Men - 5000m Relay

- Lillehammer

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Italy Mirko Vuillermin
Orazio Fagone
Maurizio Carnino
Hugo Herrnhof
7:11.74    
    2 Final A   United States Eric Flaim
John Coyle
Randall Bartz
Andrew Gabel
7:13.37 +1.63  
    3 Final A   Australia Steven Bradbury
Richard Nizielski
Andrew Murtha
Kieran Hansen
7:13.68 +1.94  
    4 Final A   Canada Stephen Gough
Marc Gagnon
Frédéric Blackburn
Derrick Campbell
7:20.40 +8.66  
    5 Final B   Japan Jun Uematsu
Tatsuyoshi Ishihara
Satoru Terao
Yuichi Akasaka
   
    6 Final B   Norway Bjørnar Elgetun
Gisle Elvebakken
Morten Staubo
Øystein Carlsen
Tore Klevstuen
   
    7 Final B   China Yang He
Li Jiajun
Zhang Hongbo
Li Lianli
   
    8 Final B   New Zealand Andrew Nicholson
Chris Nicholson
Tony Smith
Michael McMillen
   
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Orazio Fagone
Hugo Herrnhof
Maurizio Carnino
Mirko Vuillermin
7:11.74    
    2   United States John Coyle
Andrew Gabel
Eric Flaim
Randall Bartz
7:13.37 +1.63  
    3   Australia Andrew Murtha
Kieran Hansen
Richard Nizielski
Steven Bradbury
7:13.68 +1.94  
    4   Canada Frédéric Blackburn
Derrick Campbell
Marc Gagnon
Stephen Gough
7:20.40 +8.66  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Satoru Terao
Yuichi Akasaka
Tatsuyoshi Ishihara
Jun Uematsu
7:19.11    
    2   Norway Bjørnar Elgetun
Gisle Elvebakken
Morten Staubo
Tore Klevstuen
7:24.29 +5.18  
        China Li Jiajun
Li Lianli
Zhang Hongbo
Yang He
PEN    
        New Zealand Andrew Nicholson
Chris Nicholson
Tony Smith
Michael McMillen
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Frédéric Blackburn
Derrick Campbell
Marc Gagnon
Stephen Gough
7:13.76 Q    
    2   Australia Andrew Murtha
Kieran Hansen
Richard Nizielski
Steven Bradbury
7:14.41 Q +0.65  
    3   Japan Satoru Terao
Yuichi Akasaka
Tatsuyoshi Ishihara
Jun Uematsu
7:15.85 +2.09  
    4   New Zealand Andrew Nicholson
Chris Nicholson
Tony Smith
Michael McMillen
7:21.58 +7.82  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Orazio Fagone
Hugo Herrnhof
Maurizio Carnino
Mirko Vuillermin
7:13.34 Q    
    2   United States John Coyle
Andrew Gabel
Eric Flaim
Randall Bartz
7:18.58 Q +5.24  
    3   China Li Jiajun
Li Lianli
Zhang Hongbo
Yang He
7:19.66 +6.32  
    4   Norway Bjørnar Elgetun
Gisle Elvebakken
Morten Staubo
Øystein Carlsen
7:25.73 +12.39