Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Almaty

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Suzanne Schulting
Rianne de Vries
4:11.327    
    2 Final A   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Choi Ji Hyun
Choi Min Jeong
Noh Ahreum
Kim Ji Yoo
Kim Geon He
4:11.506 +0.179  
    3 Final A   Canada Kim Boutin
Alyson Charles
Camille De Serres-Rainville
Danať Blais
4:12.193 +0.866  
    4 Final A   Italy Martina Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
Nicole Botter Gomez
Arianna Sighel
Gloria Iori
4:13.241 +1.914  
    5 Final B   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
4:12.265 +0.938  
    6 Final B   China Wang Xinran
Chen Tong
Xing Ailin
Li Jinyu
Zhang Chutong
Li Xuan
4:12.737 +1.410  
    7 Final B   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Patrycja Maliszewska
Kamila Stormowska
Nicole Mazur
4:14.011 +2.684  
    8 Final B   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Assel Taishmanova
Olga Tikhonova
4:14.074 +2.747  
    9 Quarterfinal   Ukraine Mariia Uzakova
Mariya Dolgopolova
Diana Mykhalchuk
Anna Davydenko
4:33.096 +21.769  
    10 Quarterfinal   Czech Republic Michaela SejpalovŠ
Milada DoslŠ
Petra VankovŠ
Tereza Pfeiferova
4:20.895 +9.568  
    11 Quarterfinal   Belarus Maryia Izafatava
Hanna Izafatava
Katsiaryna Chystaya
Volha Talayeva
4:24.074 +12.747  
    Quarterfinal   Japan Sumire Kikuchi
Shione Kaminaga
Yuki Kikuchi
Ami Hirai
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Suzanne Schulting
Rianne de Vries
4:11.327    
    2   Korea Choi Min Jeong
Shim Suk Hee
Kim Ji Yoo
Kim Geon Hee
4:11.506 +0.179  
    3   Canada Kim Boutin
Alyson Charles
Camille De Serres-Rainville
Danať Blais
4:12.193 +0.866  
    4   Italy Martina Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
Nicole Botter Gomez
Arianna Sighel
4:13.241 +1.914  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
4:12.265    
    2   China Li Jinyu
Li Xuan
Wang Xinran
Zhang Chutong
4:12.737 +0.472  
    3   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Patrycja Maliszewska
Kamila Stormowska
Nicole Mazur
4:14.011 +1.746  
    4   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Assel Taishmanova
Olga Tikhonova
4:14.074 +1.809  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Min Jeong
Noh Ahreum
Kim Ji Yoo
Kim Geon Hee
4:12.250 Q    
    2   Italy Martina Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
Nicole Botter Gomez
Gloria Ioriatti
4:12.530 Q +0.280  
    3   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
4:12.709 Q +0.459  
    4   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Patrycja Maliszewska
Kamila Stormowska
Nicole Mazur
4:29.821 Q +17.571  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Suzanne Schulting
Rianne de Vries
4:10.235 Q    
    2   Canada Kim Boutin
Alyson Charles
Camille De Serres-Rainville
Danať Blais
4:10.311 Q +0.076  
    3   China Li Jinyu
Li Xuan
Chen Tong
Zhang Chutong
4:10.497 Q +0.262  
    4   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Assel Taishmanova
Olga Tikhonova
4:12.250 Q +2.015  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Choi Ji Hyun
Kim Ji Yoo
Kim Geon Hee
4:12.081 Q    
    2   Italy Martina Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
Nicole Botter Gomez
Arianna Sighel
4:24.403 Q +12.322  
    3   Ukraine Mariia Uzakova
Mariya Dolgopolova
Diana Mykhalchuk
Anna Davydenko
4:33.096 +21.015  
        Japan Sumire Kikuchi
Shione Kaminaga
Yuki Kikuchi
Ami Hirai
PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
4:12.369 Q    
    2   Canada Kim Boutin
Alyson Charles
Camille De Serres-Rainville
Danať Blais
4:12.832 Q +0.463  
    3   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Patrycja Maliszewska
Kamila Stormowska
Nicole Mazur
4:13.529 q +1.160  
    4   Belarus Maryia Izafatava
Hanna Izafatava
Katsiaryna Chystaya
Volha Talayeva
4:24.074 +11.705  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Suzanne Schulting
Rianne de Vries
4:09.416 Q    
    2   China Wang Xinran
Chen Tong
Xing Ailin
Zhang Chutong
4:10.463 Q +1.047  
    3   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Assel Taishmanova
Olga Tikhonova
4:20.277 q +10.861  
    4   Czech Republic Michaela SejpalovŠ
Milada DoslŠ
Petra VankovŠ
Tereza Pfeiferova
4:20.895 +11.479