Ladies - 1000m

- Lillehammer

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Chun Lee-Kyung Chun Nathalie Lambert Lambert Kim Soo-Hee Kim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Chun Lee-Kyung   Korea 1:36.87    
    2 Final A Nathalie Lambert   Canada 1:36.97 +0.10  
    3 Final A Kim Soo-Hee   Korea 1:37.09 +0.22  
    4 Final A Zhang Yanmei   China 1:37.80 +0.93  
    5 Final A Yang Yang (S)   China 1:47.10 +10.23  
    6 Final B Isabelle Charest   Canada    
    7 Semifinal Sylvie Daigle   Canada    
    8 Semifinal Cathy Turner   United States    
    9 Quarterfinal Won Hye-Kyung   Korea    
    10 Quarterfinal Ayako Tsubaki   Japan    
    11 Quarterfinal Karen Gardiner-Kah   Australia    
    12 Quarterfinal Marina Pylajeva   Russia    
    13 Quarterfinal Amy Peterson   United States    
    14 Quarterfinal Wang Xiulan   China    
    15 Quarterfinal Marinella Canclini   Italy    
    16 Quarterfinal Sandrine Daudet   France    
    17 Heats Sofie Pintens   Belgium    
    18 Heats Katia Mosconi   Italy    
    19 Heats Bea Pintens   Belgium    
    20 Heats Debbie Palmer   Great Britain    
    21 Heats Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    22 Heats Katia Colturi   Italy    
    23 Heats Cindy Meyer   South Africa    
    24 Heats Yelena Tikhanina   Russia    
    25 Heats Laure Drouet   France    
    26 Heats Penelopé Di Lella   Netherlands    
    27 Heats Valerie Barizza   France    
    28 Heats Anke Jannie Landman   Netherlands    
    29 Heats Viktoriya Troitskaya-Taranina   Russia    
    Heats Yelena Sinitsina   Kazakhstan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chun Lee-Kyung   Korea 1:36.87    
    2 Nathalie Lambert   Canada 1:36.97 +0.10  
    3 Kim Soo-Hee   Korea 1:37.09 +0.22  
    4 Zhang Yanmei   China 1:37.80 +0.93  
    5 Yang Yang (S)   China 1:47.10 +10.23  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Isabelle Charest   Canada 1:37.49    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nathalie Lambert   Canada 1:38.82 Q    
    2 Chun Lee-Kyung   Korea 1:55.07 Q +16.25  
    3 Yang Yang (S)   China 2:12.06 ADV +33.24  
      Sylvie Daigle   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Soo-Hee   Korea 1:37.17 Q    
    2 Zhang Yanmei   China 1:37.26 Q +0.09  
    3 Isabelle Charest   Canada 1:37.89 +0.72  
      Cathy Turner   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sylvie Daigle   Canada 1:38.82 Q    
    2 Zhang Yanmei   China 1:39.02 Q +0.20  
    3 Amy Peterson   United States 1:39.51 +0.69  
    4 Karen Gardiner-Kah   Australia 1:39.93 +1.11  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Soo-Hee   Korea 1:38.61 Q    
    2 Cathy Turner   United States 1:38.98 Q +0.37  
    3 Ayako Tsubaki   Japan 1:39.12 +0.51  
    4 Sandrine Daudet   France 1:40.83 +2.22  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Isabelle Charest   Canada 1:40.29 Q    
    2 Chun Lee-Kyung   Korea 1:40.30 Q +0.01  
    3 Wang Xiulan   China 1:40.58 +0.29  
    4 Marina Pylajeva   Russia 1:42.15 +1.86  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nathalie Lambert   Canada 1:38.75 Q    
    2 Yang Yang (S)   China 1:38.96 Q +0.21  
    3 Won Hye-Kyung   Korea 1:39.03 +0.28  
    4 Marinella Canclini   Italy 1:39.20 +0.45  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nathalie Lambert   Canada 1:40.45 Q    
    2 Chun Lee-Kyung   Korea 1:40.49 Q +0.04  
    3 Bea Pintens   Belgium 1:43.16 +2.71  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Won Hye-Kyung   Korea 1:42.75 Q    
    2 Wang Xiulan   China 1:43.71 Q +0.96  
    3 Debbie Palmer   Great Britain 1:44.72 +1.97  
    4 Valerie Barizza   France 1:52.30 +9.55  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Karen Gardiner-Kah   Australia 1:41.64 Q    
    2 Cathy Turner   United States 1:47.03 Q +5.39  
    3 Yelena Tikhanina   Russia 1:53.92 +12.28  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayako Tsubaki   Japan 1:39.61 Q    
    2 Marinella Canclini   Italy 1:39.74 Q +0.13  
    3 Sofie Pintens   Belgium 1:41.12 +1.51  
    4 Laure Drouet   France 1:41.21 +1.60  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Pylajeva   Russia 1:44.38 Q    
    2 Yang Yang (S)   China 1:46.53 Q +2.15  
    3 Cindy Meyer   South Africa 1:47.85 +3.47  
    4 Anke Jannie Landman   Netherlands 1:58.09 +13.71  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Soo-Hee   Korea 1:43.76 Q    
    2 Amy Peterson   United States 1:45.38 Q +1.62  
    3 Katia Colturi   Italy 1:46.89 +3.13  
    4 Penelopé Di Lella   Netherlands 1:47.54 +3.78  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Isabelle Charest   Canada 1:39.55 Q    
    2 Zhang Yanmei   China 1:39.72 Q +0.17  
    3 Katia Mosconi   Italy 1:41.51 +1.96  
      Yelena Sinitsina   Kazakhstan PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sylvie Daigle   Canada 1:41.88 Q    
    2 Sandrine Daudet   France 1:41.91 Q +0.03  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:45.67 +3.79  
    4 Viktoriya Troitskaya-Taranina   Russia 1:59.84 +17.96