEN    
    Quarterfinal Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria PEN    
    Quarterfinal Kimberly Derrick   United States PEN    
    Heats Aika Klein   Germany PEN    
    Heats Marta Capurso   Italy PEN    
    Heats Tatyana Borodulina   Russia PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:32.859    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:33.079 +0.220  
    3 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:33.937 +1.078  
      Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:34.099    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:34.191 +0.092  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:34.269 +0.170  
    4 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:34.789 +0.690  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:32.546 Q    
    2 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:33.080 Q +0.534  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:33.102 +0.556  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.228 +0.682  
    5 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:33.337 +0.791  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.783 Q    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:32.099 Q +0.316  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:32.650 +0.867  
    4 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:36.765 +4.982  
    5 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:54.187 +22.404  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:34.164 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:34.715 Q +0.551  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:35.594 ADV +1.430  
      Min-Kyung Choi   France PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.401 Q    
    2 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:33.627 Q +0.226  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:34.080 +0.679  
    4 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:59.338 ADV +25.937  
      Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:32.875 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:33.012 Q +0.137  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:34.034 +1.159  
      Kimberly Derrick   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:33.351 Q    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:33.453 Q +0.102  
    3 Emily Rosemond   Australia 1:37.627 +4.276  
      Tatyana Borodulina   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:33.761 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:33.812 Q +0.051  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:33.959 +0.198  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:34.059 +0.298  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:37.161 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:38.039 Q +0.878  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:39.986 +2.825  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:38.414 Q    
    2 Emily Rosemond   Australia 1:39.942 Q +1.528  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:40.166 ADV +1.752  
      Marta Capurso   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:31.504 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:32.033 Q +0.529  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:32.220 +0.716  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:33.197 +1.693  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:35.765 Q    
    2 Min-Kyung Choi   France 1:36.745 Q +0.980  
    3 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 1:37.883 +2.118  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:36.182 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:36.515 Q +0.333  
    3 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:36.885 +0.703  
      Aika Klein   Germany PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:34.878 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:34.988 Q +0.110  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:35.539 +0.661  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:33.904 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:33.977 Q +0.073  
    3 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea 1:34.360 +0.456  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:34.506 +0.602